Forrester Park Management Committee (SHOW 2) (South Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 23-Aug-15 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Shar Pei
NZ Ch Wuyu Ginger Kisses (P Jamieson)
Baby in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Maxred Caffeine Addiction at Heronview (Annette Hadcroft)
Junior in Show: American Cocker Spaniel
Am & Can Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Mr Keith Brown & Mr Robin Gray)
Intermediate in Show: Bouvier des Flandres
NZ Ch Vanleighofs Calfornia-Crusn' (TD Lawrence & R Alcantara JR)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Papillon
NZ Ch Pillango All Jazzed Up (Stephen & Tania Bottlik)
Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
NZ Ch Karakush Hairy Houdini (Imp AUST) (Mrs Jenny Hamilton)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
NZ Ch Highlandowns Dominic (Elaine Watkins)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Karakush Hairy Houdini (Imp AUST) (Mrs Jenny Hamilton)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tunamara First Blush (Imp AUST) (Tania McLardy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Possibly Pompey at Beesholme (Jackie Howell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Walk By Faith (Imp AUST) (Tania McLardy)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Pillango All Jazzed Up (Stephen & Tania Bottlik)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pillango ImaRazzle Dazzle (Stephen & Tania Bottlik)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch About Flamin' Time At Lakota (Susan Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Highlandowns Dominic (Elaine Watkins)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
NZ Ch Whitebriar Jeep Cherakey (R Trainor & R Hall)
Puppy in Group: Norwich Terrier
Kaeva Taken By Storm (Debra Sheddan)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Zeracious Locked and Loaded (Imp AUST) (Mr Clinton Hoeben)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaliamstaff Storm In A Teacup (E Harkess/Z Jordan/J Klenner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Zaliamstaff Bound For Glory (E Harkess/ Z Jordan/ J Klenner)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Zaliamstaff Eye Of The Storm (Zeta Jordan/Jordan Klenner)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Montana Oliver Twist (N C Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Montana Full of Faith (N C Adams)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Montana Girls Got Rythem (N C Adams)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Montana Rock on Bon (Nicole Adams)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Neilla Mioruilt of Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Whisprin Jack (Jamie & Carrie Tolley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Louda Than Words (C Tolley)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaeva Taken By Storm (Debra Sheddan)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Kaeva Storm Witch (Debra Sheddan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zeracious Locked and Loaded (Imp AUST) (Mr Clinton Hoeben)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Takoda Future Legend (Sian Vermeer)
Baby of Breed: Zeracious Lady in Lace (Imp AUST) (Clinton Hoeben)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Whitebriar Jeep Cherakey (R Trainor & R Hall)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: American Cocker Spaniel
Am & Can Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Mr Keith Brown & Mr Robin Gray)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
NZ & Aust Sup Ch Arawhiti Mr Fahrenheit (N / R & A Trainor)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Pinerock Bless My Soul (Jenny Hamilton)

American Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am & Can Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Mr Keith Brown & Mr Robin Gray)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: You Can Shoot Me Down Bang-Bang (Imp HUN) (Belinda Taylor)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Ryangaye Reason To Celebrate (Imp AUST) (Beth Warman/ Robbie Gray/ Ann Okeefe/Keith Brown)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bellebriar News Release (Imp AUST) (Beth Warman/ Robbie Gray/ Trevor & Jenny Warman)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ & Aust Sup Ch Arawhiti Mr Fahrenheit (N / R & A Trainor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ngaruu Fat Bottomed Girl at Arawhiti (N / R & A Trainor)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Arawhiti O What A Buzz (N & R Trainor)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Demorz On Fire At Gunpoint (Imp AUST) (Kim Burford)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lionspoint Serendipity (Sarah Asher)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Atorae Walk of Fame CGCB RN (Imp AUST) (S Asher & R Bush)

Golden Retriever
Junior of Breed: Seacove Privateer (D & D Legat / S Asher)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Freeman Massachusetts (C & B Taylor)

Labrador Retriever
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ashdale Mid-Knight Tango with Cowanheights (Simon Monson)
Baby of Breed: Ashdale Flame N Red Hot At Cowanheights (Mr Simon Monson)
Puppy of Breed: Ashdale Red Shadow (Mrs Kim Reuben)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sanmarlitch Moonshine Mango (Imp AUST) (Jenny Hamilton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Pinerock Maybee Baby (Jenny Hamilton)
Baby of Breed: Pinerock Bless My Soul (Jenny Hamilton)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Maxred Dancin Up A Storm at Heronview (Annette J Hadcroft)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Maxred Caffeine Addiction at Heronview (Annette Hadcroft)
Junior in Group: Borzoi
Mayvale's Xtravagance (G A & M R Stewart / W Finlayson)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mayvale's Xtravagance (G A & M R Stewart / W Finlayson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maxred Dancin Up A Storm at Heronview (Annette J Hadcroft)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Royal Temptress (E J Ingram & AJ Hadcroft)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Maxred Caffeine Addiction at Heronview (Annette Hadcroft)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Here By Request Markwell (Mr R Manning)

Ibizan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch & Aust Gr Ch Birrarun Hot Little Number (Imp AUST) (Christine Small)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Berizza Breaking The Ice At Senjabi (Imp AUST) (Christine Small)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Eaglestone Craskin (Ailsa Sherwin & Margaret Cowley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Glenfels Waltzing Matilda (Imp AUST) (Mrs Jenny Benjamin)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
NZ Ch Vanleighofs Calfornia-Crusn' (TD Lawrence & R Alcantara JR)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
NZ Ch Moonstar Dream Weaver (Cherie Hill)
Baby in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Barahwolfe Sundown Warbirds (Peta Dowle)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Aubrey 's Master Qudamah (AI) (Mr Gavin Haussmann)

Border Collie
BOB & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Moonstar Dream Weaver (Cherie Hill)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Vanleighofs Calfornia-Crusn' (TD Lawrence & R Alcantara JR)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aubrey 's Master Qudamah (AI) (Mr Gavin Haussmann)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lochburn Spilt Da Beans (Kay Sime)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lochburn Diamonds N Silva (Kay Sime)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Rahkantra Little Bit Of Magic (Candyce Orchard)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Rahkantra Meet Your Waterloo (Candyce Orchard)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Rahkantra Lady Loves to Dance (Candyce Orchard)

Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Vanaheim Making Mischief (Candyce Orchard and Natalie Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Vallarity Hippy Shake (Candyce Orchard and Lynne Henry)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Alpine American Dream (M Quinn)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
NZ Ch Lealsam You Are My Hero (D Reeve)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
NZ Ch Shadday Edge Of Glory At Debruk (Helene Street / I T & S R Maguigan)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Fortress Stormseeker (Norm and Chris Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fortress Like A Hurricane (Norm & Chris Jones)
Bitch CC: NZ Ch Fortress Spanish Rose (N H & C L Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Fortress Kiss The Rain (Norm & Chris Jones)

Dobermann
BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Shadday Edge Of Glory At Debruk (Helene Street / I T & S R Maguigan)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Shadday Diamond Star of Desyred (Helene Street / I T & S R Maguigan)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Belzand Crown Prince (M Bell & C Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Belzand Princess Ebony (M Bell & C Anderson)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lealsam You Are My Hero (D Reeve)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Samonarch Butterfly Dreams (A & D Reeve)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alpine American Dream (M Quinn)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Out O'The Woods (Lynn Miller)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Baby in Group: Bulldog
Darjoce Royal Sovereign At Phatheadz (Imp AUST) (Mike & Krissie Dellow)
Puppy in Group: Shar Pei
NZ Ch Wuyu Ginger Kisses (P Jamieson)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
NZ Ch Marqee Point'n To Pinerock (C & R Anderson / John Hamilton)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
NZ Ch Dalzeal Scandal Vandal (Lisa Guy)

Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Back to the Future of Landara (Mr LR & Mr RB Taylor)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Wakelinbulls Code of Silence at Bullestate (Mr P Janssen)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tuppenny Gem of Landara (Mr LR & Mrs RB Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Phatheadz Miss Un Stop A Bull (Mike and Krissie Dellow)
Baby of Breed: Darjoce Royal Sovereign At Phatheadz (Imp AUST) (Mike & Krissie Dellow)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Landara's Take a Chance (Mr L R Taylor & Mrs R B Taylor)

Chow Chow
BOB & Baby of Breed: Franghetti Look Who's Here (Lesley J Walker)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Dalzeal Scandal Vandal (Lisa Guy)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Neilros Purple Haze (Imp AUST) (Miss Donna M Abernethy & Alison Tabrett)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Astre Man O War (Mirrilay Andrews)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Marqee Point'n To Pinerock (C & R Anderson / John Hamilton)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mufassa No Excuse Needed (B E & H D Fletcher)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Wuyu Ginger Kisses (P Jamieson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Manchouria S Black Pearl To Wuyu (Imp AUST) (P Jamieson)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Caerlaverock Emaho-Namba (Brian and Louise Harris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Caerlaverock Free Dreams (Judy Armstrong)