Forrester Park Management Committee (SHOW 1) (South Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 22-Aug-15 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Best in Show & Puppy in Show: Siberian Husky
Alpine American Dream (M Quinn)
Junior in Show: American Cocker Spaniel
Am & Can Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Mr Keith Brown & Mr Robin Gray)
Open in Show: Dalmatian
NZ Ch Dalzeal Scandal Vandal (Lisa Guy)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Papillon
NZ Ch Pillango All Jazzed Up (Stephen & Tania Bottlik)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
NZ Ch Highlandowns Dominic (Elaine Watkins)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Karakush Hairy Houdini (Imp AUST) (Mrs Jenny Hamilton)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Possibly Pompey at Beesholme (Jackie Howell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Walk By Faith (Imp AUST) (Tania McLardy)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Pillango All Jazzed Up (Stephen & Tania Bottlik)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Highlandowns Dominic (Elaine Watkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch About Flamin' Time At Lakota (Susan Hughes)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Norwich Terrier
Kaeva Taken By Storm (Debra Sheddan)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Zeracious Locked and Loaded (Imp AUST) (Mr Clinton Hoeben)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
NZ Ch Neilla Mioruilt of Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaliamstaff Eye Of The Storm (Zeta Jordan/Jordan Klenner)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Zaliamstaff Bound For Glory (E Harkess/ Z Jordan/ J Klenner)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Zaliamstaff Storm In A Teacup (E Harkess/Z Jordan/J Klenner)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Montana Oliver Twist (N C Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Montana Full of Faith (N C Adams)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Montana Girls Got Rythem (N C Adams)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Montana Rock on Bon (Nicole Adams)

Cairn Terrier
BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Neilla Mioruilt of Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Carlin Tulach Of Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Louda Than Words (C Tolley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Whisprin Jack (Jamie & Carrie Tolley)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaeva Taken By Storm (Debra Sheddan)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Kaeva Storm Witch (Debra Sheddan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zeracious Locked and Loaded (Imp AUST) (Mr Clinton Hoeben)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Takoda Future Legend (Sian Vermeer)
Baby of Breed: Zeracious Lady in Lace (Imp AUST) (Clinton Hoeben)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust & NZ Ch Ryangaye Reason To Celebrate (Imp AUST) (Beth Warman/ Robbie Gray/ Ann Okeefe/Keith Brown)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: American Cocker Spaniel
Am & Can Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Mr Keith Brown & Mr Robin Gray)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Pinerock Bless My Soul (Jenny Hamilton)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Pointer
NZ Ch Pinerock Maybee Baby (Jenny Hamilton)

American Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am & Can Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Mr Keith Brown & Mr Robin Gray)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Ryangaye Reason To Celebrate (Imp AUST) (Beth Warman/ Robbie Gray/ Ann Okeefe/Keith Brown)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bellebriar News Release (Imp AUST) (Beth Warman/ Robbie Gray/ Trevor & Jenny Warman)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Atorae Walk of Fame CGCB RN (Imp AUST) (S Asher & R Bush)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lionspoint Serendipity (Sarah Asher)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Demorz On Fire At Gunpoint (Imp AUST) (Kim Burford)

Golden Retriever
Junior of Breed: Seacove Privateer (D & D Legat / S Asher)

Labrador Retriever
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Ashdale Tequila Sunrise At Cowan Heights (Mr Simon Monson)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Cowanheights Talk of the Town (Simon Monson)
Baby of Breed: Ashdale Flame N Red Hot At Cowanheights (Mr Simon Monson)
Puppy of Breed: Ashdale Red Shadow (Mrs Kim Reuben)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ashdale Mid-Knight Tango with Cowanheights (Simon Monson)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sanmarlitch Moonshine Mango (Imp AUST) (Jenny Hamilton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Pinerock Maybee Baby (Jenny Hamilton)
Baby of Breed: Pinerock Bless My Soul (Jenny Hamilton)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Maxred Dancin Up A Storm at Heronview (Annette J Hadcroft)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Maxred Caffeine Addiction at Heronview (Annette Hadcroft)
Junior in Group: Borzoi
Mayvale's Xtravagance (G A & M R Stewart / W Finlayson)

Borzoi
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mayvale's Xtravagance (G A & M R Stewart / W Finlayson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maxred Dancin Up A Storm at Heronview (Annette J Hadcroft)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Royal Temptress (E J Ingram & AJ Hadcroft)
Baby of Breed: Maxred Caffeine Addiction at Heronview (Annette Hadcroft)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Here By Request Markwell (Mr R Manning)

Ibizan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch & Aust Gr Ch Birrarun Hot Little Number (Imp AUST) (Christine Small)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Berizza Breaking The Ice At Senjabi (Imp AUST) (Christine Small)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Eaglestone Craskin (Ailsa Sherwin & Margaret Cowley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Glenfels Waltzing Matilda (Imp AUST) (Mrs Jenny Benjamin)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Hungarian Puli
NZ Sup Ch Cordmaker Wearing of the Green (Imp AUST) (Kathryn Stewart and Sue Huebner)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
NZ Ch Vanleighofs Calfornia-Crusn' (TD Lawrence & R Alcantara JR)
Baby in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Barahwolfe Sundown Warbirds (Peta Dowle)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Aubrey 's Master Qudamah (AI) (Mr Gavin Haussmann)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Buck The System (Lesley J Chalmers)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Vanleighofs Calfornia-Crusn' (TD Lawrence & R Alcantara JR)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aubrey 's Master Qudamah (AI) (Mr Gavin Haussmann)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lochburn Spilt Da Beans (Kay Sime)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lochburn Diamonds N Silva (Kay Sime)

German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Rahkantra Moonflower (Melanie Sherer)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Rahkantra Lady Loves to Dance (Candyce Orchard)

Hungarian Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Cordmaker Wearing of the Green (Imp AUST) (Kathryn Stewart and Sue Huebner)

Swedish Vallhund
Baby of Breed: Barahwolfe Sundown Warbirds (Peta Dowle)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Silver Spoon (L J Chalmers & K A McIntyre)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Silver Penny (L J Chalmers & K A McIntyre)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Buck The System (Lesley J Chalmers)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Alpine American Dream (M Quinn)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Rottweiler
NZ Ch Belzand Crown Prince (M Bell & C Anderson)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
NZ Gr Ch Alyeshka Devils Edge (M Quinn)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Fortress Stormseeker (Norm and Chris Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Fortress Heaven Can Wait (Norman and Chris Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Fortress Kiss The Rain (Norm & Chris Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Fortress Like A Hurricane (Norm & Chris Jones)
New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Fortress Spanish Rose (N H & C L Jones)

Dobermann
BOB & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Shadday Diamond Star of Desyred (Helene Street / I T & S R Maguigan)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Belzand Crown Prince (M Bell & C Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Belzand Princess Ebony (M Bell & C Anderson)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lealsam You Are My Hero (D Reeve)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Samonarch Butterfly Dreams (A & D Reeve)

Siberian Husky
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Alpine American Dream (M Quinn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Alyeshka Devils Edge (M Quinn)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Out O'The Woods (Lynn Miller)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
NZ Ch Mufassa No Excuse Needed (B E & H D Fletcher)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
NZ Ch Dalzeal Scandal Vandal (Lisa Guy)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Gotta Bee Impressed Of Savoir (Betty Roberts)
Puppy in Group: Shar Pei
NZ Ch Wuyu Ginger Kisses (P Jamieson)

Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wakelinbulls Code of Silence at Bullestate (Mr P Janssen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Landara's Take a Chance (Mr L R Taylor & Mrs R B Taylor)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tuppenny Gem of Landara (Mr LR & Mrs RB Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Phatheadz Miss Un Stop A Bull (Mike and Krissie Dellow)
Baby of Breed: Darjoce Royal Sovereign At Phatheadz (Imp AUST) (Mike & Krissie Dellow)

Chow Chow
BOB & Baby of Breed: Franghetti Look Who's Here (Lesley J Walker)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Dalzeal Scandal Vandal (Lisa Guy)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Neilros Purple Haze (Imp AUST) (Miss Donna M Abernethy & Alison Tabrett)

French Bulldog
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Astre Man O War (Mirrilay Andrews)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Marqee Point'n To Pinerock (C & R Anderson / John Hamilton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Talbothights Tiz Lily (Lois Butler)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mufassa No Excuse Needed (B E & H D Fletcher)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Gotta Bee Impressed Of Savoir (Betty Roberts)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Wuyu Ginger Kisses (P Jamieson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Manchouria S Black Pearl To Wuyu (Imp AUST) (P Jamieson)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Caerlaverock Emaho-Namba (Brian and Louise Harris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Caerlaverock Free Dreams (Judy Armstrong)