Black Hawk Forrester Park Exhibition Centre (South Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 18-Aug-19 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
Puppy in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Freeman I Have Seen The Rain (C & B Taylor)
Intermediate in Show: Whippet
NZ Ch Benbridge Amazing Grace (AI) (Fiona Morrow)
New Zealand Bred in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
NZ Ch Trustin Full Speed Ahead (Rowena Stanton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

Baby in Group: Lowchen
Showbiz She's The Bees Knees (A Fearn-Fowlie & A Limmer)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Celtic Rose of Heathcote (Petra Sims)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Showbiz We'll Never Be Royals (A Limmer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Showbiz She's The Bees Knees (A Fearn-Fowlie & A Limmer)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
NZ Gr Ch & Spn Ch Mick Jagger of TheCrazyBlu for Aryakas (Imp ITY) (Denise Clark)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tasdale Tophat N Tails (Diane Riley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tasdale Male Order (Diane Riley)
Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Tasdale Click N Collect (Diane Riley)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose lady cracka of moonridge (Katie Robinson/ Allison McArthur & Amber Logan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Glenample Aviovy Moss (Katie Robinson)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Broc Aon Blaine Of Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Keilah Curadh of Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charlemagne Jezebel (M G & P G Simpson)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch & Spn Ch Mick Jagger of TheCrazyBlu for Aryakas (Imp ITY) (Denise Clark)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Norwester Broadsword (Jill Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Norwester Audacious (Jill Watson)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Norwester Doris (Jill Watson)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Skyesdlimit Star Gaze Stella (Imp AUST) (Richelle Hayton)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Freeman I Have Seen The Rain (C & B Taylor)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
Bicerin Claretta (AI) (Imp AUST) (C & B Taylor)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
NZ Ch Sandlewood Order In The Court (G Nelson / P Gordon / Y Jin / X G Tang)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
NZ Ch Winterlea Painted Image (Judith Hyslop)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Bicerin Claretta (AI) (Imp AUST) (C & B Taylor)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Baswei Damask Rose (Sally McGill & Helen Dupe)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sailema Ritches Romance (Barbara Wickstead)
Baby of Breed: Arawhiti Ivy Winters (N & R Trainor)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Treufreund Join The Dots (Sarah Asher)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Germanus Got Booty for Hotwyr (Imp UK) (Rae Bank & Fiona Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Hotwyr Ice Ice Baby (Imp AUST) (Rae Bank & Fiona Ellis)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Winterlea Painted Image (Judith Hyslop)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Seacove Privateer RN (D & D Legat / S Asher)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Order In The Court (G Nelson / P Gordon / Y Jin / X G Tang)
Baby of Breed: Itzmagic Covergirl O Winterlea (Imp AUST) (Judith Hyslop & Maree Saunders)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Winterlea Lord's Image (Judith Hyslop)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Freeman I Have Seen The Rain (C & B Taylor)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ashdale Mid-Knight Tango with Cowanheights (Simon Monson)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Borzoi
NZ Ch Mayvale's Xquisite (Mike Stewart & Wendy Finlayson)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Weissenburg Versace Eros (Bettina Morris)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Kana-Ka A Sable In My Stable (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Benbridge Amazing Grace (AI) (Fiona Morrow)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Xquisite (Mike Stewart & Wendy Finlayson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Xtravagance (Wendy Finlayson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB & Baby of Breed: Weissenburg Versace Eros (Bettina Morris)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Spilaridge Hijack My Heart (Petra Sims)
Junior of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Amazing Grace (AI) (Fiona Morrow)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Arjuna Get A Little High At Kana-Ka (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Kana-Ka A Sable In My Stable (Jackie Newton-Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)
Runner Up in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
NZ Ch Flandresfarm Baby Driver (T D Lawrence)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Westfield Quick Step (Amy & Jon Field)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
Junior in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
NZ Ch Flandresfarm Baby U Cn Dve M'Car (T D Lawrence & R Alcantara)
Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Stormwey Golden Ring (Mrs Barbara Hyde)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Corindale Jettset'n'allblack (Susan Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Corindale Rising Of Feenix (Susan Hughes)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Trogun Four On The Floor (Sarah Abelson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Trogun Bridgestone Baby (Trudy Gallavin)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clan-Abby NZ Captain McCaw (Johanna Vos-Butler)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Flandresfarm Baby Driver (T D Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Flandresfarm Baby U Cn Dve M'Car (T D Lawrence & R Alcantara)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ / Aust Ch Lochburn Spilt Da Beans (Kay Sime)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lochburn Summer N Silva (Kay Sime)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Westfield Make My Day (Jon Field)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Westfield Quick Step (Amy & Jon Field)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Westfield Maia (Jon Field)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Stormwey Golden Ring (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
Puppy of Breed: Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
NZ Ch Trustin Full Speed Ahead (Rowena Stanton)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Quake Down Under (Imp BEL) (L Phillips)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Bodacious Sorry Not Sorry (L Phillips & T Robinson)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Lealsam The Boss Is Back (D Reeve)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
NZ Ch Fortress Wild Hearted Son (Norm & Chris Jones)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: SPL Gr Ch Tennille Just the Tonic (Diane & John Riley / Gail O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Fortress Wild Hearted Son (Norm & Chris Jones)
Open of Breed: Everglades My Name Is Thunder of Fortress (N & C Jones)

Bullmastiff
BOB & Baby of Breed: Bodacious Sorry Not Sorry (L Phillips & T Robinson)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Patonshill Habanero (Rick Gilchrist)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Quake Down Under (Imp BEL) (L Phillips)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Ch Lealsam Puffupmytutu (D R Reeve & A Reeve)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lealsam The Boss Is Back (D Reeve)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Trustin Full Speed Ahead (Rowena Stanton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trustin Roystar (Melissa Lane)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Alpine Wishful Thinking (D Wilson & M Quinn)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Alpine Devils Wish (Rose & Bruce Northway / Mel Quinn)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
NZ & Spl Gr Ch Paceaway Tearz From Heaven At Zolandia (Imp AUST) (Pam Norman)
Runner Up in Group: Great Dane
NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Zolandia Wat'avidun (Pam Norman)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Ngawhetu Whangai De Centaine (Andria Gibson)
Junior in Group: Shar Pei
Wuyu On Xmas Eve (P Jamieson)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
NZ Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)

Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Toarus The Psychic (Tania Toa)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Spl Gr Ch Paceaway Tearz From Heaven At Zolandia (Imp AUST) (Pam Norman)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Zolandia Wat'avidun (Pam Norman)

French Bulldog
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ngawhetu Whangai De Centaine (Andria Gibson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Mediaevalage Spread The Word (Imp AUST) (Kieran & Kira Hill)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Talbothights To Be Or Not Too Be (Lois Butler & Ashleigh Milford)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Talbothights Tiz Lady Sass (Lois Butler & Ashleigh Milford)
Puppy of Breed: Talbothights Rememba Who U R (Lois Butler & Ashleigh Milford)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Clandara Satan Shadow (Rose Northway)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wuyu On Xmas Eve (P Jamieson)