Southern Ladies Kennel Association (Show 1) (South Is, NZ)
Date of Show : 30-Nov-19 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)
NZ Ch Freeman Some Kind Of Trouble (C & B Taylor)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
NZ Ch Patonshill Habanero (Rick Gilchrist)
Open in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust /NZ Sup & NZ Spl Gr Ch Briarmist Lone Ranger (Imp AUST) (Beth Warman/ Jim & Lyndall Black)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)
Oasis Just Total Magic (Rose Elle)
Junior in Group: Lowchen
Showbiz We'll Never Be Royals (A Limmer)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arizona Star Of Heathcote (Mr Tony Gibson & Kathy Morton)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Celtic Rose of Heathcote (Petra Sims)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Showbiz We'll Never Be Royals (A Limmer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Showbiz She's The Bees Knees (A Fearn-Fowlie & A Limmer)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Oasis Just Total Magic (Rose Elle)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Oasis Beauty In Black (Rose Elle)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)
Norwester Eclipse (Jill Watson)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Charlemagne Easy Lover (Carrie Tolley)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
NZ Ch Tasdale Male Order (Diane Riley)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Tasdale Male Order (Diane Riley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tasdale Click N Collect (Diane Riley)
Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose lady cracka of moonridge (Katie Robinson/ Allison McArthur & Amber Logan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenample Aviovy Moss (Katie Robinson)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Charlemagne Easy Lover (Carrie Tolley)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Charlemagne Jezebel (M G & P G Simpson)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Foxdale Sunny Honey Girl (Paula Simpson)
Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Norwester Eclipse (Jill Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Norwester Doris (Jill Watson)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)
NZ Ch Freeman Some Kind Of Trouble (C & B Taylor)
Junior in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
NZ Ch Germanus Got Booty for Hotwyr (Imp UK) (Rae Bank & Fiona Ellis)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
NZ Ch Sandlewood Order In The Court (G Nelson / P Gordon / Y Jin / X G Tang)
Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bicerin Claretta (AI) (Imp AUST) (C & B Taylor)
English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arawhiti Ivy Winters (N & R Trainor)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB & Baby of Breed: Gunpoint Sky Fire (Kim Burford)
R/UP BOB: Starfire Of Gunpoint (Kim Burford)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Germanus Got Booty for Hotwyr (Imp UK) (Rae Bank & Fiona Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Hotwyr To Kill A Mockingbird (Ms Rae Bank & Ms Fiona Ellis)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Winterlea Painted Image (Judith Hyslop)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Order In The Court (G Nelson / P Gordon / Y Jin / X G Tang)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Freeman Some Kind Of Trouble (C & B Taylor)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Freeman I Have Seen The Rain (C & B Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Freeman Little Lies (Belinda Taylor)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)
Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Tag Your It (Geoff Pigou)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Youve Been Framd (Geoff Pigou)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)
Aust /NZ Sup & NZ Spl Gr Ch Briarmist Lone Ranger (Imp AUST) (Beth Warman/ Jim & Lyndall Black)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Benbridge Amazing Grace (AI) (Fiona Morrow)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Hunterspark Mr Finlay (Martin & Wendy Hewitt)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Markwell Pathway To Freedom (Robert Manning)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Basenji
NZ Ch Jillayla Fun Times Ahead (Roz Cooper)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Jillayla Fun Times Ahead (Roz Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Jillayla Lots of Giggles (Roz Cooper)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Jillayla Flashazz (Roz Cooper)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Hunterspark Here's Mr Harry (Martin & Wendy Hewitt)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Hunterspark Mr Finlay (Martin & Wendy Hewitt)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCh & Can GCh Foxtails Fast And Furious (Imp USA) (A Ward/S Berndt-Smith/D Smith)
Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Xquisite (Mike Stewart & Wendy Finlayson)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust /NZ Sup & NZ Spl Gr Ch Briarmist Lone Ranger (Imp AUST) (Beth Warman/ Jim & Lyndall Black)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Our Bertie of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt & Kathleen Hardwick)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Miss Sungirl of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
Puppy of Breed: Stevie Wunda of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Markwell Pathway To Freedom (Robert Manning)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Markwell Afrikan Dreaming (Robert Manning)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Grahden Mont Stargazer (W P van Rooden)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Spilaridge Hijack My Heart (Petra Sims)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Amazing Grace (AI) (Fiona Morrow)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)
NZ Ch Flandresfarm Baby U Cn Dve M'Car (T D Lawrence)
Runner Up in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Westfield Maia (Jon Field)
New Zealand Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Westfield Make My Day (Jon Field)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Corindale Rising Of Feenix (Susan Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Corindale Jettset'n'allblack (Susan Hughes)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Trogun Four On The Floor (Sarah Abelson)
Border Collie
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Tyinpi I'm A Starboy Clan-Abby (Imp Aust) (Y Jin/ Xiaogang Tang/ J L Vos-Butler)
Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Flandresfarm Baby U Cn Dve M'Car (T D Lawrence)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lochburn Diamonds N Silva (Kay Sime)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lochburn Radar's Return (Kay Sime)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Westfield Make My Day (Jon Field)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Westfield Maia (Jon Field)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)
NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Rakurai Pretty Fly For A Red Guy (IID UK) (Imp AUST) (Jennifer Nield)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Deblyns St Catalina of Tai Yuan (Mrs Lynn Miller)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
NZ Ch Patonshill Habanero (Rick Gilchrist)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
NZ Ch Fortress Wild Hearted Son (Norm & Chris Jones)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Everglades My Name Is Thunder of Fortress (N & C Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Fortress Wild Hearted Son (Norm & Chris Jones)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Patonshill Habanero (Rick Gilchrist)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Patonshill Indigo-Velvet (AI) (Rochelle Harris)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Trustin Full Speed Ahead (Rowena Stanton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Trustin Roystar (Melissa Lane)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rakurai Pretty Fly For A Red Guy (IID UK) (Imp AUST) (Jennifer Nield)
Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Lover Boy (Imp AUST) (C Yate & R Bank)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Melandar Red Ruby at Rundles (Zarnia Cross)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Out O' The Woods (Mrs Lynn Miller)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tai Yuan Dare Devil Of Deblyns (Lynn Miller)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Deblyns St Catalina of Tai Yuan (Mrs Lynn Miller)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)
Bullestate clarence (Sharyn Leigh Robertson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
NZ Ch Kateisha Dario Grande (Miss S Donaldson / Ms Y Smith / Mr J Stanton)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Zolandia Zenith (Pam Norman)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Tai Yuan Glamour Me (Ashleigh Rogers / Stacy Donaldson)
Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bullestate clarence (Sharyn Leigh Robertson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Toarus The Psychic (Tania Toa)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zolandia Zenith (Pam Norman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spl Gr Ch Paceaway Tearz From Heaven At Zolandia (Imp AUST) (Pam Norman)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Charlemagne Pickled Pedlar (B/M & H Tolley)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kateisha Dario Grande (Miss S Donaldson / Ms Y Smith / Mr J Stanton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Tai Yuan Glamour Me (Ashleigh Rogers / Stacy Donaldson)