Cambridge Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 3-Apr-22 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Gordon Setter
NZ Ch Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp AUST) (Kim Atkinson)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Dobermann
NZ Ch Patonshill Dream Catcher (Nick Wilson)
Baby in Show: Bearded Collie
Edinglen Elegant Landing at Lyntree (AI) (Imp AUST) (Penny & Murray Brooks)
Puppy in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Ujamaa Bucaneer (Imp AUST) (Deanna Pender)


Group 1 - Toys

Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Tribble To Helen Back with Kitaco (Dr Tracey Tonkin)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Baby of Breed: Tribble Bandits Brandy (Regan Sharp)

Pomeranian
BOB, Best Bitch & Baby of Breed: Tribble To Helen Back with Kitaco (Dr Tracey Tonkin)


Group 2 - Terriers

Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
TopShelf Big Boss [email protected] (Catherine Turbitt)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Baby of Breed: TopShelf Big Boss [email protected] (Catherine Turbitt)

Border Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Rob Roy at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Baby of Breed: Mossrose Heaven Sent of Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Sassenach of Moonridge (Alli McArthur)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Baby of Breed: Charizelle Images and Dreams (Giselle Jeannes)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Gordon Setter
NZ Ch Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp AUST) (Kim Atkinson)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Rowangold Vegas Showgirl (Sherryn Paterson & Bevan Paterson)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Rowangold Runnin' Down A Dream (B & S Paterson)
Reserve Dog & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Goldridge Game-of-Thrones at CelticGold (T Sheehy & G Sheehy)
New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Goldridge Gemini Dreamer at CelticGold (T Sheehy & G Sheehy)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp AUST) (Kim Atkinson)

Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sgurr Spirit of Vengeance (Mrs K Andrews & Ms F Scott)
R/UP BOB & Best Bitch: Sgurr Shards of Hope (Mrs K Andrews & Ms F Scott)
Reserve Dog & Baby of Breed: Sgurr Mischievous Spirit (Mrs K Andrews & Ms F Scott)

Weimaraner
BOB, Best Dog & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Pride Makes The Man (Jo Clough)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Reserve Bitch & Baby of Breed: Bryndoain Magic O Marek (Sue Lawless)



Group 4 - Hounds

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Ujamaa Bucaneer (Imp AUST) (Deanna Pender)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Keep The Faith at Farrah (Jo Clough & Regan Sharp)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Keep The Faith at Farrah (Jo Clough & Regan Sharp)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Ujamaa Bucaneer (Imp AUST) (Deanna Pender)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Jahari She’s Da Bomb (Yvette Burroughs)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Usakose Devils Gatekeeper (Imp AUST) (Y Burroughs)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
NZ Ch Lyntree Cosmic Hallelujah (Penny & Murray Brooks)
Baby in Group: Bearded Collie
Edinglen Elegant Landing at Lyntree (AI) (Imp AUST) (Penny & Murray Brooks)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
NZ Ch Kelbryn Sweet Reason (Ngaire Kiernan)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lyntree Cosmic Hallelujah (Penny & Murray Brooks)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Edinglen Elegant Landing at Lyntree (AI) (Imp AUST) (Penny & Murray Brooks)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Osuno Battle Born (Andy Lawrie)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Best Bitch & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kelbryn Sweet Reason (Ngaire Kiernan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Junior of Breed: Kelbryn Fizz'n Nova (Ngaire Kiernan & Anne Lacey)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Pandorras Wild-Flower (Fiona Montgomerie & Tanya Omla)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
NZ Ch Patonshill Dream Catcher (Nick Wilson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Samoyed
Kalisa Right From The Start (Judith Swetman)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Snowolf Ice Warrior (L Simpson)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Snowolf Flaming Martini (L Simpson)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Boxer
NZ Ch Gremlix Straight N True at Adhara (Carolyn Bassett)

Boxer
BOB, Best Dog & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix Straight N True at Adhara (Carolyn Bassett)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Kadence Drop It Like Its Hot (Carolyn Bassett & Aynsley Downie)

Dobermann
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Patonshill Dream Catcher (Nick Wilson)

Italian Corso Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Lawdabel Devils Scream Echos (D Dent)

Samoyed
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Kalisa Right From The Start (Judith Swetman)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Snowolf Flaming Martini (L Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Baby of Breed: Snowolf Ice Warrior (L Simpson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Junior in Group: Schipperke
NZ Ch Monterrez Game Changer (Imp AUST) (S G McKandry)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: ToaToa His Spitting Image (Mary Stuart)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sooquan Gold Rush (Imp AUST) (Sarah Elliot)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB & Open of Breed: Am Ch Hightide MacGillivray Magnifico (Imp USA) (Janet Squire)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Monterrez Game Changer (Imp AUST) (S G McKandry)