Wellington Kennel Centre (Mary Crawford Memorial) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 5-Jun-21 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Gordon Setter
NZ Ch Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp AUST) (Kim Atkinson)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Bouvier des Flandres
Am & NZ Ch Bon Idees Qaught You Lookin at Bouvpilot (Imp USA) (T D Lawrence & A Motta)
Baby in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Taylords Stella In Blue (Bayley Taylor-Law)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel
NZ Ch Suedanka Shined My Halo (A Calman)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr John Stanton (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
NZ Ch Altmark Dusted With Diamonds (Robyn Campbell)
Baby in Group: Japanese Chin
Kino Everyday is a Hollyday (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Old Rowley An Irish Affair (W & B Murdoch)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Chin
NZ Ch Kino Blaze of Glory (Cathy Garvey-Webb)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Altmark Dusted With Diamonds (Robyn Campbell)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Old Rowley An Irish Affair (W & B Murdoch)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Old Rowley Spring Breeze (W T & B E Murdoch)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro Golden Boy (Fleur Collings & Bev Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Warlaven Spiritus Hobo with El-toro (Fleur Collings)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro Snowy Riva (Fleur Collings & Bev Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: El-toro Maravillosa at Warlaven (Lavinia Mackenzie Goodwin & Fleur Collings)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Berizza Lil Less Conversation (Imp AUST) (Nadine Bisset-Berkahn)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kino Blaze of Glory (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Kino Everyday is a Hollyday (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Chincasa Witchcraft (Imp AUST) (Diana Mitchell)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Panache Candle In The Wind (Solitaire Robertson)

Papillon
BOB & Baby of Breed: Ferntrees Fabulous Sapphire (Angela Dryden)
R/UP BOB & Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ferntrees Avenging Steel (Angela Dryden)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Barramba Dark Invador (Melanie & Jessica Burgess)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Mossrose Sassenach of Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Intermediate in Group: Border Terrier
NZ Ch Mossrose Rob Roy at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Nikar Good Deed Done (AI) (Imp AUST) (Amanda Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: DryCreek Level Four (Amanda Lucas)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mossrose Sassenach of Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Rob Roy at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
Baby of Breed: Mossrose Raphael (Amber Logan)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mossrose Annabel (Amber Logan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: KaylaJaz Return o’ th Princess (N Valentic)
Baby of Breed: Sanstache Something Wicked at KaylaJaz (Natalie Valentic)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Stanton (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Gordon Setter
NZ Ch Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp AUST) (Kim Atkinson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
NZ Ch Suedanka Shined My Halo (A Calman)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Suedanka Received My Halo (Amanda Calman)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
NZ & Aust Ch Fantango What Happens in Vegas (AI) (Imp AUST) (Miss J Bedford & Ms J Salvestrin)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Suedanka Shined My Halo (A Calman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Suedanka Received My Halo (Amanda Calman)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Esspree Sky Diamond (Imp AUST) (B Nolan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Wybourne Choc Ginger Royal (K Clement)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Wybourne Ginger Kisses Tiara (K Clement)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Fantango What Happens in Vegas (AI) (Imp AUST) (Miss J Bedford & Ms J Salvestrin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Seacove Roll The Dice (Janette Bedford)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp AUST) (Kim Atkinson)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ushwyn Sapphire's Choice (Raewyn Radich)

Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Kyeburn Missy To Shoes (Mrs A Douglas)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John Stanton (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Essare Dora the Explorer (Solitaire Robertson)
Junior in Group: Beagle
NZ Ch Sarangrave Famous Last Words (Amorine Ward)
Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Karakush on the road again (Imp AUST) (T Locke & L Gibson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush on the road again (Imp AUST) (T Locke & L Gibson)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sarangrave Mustang Boss (Amorine Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Famous Last Words (Amorine Ward)
Puppy of Breed: Sarangrave Cross My Heart (Amorine Ward)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Maxred Nina Precious Star (Elaine J Ingram)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Essare Thankyou For The Music (Solitaire Robertson)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Essare Dora the Explorer (Solitaire Robertson)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bindura Overlander (Tui Cherry)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Bindura Rockefeller (Tui Cherry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Am & NZ Ch Bon Idees Qaught You Lookin at Bouvpilot (Imp USA) (T D Lawrence & A Motta)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
NZ Ch Aubernee Hallelujah (B & F Anderson)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Taylords Stella In Blue (Bayley Taylor-Law)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
NZ Ch Lyntree Cosmic Hallelujah (Penny & Murray Brooks)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Taylords Stella In Blue (Bayley Taylor-Law)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lyntree Cosmic Hallelujah (Penny & Murray Brooks)

Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Moncrieff Red Viking (Jo Goddard)
Junior of Breed: Kerrybrent Keepn' Law 'N Order at Arkadia (Mrs Julie Goodwin)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & NZ Ch Bon Idees Qaught You Lookin at Bouvpilot (Imp USA) (T D Lawrence & A Motta)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Flandresfarm Shake It Up Baby (T D Lawrence)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Collievale Tiana's Gold (Kathryn Debenham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Collievale Stirling Moss (Kathryn Debenham)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Levendale Beau's Belle (M Palmer)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Aubernee Hallelujah (B & F Anderson)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Shelbrae Sip The Bubbly For Me (Imp AUST) (M Hasan)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Kelbryn Focus On The Light (Anne Lacey & Wendy O'Callaghan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Anwyl Tell Me Im Dreaming (Imp AUST) (Anne Lacey & Wendy O'Callaghan)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shiba Inu
NZ Spr & Aust Ch Rakurai Pretty Fly For A Red Guy (IID UK) (Imp AUST) (Jennifer Nield)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Schallenberg U Got The Look (Linda & Chris Jury)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Rakurai Ena's Gold To Shado-Lans (Denise & John Clark)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
NZ Ch Schallenberg Thunder Bolt (Linda Jury)
New Zealand Bred in Group: St Bernard
NZ Ch Lusanne Pax a Punch (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Schallenberg U Got The Look (Linda & Chris Jury)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)
Bitch CC: Schallenberg Taylor Made (Linda Jury)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Thunder Bolt (Linda Jury)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Oscarbi Hell Yeh I'm A Rediboy (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kalisa Shining-Light of Sunshine (Ken & Anita Shugg)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Spr & Aust Ch Rakurai Pretty Fly For A Red Guy (IID UK) (Imp AUST) (Jennifer Nield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rakurai Ena's Gold To Shado-Lans (Denise & John Clark)
Baby of Breed: Temzin Benoa Go Momo (Imp AUST) (Ash Syme)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kiwidinok Hi My Name Is (SD) (Nardine Theodore & Sharmia Theodore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Lacee (Desrae Beckett & Shona Prebble)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Pax a Punch (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Lusanne Way Of The Wolverine (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Nyranda Rolln like a Sherman Tank (Imp AUST) (G Neal & S Jobey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Smith (New Zealand)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: LLancarfan S Dynasty (Imp AUST) (Jo Goddard)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Leveisha All Around The World (Jo Goddard)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shilan Styles Too Good (Melanie Burgess)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Dorje Madison at Ferntrees (Angela Dryden (O'Callaghan))
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Ktrio Char-zsa (Kylie Crawford)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Tuscamada Kiwi Crusin (Imp AUST) (Angela Dryden)
Puppy of Breed: Dorje Barbie Girl (Kylie Crawford)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Khyisenge Rise Of The Jackal (Jane Burke)
Junior of Breed: Ferntrees Master Jedi (Angela Dryden (O’Callaghan))
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Khyisenge I'm A Firestarter (Jane Burke)
Intermediate of Breed: Khyisenge Throwing Copper (Jane Burke)
New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Khyisenge za-cara at Ferntrees (Angela Dryden (O’Callaghan))