Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 2) (South Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 13-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Trustin Full Speed Ahead (Rowena Stanton)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Irish Setter
NZ Sup Ch Gwyndara Leave Me Breathless (Imp AUST) (M Lawrence & C McManus / T & L Jones)
Baby in Show: Norwich Terrier
Norwester Broadsword (Jill Watson)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Benbridge Have I Told U Latley (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Intermediate in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Cardhu I Dream A Dream (Imp AUST) (Mr N & Mrs R Trainor)
New Zealand Bred in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
NZ Ch Arizona Star Of Heathcote (Mr Tony Gibson & Kathy Morton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch & NZ Ch Treschic Casino Royale (Mrs J Dickinson-Franks & Mr Robin Gray)
Baby in Group: Bichon Frise
Zipadedoda Top Hero (Jo & Gerard Price / Julia Jeffrey)
Puppy in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Panache Candle In The Wind (Solitaire Robertson & Phil Kersey)
Intermediate in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
NZ Ch Koreke Sol Invictus (J E Bryce & B M Cherry)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
NZ Ch Arizona Star Of Heathcote (Mr Tony Gibson & Kathy Morton)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Zipadedoda Top Gun (Imp AUST) (Jo & Gerard Price / Julia Jeffrey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Overtop Top Secret At Zipadedoda (Imp HKG) (Jo & Gerard Price / Jin Song & Julia Jeffrey)
Baby of Breed: Zipadedoda Top Hero (Jo & Gerard Price / Julia Jeffrey)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Arizona Star Of Heathcote (Mr Tony Gibson & Kathy Morton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: AmigoReal Louis Vuitton (Belinda Stone)
Baby of Breed: Celtic Rose of Heathcote (Petra Sims)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro Rey Spencer (Ms C E Walters)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gloria's Sweet Gift of Meekarl (Margaret Osborne)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Koreke A Kodak Moment At Yacanto (J E Bryce & B M Cherry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Koreke Sol Invictus (J E Bryce & B M Cherry)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Koreke One Sassy Lady (Mariska Miles)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Panache Candle In The Wind (Solitaire Robertson & Phil Kersey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Panache for Enzo (Solitaire Robertson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch & NZ Ch Treschic Casino Royale (Mrs J Dickinson-Franks & Mr Robin Gray)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust & NZ CH Wongan Stand and Deliver (Imp AUST) (Mark Lawrence & Catherine McManus)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Baby in Group: Norwich Terrier
Norwester Broadsword (Jill Watson)
Junior in Group: Australian Terrier
NZ Ch Tasdale Male Order (Diane Riley)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tasdale Male Order (Diane Riley)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Outbackred Rahna Jubilee (Imp USA) (Cynthia Muir)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Reichund Ragamuffin Man (Lori Amlehn)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Birselaw Highlander (Imp SCO) (Ms Hilary Calvert)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Trevlac Skye's the Limit (Mrs I Calvert)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tasdale Shuch here she comes (Diane Riley)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Norwester Broadsword (Jill Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Norwester Audacious (Jill Watson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
NZ Sup Ch Gwyndara Leave Me Breathless (Imp AUST) (M Lawrence & C McManus / T & L Jones)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Chasers Perfect Peach (Mrs Lynne' Cooper)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Cardhu I Dream A Dream (Imp AUST) (Mr N & Mrs R Trainor)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Erinveine Jacinth Rose (Imp AUST) (Helen Dupe)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Touch Of Class (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cardhu I Dream A Dream (Imp AUST) (Mr N & Mrs R Trainor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Order In The Court (G Nelson / P Gordon / Y Jin / X G Tang)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sandlewood Runaway Bride (Gaye Nelson & Phillida Gordon)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tahtan Shot at Fame (AI) (Imp AUST) (Lynley Drummond)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Drumtreve Oh So-Special (Lynley Drummond)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Gwyndara Leave Me Breathless (Imp AUST) (M Lawrence & C McManus / T & L Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gwyndara Set Fire To The Rain (Imp Aust) (M R Lawrence/ C A McManus// T & L Jones)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Talk of the Town (Simon Monson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chasers Siggy like Charlie (Lynne Cooper & Kim Reuben)
Baby of Breed: Chasers Perfect Peach (Mrs Lynne' Cooper)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Tag Your It (Geoff Pigou)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Whippet
Benbridge Have I Told U Latley (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & NZ Gr Ch Briarmist Lone Ranger (Imp AUST) (Beth Warman/ Jim & Lyndall Black)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Sarangrave PlayN Hardball (AI) (Amorine Ward)
Junior in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Benbridge Amazing Grace (AI) (Fiona Morrow)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Basenji
NZ Ch Jillayla Good For Giggle (Roz Cooper)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Jillayla Good For Giggle (Roz Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Jillayla The Midas Touch (Roz Cooper)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jillayla Fun Times Ahead (Roz Cooper)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunterspark Here's Mr Harry (Martin & Wendy Hewitt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Hunterspark Mr Harrison (Lynn Bevan/ Wendy Hewitt & Martin Hewitt)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Hunterspark Miss Rozie (Martin & Wendy Hewitt)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCh & Can GCh Foxtails Fast And Furious (Imp USA) (A Ward/S Berndt-Smith/D Smith)
Baby of Breed: Sarangrave PlayN Hardball (AI) (Amorine Ward)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Xquisite (Mike Stewart & Wendy Finlayson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Xtravagance (Wendy Finlayson)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clovelly bad bad bandit (Imp AUST) (Pamela Holmes)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Briarmist Lone Ranger (Imp AUST) (Beth Warman/ Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Perfect Conquest of Markwell (Robert W Manning)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Our Bertie of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt & Kathleen Hardwick)
Junior of Breed: Just Lili of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Spilaridge Hushovd Thor (Petra Sims)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Benbridge Have I Told U Latley (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Amazing Grace (AI) (Fiona Morrow)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Open of Breed: Benbridge Citadel Of Dreams (Fiona Morrow)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L J Chalmers)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
Puppy in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Flandresfarm Baby U Cn Dve M'Car (T D Lawrence & R Alcantara)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Tyinpi I'm A Starboy Clan-Abby (Imp Aust) (Y Jin/ Xiaogang Tang/ J L Vos-Butler)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Border Collie
NZ Ch Clan-abby NZ One Love (Y Jin/X G Tang/ J Vos-Butler/ P Vos)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Trogun The Buttler (Sarah Abelson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trogun Four On The Floor (Sarah Abelson)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tyinpi I'm A Starboy Clan-Abby (Imp Aust) (Y Jin/ Xiaogang Tang/ J L Vos-Butler)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Clan-abby NZ One Love (Y Jin/X G Tang/ J Vos-Butler/ P Vos)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Applecross Arctic Aurora (Anne Swaanen)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Flandresfarm Baby U Cn Dve M'Car (T D Lawrence & R Alcantara)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Moonstar Blue Krakka (Paul Hill)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lavenham Love Is All Around (Judith Madeley )
Res Bitch CC: Lavenham Let Your Love Flow (Judith Madeley)
Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Lord Bracken of Laveham (Judith Madeley/ Richard & Dawn Baker)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Schicksal Captain Chaos (Rona & Bryan Todd)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Reichund Boombastic (Suzanne Campbell /Shikarna Mcnally)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Heathcote Quantum Star (Mr Tony Gibson & Kathy Morton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L J Chalmers)
Baby of Breed: Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Trustin Full Speed Ahead (Rowena Stanton)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
NZ Ch Keania Time is Right (Tania Chesmar)
New Zealand Bred in Group: St Bernard
NZ Ch Tai Yuan Out O' The Woods (Mrs Lynn Miller)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: SPL Gr Ch Tennille Just the Tonic (Diane & John Riley / Gail O'Keefe)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Toadhall Black Pearl (Hilary Stace & Karen Dyer-Huria)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Quake Down Under (Imp BEL) (L Phillips)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Belzand Believe It Im Magic (Anne- Marie Forde/ M Bell & C Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Belzand Little Miss Attitude (M Bell & C Anderson)
Puppy of Breed: Kaurland Time Traveller At Brookvale (Janet Miller / Judith & Tony Marsh)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Trustin Full Speed Ahead (Rowena Stanton)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Alpine American Wizard (R & B Northway/ M Quinn)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Alpine Devils Wish (Rose & Bruce Northway / Mel Quinn)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alpine Wishful Thinking (D Wilson & M Quinn)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Out O' The Woods (Mrs Lynn Miller)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Keania Time is Right (Tania Chesmar)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Just For You (Mrs Lynn Miller)
Baby of Breed: Tai Yuan Dare Devil Of Deblyns (Lynn Miller)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lhasa Apso
NZ Ch Tai Fanza National Pride (Rose Krammer & Sean Walton)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
NZ & Aust Ch Neilros First Edition (Imp AUST) (Donna Abernethy & Ali Tabrett)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Vindora Who Lit The Fire (Diane Boyd)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Great Dane
NZ Ch Charlemagne Silent Wispa's (AI) (B,M&H Tolley)

Bulldog
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Beeman Jackson (AI) (Imp AUST) (Miss L Bearne)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Neilros First Edition (Imp AUST) (Donna Abernethy & Ali Tabrett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Charizelle Lytz Camera Lashz (Lisa Guy)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Silent Wispa's (AI) (B,M&H Tolley)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Clandara Satan Shadow (Rose Northway)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Fanza National Pride (Rose Krammer & Sean Walton)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Jamaican Me Crazy Of Savoir (Mrs Betty Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Game Keeper of Savoir (Betty Roberts/ D Jose)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Secret Design Of Savoir (Mrs Betty Roberts & Ms Deanna Jose)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wuyu On Xmas Eve (P Jamieson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Wuyu Crinkle Cut (P Jamieson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Vindora Show Me The Money (R Chesmar & D Boyd)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Vindora Who Lit The Fire (Diane Boyd)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Caerlaverock Hymm-To-The-Wind (Brian & Louise Harris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caerlaverock Kona-Amrita (Brian & Louise Harris)