Waikouaiti Kennel Association (PM Show) (South Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 15-Feb-20 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Rottweiler
NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Runner Up in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)
Baby in Show: Papillon
SaintRose Song of Victory (Mrs R J Chernishov)
New Zealand Bred in Show: Bouvier des Flandres
NZ Gr Ch Flandresfarm Califrnia Heat (T D Lawrence)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Papillon
SaintRose Song of Victory (Mrs R J Chernishov)
Junior in Group: Lowchen
Showbiz We'll Never Be Royals (A Limmer)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Pug
NZ Ch Oasis Razzle Be Dazzled (Rose Elle)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Caribelle Egos And Empires (Imp Aust) (Kaye Finlayson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro Tobias at Teddee (Dr Tracey Tonkin)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch AmigoReal Louis Vuitton (Belinda Stone)
Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Royal News (Belinda Stone)
Junior of Breed: GR JCh Mystic Legion Prince (Imp Greece) (Junell Moss)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Celtic Star of Heathcote (Junell Moss)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Salinacruz White Gold (Junell Moss)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Showbiz She's The Bees Knees (A Fearn-Fowlie & A Limmer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Showbiz We'll Never Be Royals (A Limmer)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gleniren Moonlight Magic at Pillango (Imp) (S J & T A Bottlik)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: SaintRose Song of Victory (Mrs R J Chernishov)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: SaintRose Midnight Sun (Mrs R J Chernishov)
Res Bitch CC: SaintRose Sound Of Success (Mrs R J Chernishov)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oasis Just Total Magic (Rose Elle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Oasis Razzle Be Dazzled (Rose Elle)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Hollybrook Bobby Dazzler (Jeanette Jack)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Jillayla Coll Black Ice (Roz Cooper)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Zaliamstaff Who Ate Al T Pieds (Z Jordan & J Klenner)
Res Bitch CC & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Zaliamstaff Ms American Pied (K Ovens/ Z Jordan & J Klenner)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenample Aviovy Moss (Katie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose lady cracka of moonridge (Katie Robinson/ Allison McArthur & Amber Logan)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Broc Aon Blaine Of Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxdale You Never Can Tell (Paula Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charlemagne Jezebel (M G & P G Simpson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Foxdale Sunny Honey Girl (Paula Simpson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Hollybrook Bobby Dazzler (Jeanette Jack)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jillayla Coll Black Ice (Roz Cooper)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Rollesby Born To Be A Babe (Mrs Anita Ottley)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
NZ Gr & Aust Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
Runner Up in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust & NZ Ch Glenstar Just Like Fire (D A Hanson)
Puppy in Group: Bracco Italiano
Bicerin Claretta (AI) (Imp AUST) (C & B Taylor)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
NZ Ch Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Pointer
NZ Ch Chesterhope Tag Your It (Geoff Pigou)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bicerin Claretta (AI) (Imp AUST) (C & B Taylor)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr & Aust Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arawhiti Unique Eugene (N & R Trainor)
Baby of Breed: Jasann Vow and Declare (Paula Simpson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gunpoint Sky Fire (Kim Burford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Arosa U Wicked Deeva (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa Celtic Storm (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)
Res Bitch CC: Starfire Of Gunpoint (Kim Burford)

Golden Retriever
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Winterlea Painted Image (Judith Hyslop)
Puppy of Breed: Itzmagic Covergirl O Winterlea (Imp AUST) (Judith Hyslop & Maree Saunders)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Freeman Sweet Child O Mine (C & B Taylor)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Cowanheights Purple Haze (Mr Simon Monson)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Glenstar Just Like Fire (D A Hanson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Youve Been Framd (Geoff Pigou)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Tag Your It (Geoff Pigou)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
NZ Gr Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Irish Wolfhound
NZ Ch Fleetwood Lucca at Culmore (D J Wylie/ C D Wylie & J Benjamin)
Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Jillayla Fun Times Ahead (Roz Cooper)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Jillayla Good For Giggle (Roz Cooper)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Karakush Spread The Happy (Karla Magnus)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Fleetwood Lucca at Culmore (D J Wylie/ C D Wylie & J Benjamin)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Amazing Grace (AI) (Fiona Morrow)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
NZ Gr Ch Flandresfarm Califrnia Heat (T D Lawrence)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Merthyr Take A Closer Look (Lesley J Chalmers)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
NZ Ch Trogun Four On The Floor (Sarah Abelson)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Lochburn Radar's Return (Kay Sime)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Trogun Four On The Floor (Sarah Abelson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Ch Trogun Bridgestone Baby (Trudy Gallavin)

Border Collie
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vavavoom Mango From LFY (Imp HUNG) (Cheryl Dodds)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Flandresfarm Califrnia Heat (T D Lawrence)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Lochburn Naughty But Nice (Kay Sim & Paul Hill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lochburn Radar's Return (Kay Sime)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Basara secret masterpiece (Mrs Tracey Mcintosh)
Puppy of Breed: Kaylyn Fudge-Im-Trendy (Kay Sime)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Westfield Make My Day (Jon Field)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Westfield Maia (Jon Field)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Osuno Big Bad Wolfe (Patrisha Harris)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)
Puppy of Breed: Merthyr Take A Closer Look (Lesley J Chalmers)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
NZ Ch Patonshill Habanero (Rick Gilchrist)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
NZ Ch Trustin Full Speed Ahead (Rowena Stanton)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Boxer
NZ Ch Fortress Wild Hearted Son (Norm & Chris Jones)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mavquade Watch A Winner (Gail Cocklin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Everglades My Name Is Thunder of Fortress (N & C Jones)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Fortress Wild Hearted Son (Norm & Chris Jones)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Patonshill Habanero (Rick Gilchrist)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belzand Little Miss Attitude (M Bell & C Anderson)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lealsam Puffupmytutu (D R Reeve & A Reeve)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lealsam The Boss Is Back (D Reeve)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Trustin Full Speed Ahead (Rowena Stanton)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rakurai Pretty Fly For A Red Guy (IID UK) (Imp AUST) (Jennifer Nield)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
NZ Spl Gr Ch Paceaway Tearz From Heaven At Zolandia (Imp AUST) (Pam Norman)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Talbothights A Chance To B (Lois Butler & Ashleigh Milford)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Zolandia Zenith (Pam Norman)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
NZ Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)

Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bullestate Clarence (Sharyn Robertson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jamarhys Indianna at Weilion (Imp UK) (Gloria Jackson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spl Gr Ch Paceaway Tearz From Heaven At Zolandia (Imp AUST) (Pam Norman)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zolandia Zenith (Pam Norman)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Talbothights A Chance To B (Lois Butler & Ashleigh Milford)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Clandara Lord-Kaos (Joanne M Glasson)