Hawkes Bay Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 4-May-19 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

Best in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: Great Dane
NZ Sup Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Samoyed
NZ Gr Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Oscarbi Astro-naut Boy (Helen Clark/Rob Barzey)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Montaires Secret Agent (Imp AUST) (Barbara Crocker)
Junior in Show: Siberian Husky
NZ Ch Melandar Lacee (Desrae Beckett / Shona Prebble)
Open in Show: French Bulldog
NZ Ch Warpaint Bilbo Baggins at Congistador (Imp AUST) (R & P Lowe)


Group 1 - Toys


Group 2 - Terriers


Group 3 - Gundogs



Group 4 - Hounds


Group 5 - Working Dogs



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
NZ Gr Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Oscarbi Astro-naut Boy (Helen Clark/Rob Barzey)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
NZ Ch Melandar Lacee (Desrae Beckett / Shona Prebble)
Open in Group: Rottweiler
NZ Ch Waitiro Clevedon Cool As Ice (Ethan Clarke / Chris & Cathy Duder)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Pride and Joy (Linda Jury)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Schallenberg Quintessence (Linda Jury)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eseldown First Class Ticket (Carol Kerr)
Res Bitch CC: Eseldown Glitter in Motion (Carol Kerr)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Striped Revolution (Sharron Mischefski)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Redsomore Bullets & Aces (Imp AUST) (Heather Wood & Dallas Wood)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Taureauxroug Devoted to You (Heather Wood)

Italian Corso Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Nakoa Echo (Destiny Dent)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Uptrend Only Need One Shot (Imp AUST) (Scott Sandford / R & S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Waitiro Clevedon Cool As Ice (Ethan Clarke / Chris & Cathy Duder)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Sambonnie wish me luck (Helen harris)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Sahne Rapt N Silver (Sharlene Storey & Scott Maindonald)
Puppy of Breed: Kalten's MIssing Linc (T Gempton)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Oscarbi Lorde In The Ring (AI) (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
Baby of Breed: Oscarbi Astro-naut Boy (Helen Clark/Rob Barzey)
Puppy of Breed: Kalisa Shining-Light of Sunshine (Ken & Anita Shugg)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Natleez Voilets In The Meadow (L Collier & N Fitzsimmons)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Lacee (Desrae Beckett / Shona Prebble)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bannerbrite Breathing Fire at Snowolf (Imp AUST) (Giselle Jeannes & Laura Simpson)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kiwidinok Hi My Name Is (N Theodore)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Subahka Aurora Hues of Jade (S O'Hara / D & H Wald)
Baby of Breed: Subahka Wild Fire Ruby (Deane & Heather Wald)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Wild Fire (Deane & Heather Wald)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Adreenz Winning Ways (Mrs Gayleen Speeden)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Out O' The Woods (Mrs Lynn Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Just For You (Mrs Lynn Miller)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tai Yuan Dare Devil Of Deblyns (Lynn Miller)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Great Dane
NZ Sup Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: French Bulldog
NZ Ch Warpaint Bilbo Baggins at Congistador (Imp AUST) (R & P Lowe)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Montaires Secret Agent (Imp AUST) (Barbara Crocker)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
Intermediate in Group: Chow Chow
NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)

Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Santeria Eye Candy For Trimbull (Trimbull Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Canute Take a Chance on Me (Tim Delaney & Hazel Willcock)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cristabo River of Dreamz (C Peck)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Warpaint Bilbo Baggins at Congistador (Imp AUST) (R & P Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Warfare Vu Rakesha (Vannessa Joyce)
Minor of Breed: Gesundheit Rock Deeva (G Hagger & S Garrity)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Hagen Call Me Abracadabra (AI) (G Hagger & S Garrity)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Dautchhund Man After Midnight (Mrs G F Landon)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)

Keeshond
BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W E Jellyman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Laudie Miss Claudie Of Taff (Maxine Ransom & Mrs Wendy Jellyman)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy That At Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W Jellyman)
Baby of Breed: Zakiya Guiding Light (Christine & Tony Healy)
Puppy of Breed: Montaires Secret Agent (Imp AUST) (Barbara Crocker)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB & Baby of Breed: Ravissant Royal Topaz (Patricia Kwak)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rebox Spring Ounce Obounce (Mrs Heather Morrison)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Rebox Spring Apple Blossom (Miss R K Morrison)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gai Gamin What About Me (R T & A E Udy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Gai Gamin Somethings Burning (R T & A E UDY)

Schipperke
Baby of Breed: Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Caraglen's Painted Gold (Carolyn Pemberton)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Angel O Har-lem (Jane Burke)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Khyisenge Cheyn of Command (Jane Burke)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
Minor of Breed: Khyisenge Dont Forget D Joker (Jane Burke)