Mackenzie County A & P Society (South Is, NZ)
Date of Show : 22-Apr-19 (Monday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)
NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Whippet
NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Baby in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Charlemagne Lets Get It On (C Tolley)
Intermediate in Show: Bouvier des Flandres
NZ Gr Ch Flandresfarm Califrnia Heat (T D Lawrence)
New Zealand Bred in Show: Borzoi
NZ Ch Mayvale's Xquisite (Mike Stewart & Wendy Finlayson)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)
Aust & NZ CH Wongan Stand and Deliver (Imp AUST) (Mark Lawrence & Catherine McManus)
Runner Up in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
NZ Ch Payco's Tennesee Moonlight (Margaret Osborne)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Juleko renascence (Laura Kennedy)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Papillon
NZ Ch Pillango Wat U Looking At (M Lawrence & C McManus / S & T Bottlik)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Payco's Tennesee Moonlight (Margaret Osborne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Salinacruz Cheeky Sparrow (Margaret Osborne)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Celtic Star of Heathcote (Junell Moss)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Salinacruz Moonlight Paree (Junell Moss)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Juleko renascence (Laura Kennedy)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ CH Wongan Stand and Deliver (Imp AUST) (Mark Lawrence & Catherine McManus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Pillango Wat U Looking At (M Lawrence & C McManus / S & T Bottlik)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)
Aust Gr Ch Natuska Humphrey Bogart [imp Aust] (R E HALL)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Charlemagne Lets Get It On (C Tolley)
Puppy in Group: Skye Terrier
NZ Ch Skyesdlimit Star Gaze Stella (Imp AUST) (Richelle Hayton)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Destined To Thrill (Imp AUST) (R E Hall)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anevay King of Kings (Darren & Tania Slade)
Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Montana Alter Ego (Nicole Adams & Aimee Pycroft)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Humphrey Bogart [imp Aust] (R E HALL)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: I Got Mine At Jura (Erin Harkess)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Trevlac Skye's the Limit (Mrs I Calvert)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Keilah Curadh of Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)
Puppy of Breed: Broc Aon Blaine Of Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Destined To Thrill (Imp AUST) (R E Hall)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Living Doll (C Tolley)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Charlemagne Lets Get It On (C Tolley)
Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Norwester Audacious (Jill Watson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Norwester Courageous (Jill Watson)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Norwester Broadsword (Jill Watson)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Skyesdlimit Star Gaze Stella (Imp AUST) (Richelle Hayton)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Anevay King of Kings (Darren & Tania Slade)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)
NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
NZ Ch Germanus Got Booty for Hotwyr (Imp UK) (Rae Bank & Fiona Ellis)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Sandlewood Trixie Beldon (Phillida Gordon & Gaye Nelson)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Sandlewood The Drama Queen (AI) (Gayle Nelson & Phillida Gordon)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Silvaspring Salvation at Sailema (Imp AUST) (Barbara Nolan Wickstead)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Germanus Got Booty for Hotwyr (Imp UK) (Rae Bank & Fiona Ellis)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Hotwyr Ice Ice Baby (Imp AUST) (Rae Bank & Fiona Ellis)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Hotwyr Sympathy For The Devil (Imp AUST) (Rae Bank & Fiona Ellis)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sandlewood The Drama Queen (AI) (Gayle Nelson & Phillida Gordon)
Baby of Breed: Sandlewood Trixie Beldon (Phillida Gordon & Gaye Nelson)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Winterlea Painted Image (Judith Hyslop)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Charnnah Love in the Dark (AI) (Imp AUST) (Lynley Drummond)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Tahtan Shot at Fame (AI) (Imp AUST) (Lynley Drummond)
Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Gwyndara Leave Me Breathless (Imp AUST) (M Lawrence & C McManus / T & L Jones)
Labrador Retriever
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)
Baby of Breed: Ashdale Bella Donna for Cowanheights (Mr Simon Monson)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Silhouette's Tag Your It (Imp USA) (D Meyrick & B Munroe)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)
NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Borzoi
NZ Ch Mayvale's Xquisite (Mike Stewart & Wendy Finlayson)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Markwell Pathway To Freedom (Robert Manning)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
NZ Ch Jillayla Fun Times Ahead (Roz Cooper)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
NZ Ch Our Bertie of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt & Kathleen Hardwick)
Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Jillayla The Midas Touch (Roz Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Jillayla Fun Times Ahead (Roz Cooper)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Hunterspark Here's Mr Harry (Martin & Wendy Hewitt)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Karakush Spread The Happy (Karla Magnus)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Wheatlands Stbee Boom Boom (E Riley & G Hindmarsh)
Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Xquisite (Mike Stewart & Wendy Finlayson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Xtravagance (Wendy Finlayson)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Clovelly bad bad bandit (Imp AUST) (Pamela Holmes)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Just Lili of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sweet Sally of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Our Bertie of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt & Kathleen Hardwick)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB & Baby of Breed: Markwell Pathway To Freedom (Robert Manning)
R/UP BOB: Markwell Afrikan Dreaming (Robert Manning)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)
Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Baby of Breed: Kana-Ka A Sable In My Stable (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)
NZ Ch Lyntree Circle The World (AI) (Penny & Murray Brooks)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
NZ Gr Ch Flandresfarm Califrnia Heat (T D Lawrence)
Open in Group: Collie (Rough)
NZ Ch Roselane Blue Sensation (J Davidson & E Riley)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lyntree Circle The World (AI) (Penny & Murray Brooks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Lyntree Cirque du Reve (AI) (Penny & Murray Brooks)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clan-Abby NZ Captain McCaw (P Vos & J L Vos-Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Moonstar kellys dream (Paul Hill)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Applecross Arctic Aurora (Anne Swaanen)
Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Flandresfarm Califrnia Heat (T D Lawrence)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Roselane Blue Sensation (J Davidson & E Riley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Basara secret masterpiece (Mrs Tracey Mcintosh)
Puppy of Breed: Lavenham The Power Of Love (Judith Madeley)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)
NZ Ch Trustin Full Speed Ahead (Rowena Stanton)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Boxer
NZ Ch Kadence Slam It (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
Open in Group: Rottweiler
NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kadence Slam It (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kadence Ace Of Hearts (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kadence Kiss My Ace (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Mavquade Watch A Winner (Gail Cocklin)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Moloscyg Hells Flame Boy (Imp AUST) (Laura kennedy)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Belzand Believe It Im Magic (Anne- Marie Forde/ M Bell & C Anderson)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Trustin Full Speed Ahead (Rowena Stanton)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Out O' The Woods (Mrs Lynn Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Just For You (Mrs Lynn Miller)
Puppy of Breed: Tai Yuan Dare Devil Of Deblyns (Lynn Miller)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)
NZ Ch Phatheadz Mr Un A Void A Bull (Mike & Krissie Dellow)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Cristabo We Got The Bling (Bronwen Munro)
Baby in Group: Bulldog
Toarus Your Time Is Gonna Come (Tanis Toa)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
NZ Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
NZ & Aust Ch Neilros First Edition (Imp AUST) (Donna Abernethy & Ali Tabrett)
Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Phatheadz Mr Un A Void A Bull (Mike & Krissie Dellow)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Toarus Yer So Bad (Mrs Tania Toa)
Baby of Breed: Toarus Your Time Is Gonna Come (Tanis Toa)
Puppy of Breed: Phatheadz Miss Un Catch A Bull (Mike & Krissie Dellow)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cristabo We Got The Bling (Bronwen Munro)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Neilros First Edition (Imp AUST) (Donna Abernethy & Ali Tabrett)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Moonglade King Konfident De Centaine (Imp AUST) (Andria Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Ngawhetu Whangai De Centaine (Andria Gibson)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Talbothights Tiz Lady Sass (Lois Butler & Ashleigh Milford)