Gore & Districts Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 2-Feb-20 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Rottweiler
NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Puppy in Show: Dalmatian
Zolandia Zenith (Pam Norman)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Showbiz She's The Bees Knees (A Fearn-Fowlie & A Limmer)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Pug
NZ Ch Oasis Razzle Be Dazzled (Rose Elle)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch I'm The Entertainr At Affitude (Dr K Wylie)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Showbiz She's The Bees Knees (A Fearn-Fowlie & A Limmer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Showbiz We'll Never Be Royals (A Limmer)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gleniren Moonlight Magic at Pillango (Imp) (S J & T A Bottlik)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Tribble Astronomicl Of Ktrio (Dr Tracey Tonkin)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oasis Just Total Magic (Rose Elle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Oasis Razzle Be Dazzled (Rose Elle)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr S Ishimaru (JPN)

Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Zaliamstaff Who Ate Al T Pieds (Z Jordan & J Klenner)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
NZ Ch Tasdale Male Order (Diane Riley)
Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ Ch Charlemagne Living Doll (C Tolley)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Zaliamstaff Who Ate Al T Pieds (Z Jordan & J Klenner)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Tasdale Male Order (Diane Riley)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose lady cracka of moonridge (Katie Robinson/ Allison McArthur & Amber Logan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenample Aviovy Moss (Katie Robinson)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Broc Aon Blaine Of Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Living Doll (C Tolley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxdale You Never Can Tell (Paula Simpson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charlemagne Jezebel (M G & P G Simpson)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Foxdale Sunny Honey Girl (Paula Simpson)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Norwester Courageous (Jill Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Norwester Eclipse (Jill Watson)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Rollesby Born To Be A Babe (Mrs Anita Ottley)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Pointer
NZ Ch Chesterhope Tag Your It (Geoff Pigou)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Freeman Sweet Child O Mine (C & B Taylor)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bicerin Claretta (AI) (Imp AUST) (C & B Taylor)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Silvaspring Salvation at Sailema (Imp AUST) (Heather Cross / Breeders / B Wickstead)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Sailema Prince Sylvio Star (B Nolan Wickstead & H Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sailema Princess Aurora Sky (M Cunningham)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Treufreund Sentimntl Journy RN (S Asher)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Treufreund Join The Dots (Sarah Asher)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa Celtic Storm (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)
Res Dog CC: Gunpoint Sky Fire (Kim Burford)
Puppy of Breed: Starfire Of Gunpoint (Kim Burford)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Arosa U Wicked Deeva (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Hotwyr Ice Ice Baby (Imp AUST) (Rae Bank & Fiona Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Germanus Got Booty for Hotwyr (Imp UK) (Rae Bank & Fiona Ellis)

Golden Retriever
Bitch CC: NZ Ch Winterlea Painted Image (Judith Hyslop)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gofetch Northern Muse for Drumtreve (Lynley Drummond)
Puppy of Breed: Itzmagic Covergirl O Winterlea (Imp AUST) (Judith Hyslop & Maree Saunders)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Tahtan Shot at Fame (AI) (Imp AUST) (Lynley Drummond)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB & Baby of Breed: Freeman Sweet Child O Mine (C & B Taylor)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ashdale Tequila Sunrise At Cowan Heights (Mr Simon Monson)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Tag Your It (Geoff Pigou)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Youve Been Framd (Geoff Pigou)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr S Ishimaru (JPN)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Freeman-dac Wont Back Down (Belinda Taylor)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
NZ Ch Karakush Spread The Happy (Karla Magnus)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Karakush Spread The Happy (Karla Magnus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Freeman-dac Wont Back Down (Belinda Taylor)

Whippet
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Saramar Baby I Love You (Mrs Debs Murch)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr S Ishimaru (JPN)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Am Ch Bon Idees Qaught You Lookin at Bouvpilot (Imp USA) (T D Lawrence & A Motta)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Kaylyn Fudge-Im-Trendy (Kay Sime)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
NZ Ch Trogun Bridgestone Baby (Trudy Gallavin)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Swedish Vallhund
NZ Ch Osuno Big Bad Wolfe (Patrisha Harris)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Corindale Rising Of Feenix (Susan Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Corindale Jettset'n'allblack (Susan Hughes)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Trogun Bridgestone Baby (Trudy Gallavin)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Clan-Abby NZ Captain McCaw (P Vos & J L Vos-Butler)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Bon Idees Qaught You Lookin at Bouvpilot (Imp USA) (T D Lawrence & A Motta)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lochburn Radar's Return (Kay Sime)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaylyn Fudge-Im-Trendy (Kay Sime)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Osuno Big Bad Wolfe (Patrisha Harris)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Rakurai Pretty Fly For A Red Guy (IID UK) (Imp AUST) (Jennifer Nield)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Lealsam The Boss Is Back (D Reeve)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
NZ Ch Belzand Believe It Im Magic (Anne- Marie Forde/ M Bell & C Anderson)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Fortress Wild Hearted Son (Norm & Chris Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mavquade Watch A Winner (Gail Cocklin)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Patonshill Indigo-Velvet (AI) (Rochelle Harris)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Patonshill Habanero (Rick Gilchrist)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belzand Little Miss Attitude (M Bell & C Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Belzand Believe It Im Magic (Anne- Marie Forde/ M Bell & C Anderson)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lealsam Puffupmytutu (D R Reeve & A Reeve)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lealsam The Boss Is Back (D Reeve)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rakurai Pretty Fly For A Red Guy (IID UK) (Imp AUST) (Jennifer Nield)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Out O' The Woods (Mrs Lynn Miller)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tai Yuan Dare Devil Of Deblyns (Lynn Miller)
Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Deblyns St Catalina of Tai Yuan (Mrs Lynn Miller)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Bulldog
NZ Ch Bullestate Clarence (Sharyn Robertson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
NZ Ch Clandara Lord-Kaos (Joanne M Glasson)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Zolandia Zenith (Pam Norman)

Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bullestate Clarence (Sharyn Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Toarus The Psychic (Tania Toa)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spl Gr Ch Paceaway Tearz From Heaven At Zolandia (Imp AUST) (Pam Norman)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zolandia Zenith (Pam Norman)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Clandara Lord-Kaos (Joanne M Glasson)