Marlborough Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 14-May-22 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Runner Up in Show: Havanese
NZ Ch Hashki The Wow Factor (Imp AUST) (Noleen Campbell)
Baby in Show: German Wirehaired Pointer
Hotwyr Anyone Who Had A Heart (Hotwyr)
Junior in Show: Siberian Husky
Alpine Memories Strike Bak (Melanie Quinn)
Intermediate in Show: Basset Hound
NZ Ch Hunterspark Miss Maude (Martin & Wendy Hewitt)
New Zealand Bred in Show: Bichon Frise
NZ Ch Zipadedoda Top Hero (Jo & Gerard Price / Julia Jeffrey)
Best Neuter in Show & Neuter in Show: Tibetan Terrier
NZ & Neut Ch Caerlaverock Emaho-Dorje (Brian & Louise Harris)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch Rojeme Scream Out Loud (Teresa Treweek)


Group 1 - Toys

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
NZ Ch Hashki The Wow Factor (Imp AUST) (Noleen Campbell)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Bichon Frise
NZ Ch Zipadedoda Top Hero (Jo & Gerard Price / Julia Jeffrey)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Kitaco Ben de la Creme (Dr Tracey Tonkin)
Best Neuter in Group & Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
NZ Ch Panache for Enzo (Solitaire Robertson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
NZ & NZ Neut Ch Eldivino Senorita Nikita (Dr Tracey Tonkin)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Zipadedoda Top Hero (Jo & Gerard Price / Julia Jeffrey)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Kitaco Ben de la Creme (Dr Tracey Tonkin)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kitaco Smashed Avacado (Dr Tracey Tonkin)
Junior of Breed: Kitaco Mastermind (Debra Barltrop)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ & NZ Neut Ch Eldivino Senorita Nikita (Dr Tracey Tonkin)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Neuter (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Eldivino Seņor Mexico (Jenny Ryan)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Hashki The Wow Factor (Imp AUST) (Noleen Campbell)

Miniature Pinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Panache for Enzo (Solitaire Robertson)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pugwood Pied Piper (Wendy Schwalger/J Fifield)


Group 2 - Terriers

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Terrier
NZ Ch Tasdale Tis a fine Ting (Diane Riley)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Sladestaff Bring The Noise (Teresa Treweek)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Tasdale Front Page News (Diane Riley)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch Wunderbar Hop on Pop at Renegade (Miss Jorga Dixon & Ms Bridgette Wadsworth)
Best Neuter in Group & Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch Rojeme Scream Out Loud (Teresa Treweek)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zaliamstaff Pied In The Sky (T & V Hope)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tasdale Front Page News (Diane Riley)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Tasdale Tis a fine Ting (Diane Riley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Anluan Lets Play Tag at Tasdale (Imp AUST) (Diane Riley)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jacknthebox Rumours Run Riot (Jo & Gerard Price / Anita-Kaye Malby)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Sladestaff Bring The Noise (Teresa Treweek)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Wunderbar Hop on Pop at Renegade (Miss Jorga Dixon & Ms Bridgette Wadsworth)
Res Bitch CC: Myrah Most Wanted (J Dixon/ B Wadsworth & C Tipene)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Rojeme Scream Out Loud (Teresa Treweek)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Neuter (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Whitestaff Top Gun (Teresa Treweek)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Baby in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Hotwyr Anyone Who Had A Heart (Hotwyr)
Puppy in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Glenstar Rhythm of the Rain (D Hanson & A Price-Gosman)
New Zealand Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
NZ Ch Arawhiti Unique Eugene (N & R Trainor)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Arawhiti Unique Eugene (N & R Trainor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Penita Princess Ofth Universe (Imp AUST) (N & R Trainor)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jazzcreek Kruzzing By (Anna Hawthorn)
Res Dog CC: Falkenhof The Last Temptation (Wendy Schwalger)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Castlepoint Florence (Catherine & Anthony Sellin)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Germanus Got Booty for Hotwyr (Imp UK) (Rae Bank & Fiona Ellis)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Hotwyr Anyone Who Had A Heart (Hotwyr)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenstar Rhythm of the Rain (D Hanson & A Price-Gosman)



Group 4 - Hounds

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Basset Hound
NZ Ch Hunterspark Miss Maude (Martin & Wendy Hewitt)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Nasus Eddie Murphy (Imp AUST) (K A Hardwick)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Cerberus Lonestar (S Van der Pol/ K Hardwick & B Warman)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Borzoi
NZ Ch Mayvale's Xquisite (Mike Stewart & Wendy Finlayson)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Hunterspark Miss Maude (Martin & Wendy Hewitt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Hunterspark Here's Mr Harry (Martin & Wendy Hewitt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunterspark Miss Millie (Martin & Wendy Hewitt)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Wheatlands Imo George (Emma Riley & Gwen Hindmarsh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wheatlands Imo Lloyd (Gwen Hindmarsh)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Xquisite (Mike Stewart & Wendy Finlayson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kenibea The Hollygrail (Imp AUST) (Mike Stewart)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Cerberus Aquarius at Dachsford (S Van der Pol & K Hardwick)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cerberus Lonestar (S Van der Pol/ K Hardwick & B Warman)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Stevie Wunda of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tilly of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nasus Eddie Murphy (Imp AUST) (K A Hardwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dachsford Abbots Gold (K Hardwick & S Van der Pol)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Cerberus Hector at Dachsford (K Hardwick & S Van der Pol)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Dachsford Gold Breeze at Cerberus (K Hardwick & S Van Der Pol)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Creena Frankie At Fleetwood (Imp AUST) (J Benjamin)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Fairenvy Silva Legend (Imp AUST) (Angela Sime)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mainstreet Dancing In The Dark (Imp AUST) (Trudy Gallavin)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wynnlake Whip It Good (Imp AUST) (Angela Sime)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fairenvy Maze N Dreams (Imp AUST) (Angela Sime)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy Silva Legend (Imp AUST) (Angela Sime)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Highclere Forget Me Not At Fairenvy (Imp AUST) (Angela Sime)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Wagon Tails Star of my Dreams (Lyn Sixtus)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Alpine Memories Strike Bak (Melanie Quinn)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Kauriland Vanilla Sky at Brookvale (T & J Marsh / S Orlowski)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Akylah Say Hello To Heaven (Rachel Collins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Akylah Say Grace (Rachel Collins)

Rottweiler
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kauriland Vanilla Sky at Brookvale (T & J Marsh / S Orlowski)
Junior of Breed: Kauriland Purple Haze at Brookvale (Tony & Judith Marsh / Sam Orlowski)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alpine Memories Strike Bak (Melanie Quinn)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Puppy in Group: Shar Pei
Wuyu Crinkled Star (P S Jamieson)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Hagen Geisha Girl (G Hagger & S Garrity)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
NZ Ch Caerlaverock Mampa-Bumo (Brian & Louise Harris)
Best Neuter in Group & Neuter in Group: Tibetan Terrier
NZ & Neut Ch Caerlaverock Emaho-Dorje (Brian & Louise Harris)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Gesundheit Senor Maximus At Hagen (G Hagger / S Garrity / E Tooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Hagen Miss Sakura (G Hagger / S Garrity)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Hagen Chiamami Jaq at Gesundheit (Graham Hagger & Errol Tooth)
Junior of Breed: Hagen Geisha Girl (G Hagger & S Garrity)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tai Yuan Jackson (A & S Donaldson-Rogers)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wuyu Crinkled Star (P S Jamieson)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Caerlaverock Mampa-Bumo (Brian & Louise Harris)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ & Neut Ch Caerlaverock Emaho-Dorje (Brian & Louise Harris)