Central North Island Utility & Non Sporting Dog Assn (SHOW 1) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 16-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Philip Hickey (QLD)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Dalmatian
NZ Ch Cristabo Street Hustler (Carla Peck/ Suzanne McKandry/ Steve Greer)
Runner Up in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: Alaskan Malamute
NZ Sup Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SD (Johnson / Fraser / Loft / Whangapirita)
Baby in Show: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Puppy in Show: French Bulldog
Labohrem Marvels Deadpool (Sue Tahere)
Junior in Show: Keeshond
NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
Open in Show: St Bernard
NZ Ch Lusanne Tomb Raider (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)


Group 1 - Toys


Group 2 - Terriers


Group 3 - Gundogs



Group 4 - Hounds


Group 5 - Working Dogs



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
NZ Sup Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SD (Johnson / Fraser / Loft / Whangapirita)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: St Bernard
NZ Ch Lusanne Tomb Raider (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SD (Johnson / Fraser / Loft / Whangapirita)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg One Lucky Lady (Mrs Linda Jury)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: NZ Ch Alpinstolz Eyes to Envy (L Hardegger)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)
Baby of Breed: Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)

Boxer
Puppy of Breed: Roski Bentayga Crusing (K K & R J Mihaka)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Striped Revolution (Sharron Mischefski)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taureauxroug Devoted to You (Heather Wood)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Teareauxroug You're the one (Imp AUST) (Angela & Nathan McKenzie)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Uptrend Only Need One Shot (Imp AUST) (Scott Sandford / R & S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sahne Code Red (Sharlene Storey & Rita Grenyer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Waitiro Clevedon Cool As Ice (Ethan Clarke / Chris & Cathy Duder)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ubersein You Beauty (Imp AUST) (Sharlene Storey)
Baby of Breed: Kalten's MIssing Linc (T Gempton)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Natleez Voilets In The Meadow (L Collier & N Fitzsimmons)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kortmar Kubo Sakura Blossom (Imp AUST) (Chris Pike)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Snowolf Wedding Blossom (Giselle Jeannes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kiwidinok Hi My Name Is (N Theodore)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Heaven's Halo SDX (Nardine Theodore)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Tomb Raider (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lusanne Down the Rabbit Hole (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Philip Hickey (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
NZ Ch Cristabo Street Hustler (Carla Peck/ Suzanne McKandry/ Steve Greer)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Keeshond
NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Labohrem Marvels Deadpool (Sue Tahere)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Bulldog
NZ Ch Canute Acheron (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
NZ Sup Ch Cristabo Tails By Candlelite (C Peck & S McKandry)

Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Canute Acheron (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Res Dog CC: Corcols Welcom To My Nitemare (Noel Hirovanaa & Michelle Corley)

Chow Chow
BOB & Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Cristabo Street Hustler (Carla Peck/ Suzanne McKandry/ Steve Greer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Cristabo Tails By Candlelite (C Peck & S McKandry)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Charizelle Witches Brew (Giselle Jeannes)
Junior of Breed: Charizelle Spells 'N Tells (Giselle Fletcher & Marilyn Storey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Warfare Vu Rakesha (Vannessa Joyce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Labohrem Marvels Deadpool (Sue Tahere)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Congistador Frodo Baggins (R & P Lowe)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Onyxdanes Rev Itup Baby N Ride at Devon (Paula Pollard)

Japanese Spitz
BOB & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Gold Merit Talbothights Tiz Romeo (Mrs Susan George)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Talbothights Tiz Juliet (Mrs Susan George)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Gold Merit Talbothights Tiz Romeo (Mrs Susan George)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Arashi Sophie's Choice (Susan George)

Keeshond
BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB & Baby of Breed: Zakiya Guiding Light (Christine & Tony Healy)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Kateisha Dario Grande (Miss S Donaldson / Ms Y Smith / Mr J Stanton)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Kelka's Forever Fame (Imp SLOV) (Kathy Grinter)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kamsin Bonny Prince (Kathy Grinter)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: The Dutchess Of Lombaadi (Jullia Earnshaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Gai Gamin Victorious At Lombaadi (Jullia Earnshaw)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: The Duke Of Lombaadi (Julia Earnshaw)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Sanlyn Walkin This Way (S L Macklin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sanlyn I Believe I Can Fly (S Macklin)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Blackstar (E Beattie)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Gwylim Tart of Tasman (E N Beattie)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
Baby of Breed: Khyisenge Paper Wings (Jane Burke)
Junior of Breed: Khyisenge Cheyn of Command (Jane Burke)