Banks Peninsula A & P Society (Show 1) (South Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 11-Jan-20 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Australian Terrier
NZ Ch Tasdale Male Order (Diane Riley)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Lealsam The Boss Is Back (D Reeve)
Open in Show: Tibetan Terrier
NZ Ch Caerlaverock Emaho-Namba (Brian & Louise Harris)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Affenpinscher
NZ Ch I'm The Entertainr At Affitude (Dr K Wylie)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Lowchen
Showbiz We'll Never Be Royals (A Limmer)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Salinacruz The New Empire (Y Tester)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Hashki the Wow Factor (Imp AUST) (Noleen Campbell)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Koreke Versace On The Floor (J E Bryce & B M Cherry)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch I'm The Entertainr At Affitude (Dr K Wylie)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arizona Star Of Heathcote (Mr Tony Gibson & Kathy Morton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch AmigoReal Louis Vuitton (Belinda Stone)
Res Bitch CC: Salinacruz Royal News (Belinda Stone)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz The New Empire (Y Tester)
Junior of Breed: GR JCh Mystic Legion Prince (Imp Greece) (Junell Moss)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Celtic Star of Heathcote (Junell Moss)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Salinacruz Alexandra Blu (Y Tester)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Franzell All Eyez On Me (Rose Paget)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Koreke Versace On The Floor (J E Bryce & B M Cherry)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Juleko Rhythm Ntime Sqr With Khyisenge (Jane Burke)
Baby of Breed: Franzell Step'N'Out With Style (Rose Paget)
Junior of Breed: Franzell Bare Azz at TeReiroa (Sandy & Kevin Wesley)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hashki the Wow Factor (Imp AUST) (Noleen Campbell)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Showbiz We'll Never Be Royals (A Limmer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Showbiz She's The Bees Knees (A Fearn-Fowlie & A Limmer)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
NZ Ch Tasdale Male Order (Diane Riley)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Tasdale Male Order (Diane Riley)
Junior of Breed: Montana Alter Ego (Nicole Adams & Aimee Pycroft)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Raiden Jack Napier (K Joyce)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
NZ Ch Shannongold Sueno Espanol (AI) (Carmen Gale & Sandie Milne)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Corsair Reason To Believe (Miss Beth Warman & Mrs Hayley Lang)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
NZ Ch Croftsway Foolish Rumour (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
NZ SPL Gr Ch Croftsway Tommee (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Te Kianga Tangled Up In Blue (Hayley Lang)
Puppy of Breed: Corsair Reason To Believe (Miss Beth Warman & Mrs Hayley Lang)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Touch Of Class (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Ballymore Class Act (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa Celtic Storm (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Arosa U Wicked Deeva (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Germanus Got Booty for Hotwyr (Imp UK) (Rae Bank & Fiona Ellis)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Shannongold Sueno Espanol (AI) (Carmen Gale & Sandie Milne)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Alubyc Full Force Gale (Lynley Drummond)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Tahtan Shot at Fame (AI) (Imp AUST) (Lynley Drummond)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Croftsway Foolish Rumour (Julie Bedford-Pope)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ SPL Gr Ch Croftsway Tommee (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ashdale Tequila Sunrise At Cowan Heights (Mr Simon Monson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Youve Been Framd (Geoff Pigou)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Tag Your It (Geoff Pigou)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Whippet
NZ Gr Ch Arjuna Get A Little High At Kana-Ka (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
NZ Ch Markwell Pathway To Freedom (Robert Manning)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
NZ Ch Stevie Wunda of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
Junior in Group: Basset Hound
NZ Ch Hunterspark Here's Mr Harry (Martin & Wendy Hewitt)

Afghan Hound
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Suliman Moment Youv Waited For (Imp AUST) (J & J Vuleta)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Hunterspark Here's Mr Harry (Martin & Wendy Hewitt)
Puppy of Breed: Hunterspark Mr Finlay (Martin & Wendy Hewitt)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Clovelly bad bad bandit (Imp AUST) (Pamela Holmes)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Stevie Wunda of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Miss Sungirl of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Markwell Pathway To Freedom (Robert Manning)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Arjuna Get A Little High At Kana-Ka (Jackie Newton-Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Saramar Baby I Love You (Mrs Debs Murch)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Merthyr Take A Closer Look (Lesley J Chalmers)
Open in Group: Collie (Rough)
NZ / Aust Ch Lochburn Spilt Da Beans (Kay Sime)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Trogun Bridgestone Baby (Trudy Gallavin)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ / Aust Ch Lochburn Spilt Da Beans (Kay Sime)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Lavenham Let Your Love Flow (Judith Madeley)
Puppy of Breed: Kaylyn Fudge-Im-Royal (Kaye Bowler)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Westfield Make My Day (Jon Field)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Westfield Prima Donna (Jon Field)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Westfield Quick Step (Amy & Jon Field)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Westfield Gossip Girl (Jon & Amy Field)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Westfield Maia (Jon Field)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Heathcote Rocky Mountain (A J Gibson & K Morton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merthyr Dont Wanda Fake News (Mrs Lesley J Chalmers)
Baby of Breed: Merthyr Take A Closer Look (Lesley J Chalmers)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Rakurai Pretty Fly For A Red Guy (IID UK) (Imp AUST) (Jennifer Nield)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Deblyns St Catalina of Tai Yuan (Mrs Lynn Miller)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Lealsam The Boss Is Back (D Reeve)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Samoyed
NZ Ch Lealsam Puffupmytutu (D R Reeve & A Reeve)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mountainbear’s Mighty Mabel (Sean Deery)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Mountainbear Grylls (Sean Deery)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Patonshill Habanero (Rick Gilchrist)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Debruk At The Leading Edge At Shadday (Helene Street & IT & SR Maguigan)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Debruk A Star Is Born At Shadday (Helene Street / I T & S R Maguigan)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Baswei Forever a Dreamer (Helen Dupe)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Spr & Spl Gr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Belzand Believe It Im Magic (Anne- Marie Forde/ M Bell & C Anderson)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lealsam Puffupmytutu (D R Reeve & A Reeve)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lealsam The Boss Is Back (D Reeve)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rakurai Pretty Fly For A Red Guy (IID UK) (Imp AUST) (Jennifer Nield)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Alpine Devils Wish (Rose & Bruce Northway / Mel Quinn)

St Bernard
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Out O' The Woods (Mrs Lynn Miller)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Deblyns St Catalina of Tai Yuan (Mrs Lynn Miller)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tai Yuan Dare Devil Of Deblyns (Lynn Miller)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Terrier
NZ Ch Caerlaverock Emaho-Namba (Brian & Louise Harris)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lhasa Apso
NZ Ch Chic Choix Dream A Little Dream Of Me (Imp FIN) (Don Gilchrist)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Keeshond
NZ Ch Clandara Satan Shadow (Rose Northway)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zolandia Zenith (Pam Norman)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spl Gr Ch Paceaway Tearz From Heaven At Zolandia (Imp AUST) (Pam Norman)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Clandara Satan Shadow (Rose Northway)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chic Choix Dream A Little Dream Of Me (Imp FIN) (Don Gilchrist)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Samye Rose's Delight (Anna Ancell)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Game Keeper of Savoir (Betty Roberts/ D Jose)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Gotta Bee Impressed Of Savoir (Betty Roberts)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vindora Cost Me Plenty (D Boyd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Vindora Miss Money Penny (D Boyd)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tibetansun Kahn David (Imp AUST) (E Beattie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Hot-Fudge (Jane Burke and Elaine Beattie)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Caerlaverock Emaho-Namba (Brian & Louise Harris)