Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 4-Apr-21 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Gary Carleton (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Shiba Inu
NZ Spr & Aust Ch Rakurai Pretty Fly For A Red Guy (IID UK) (Imp AUST) (Jennifer Nield)
Runner Up in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: Afghan Hound
NZ Ch Farrah Hello my name is human (Tracy Locke)
Baby in Show: Lhasa Apso
Mufassa Can You Handle This (W Hicks & T Turner)
Puppy in Show: Bracco Italiano
Molocsyg Gino (Imp AUST) (G Gulbransen)
Junior in Show: Gordon Setter
NZ Ch Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp AUST) (Kim Atkinson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
NZ Gr Ch Christabell Super Bee (Karen & Pam Bell)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
NZ Ch Altmark Dusted With Diamonds (Robyn Campbell)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Salinacruz dressed by Zara (Y Tester)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor Shenanigans (Imp AUST) (K & E Leslie / M Morse & W Henderson)
Best Neuter in Group & Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
NZ & NZ Neut Ch Pinquest Just Give Me A Reason (Aimee Hamlin)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Altmark Dusted With Diamonds (Robyn Campbell)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kabob Absolute With Ice (Imp AUST) (W & B Murdoch)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Old Rowley An Irish Affair (W & B Murdoch)
Intermediate of Breed: Matmor Shenanigans (Imp AUST) (K & E Leslie / M Morse & W Henderson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Maraschino Jack Daniels (Y Tester & P O Dea)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Salinacruz dressed by Zara (Y Tester)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Salinacruz smokin joe (Y Tester)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kino Blaze of Glory (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Kino Everyday is a Hollyday (Cathy Garvey-Webb)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pinquest Not Today (Aimee Hamlin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ & NZ Neut Ch Pinquest Just Give Me A Reason (Aimee Hamlin)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Christabell Super Bee (Karen & Pam Bell)
Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Christabell Superlicious (Karen Bell)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lucy Murdoch (New Zealand)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch KaylaJaz Yippee Ki-Yay MF (Natalie Valentic)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Mossrose Raphael (Amber Logan)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
DryCreek Level Four (Amanda Lucas)
Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Mossrose Sassenach of Moonridge (Alli McArthur)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: DryCreek Level Four (Amanda Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Nikar Good Deed Done (AI) (Imp AUST) (Amanda Lucas)
Baby of Breed: HeavyFuel Walk This Way (Catherine Turbitt)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mossrose Sassenach of Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Rob Roy at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Mossrose Raphael (Amber Logan)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Foxdale Hey Mr Dreammaker (Abi Richmond)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zoendy Harliquinn (Wendy O'More)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch KaylaJaz Yippee Ki-Yay MF (Natalie Valentic)
Baby of Breed: Sanstache Something Wicked at KaylaJaz (Natalie Valentic)
Puppy of Breed: Arkona Chasing Queen O Hearts (S Payne)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Giselle Jeannes (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: American Cocker Spaniel
NZ Ch Ebonn Tis Chase'N Kisses (Lisa Sutcliffe & Debbie Hull)
Puppy in Group: Bracco Italiano
Molocsyg Gino (Imp AUST) (G Gulbransen)
Junior in Group: Gordon Setter
NZ Ch Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp AUST) (Kim Atkinson)

American Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ebonn Tis Chase'N Kisses (Lisa Sutcliffe & Debbie Hull)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Hipoint Aurelio (Imp AUST) (G Gulbransen / R & J Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Molocsyg Gino (Imp AUST) (G Gulbransen)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Janan Silver Fern (Brittany Gibbons)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Janan Bodhi Bear (Brittany Gibbons & Carolyn Hogg)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Wybourne Ginger Kisses Tiara (K Clement)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Wybourne Choc Ginger Royal (K Clement)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp AUST) (Kim Atkinson)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Barat True Heart (Anja Borchardt & Jenny Hawthorn)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Ushwyn Sapphire's Choice (Raewyn Radich)
Dog CC & Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ushwyn Detroit Tank (Raewyn Radich)
Res Dog CC: Ushwyn Simply Superior (Raewyn Radich)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Wildequest Liberata Angelina at Ushwyn (Imp AUST) (Raewyn Radich)



Group 4 - Hounds

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
NZ Ch Farrah Hello my name is human (Tracy Locke)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Arcon Paparazzi at Carridene (Caroline Matheson & Anita Henderson)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
NZ Ch Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Farrah Hello my name is human (Tracy Locke)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Maxred Nina Precious Star (Elaine J Ingram)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Bindura Overlander (Tui Cherry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Arcon Paparazzi at Carridene (Caroline Matheson & Anita Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bindura Bay Express (Tui Cherry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lavinia MacKenzie-Goodwin (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
NZ Ch Ukulunga Tactical Moves (Di Falconer)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ukulunga Tactical Moves (Di Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ukulunga's Reason To Believe (B Falconer)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kerrybrent Keepn' Law 'N Order at Arkadia (Mrs Julie Goodwin)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Levendale Beau's Belle (M Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cathgarry Thundastruck to NuZee (Jan Payne)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kulak witchy women (L Hastings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Clearpines Bring It On At Kulak (L Hastings & F Smith)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Shelbrae Sip The Bubbly For Me (Imp AUST) (M Hasan)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shiba Inu
NZ Spr & Aust Ch Rakurai Pretty Fly For A Red Guy (IID UK) (Imp AUST) (Jennifer Nield)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Kelljass Exquisite-Design (A Shugg & G Pitcher)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Rakurai Ena's Gold To Shado-Lans (Denise & John Clark)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
NZ Ch Kiwidinok Hi My Name Is (SD) (Nardine Theodore & Sharmia Theodore)
Open in Group: Dobermann
NZ Ch Martyn Thru The Looking Glass To Idobe (Shirley Herbert)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Kiwidinok Courage Under Fire (SDCH) (Sharmia Theodore & Nardine Theodore)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Imagin It Only Takes One (R Gadsdon & Matt Cosgrove)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Almastem Scarlett Nova (Clair Riddiford)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Martyn Thru The Looking Glass To Idobe (Shirley Herbert)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Templegate Grt Expectations (Scott Sandford)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kalisa Shining-Light of Sunshine (Ken & Anita Shugg)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Kelljass Exquisite-Design (A Shugg & G Pitcher)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Spr & Aust Ch Rakurai Pretty Fly For A Red Guy (IID UK) (Imp AUST) (Jennifer Nield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rakurai Ena's Gold To Shado-Lans (Denise & John Clark)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kiwidinok Hi My Name Is (SD) (Nardine Theodore & Sharmia Theodore)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: Kiwidinok Courage Under Fire (SDCH) (Sharmia Theodore & Nardine Theodore)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: French Bulldog
NZ Ch Gesundheit Senor Maximus At Hagen (G Hagger / S Garrity / E Tooth)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Mufassa Can You Handle This (W Hicks & T Turner)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Gesundheit Senor Maximus At Hagen (G Hagger / S Garrity / E Tooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Gesundheit Petite Polly at Hagen (AI) (Graham Hagger & Sherry Garrity)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hagen Sweet Painted Lady at Gesundheit (E Tooth & G Hagger)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: LLancarfan Irish Mist (Imp AUST) (Jo Goddard)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: LLancarfan S Dynasty (Imp AUST) (Jo Goddard)
Baby of Breed: Leveisha All Around The World (Jo Goddard)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Sooquan The Rose (Imp AUST) (Wendy Hicks)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Mufassa Can You Handle This (W Hicks & T Turner)