Pencarrow Kennel Association (PM Show) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 1-Aug-20 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs E (Betty) Parker (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show: Irish Setter
NZ Gr Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)
Best Neuter in Show & Neuter in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust & NZ Ch Stylyn Weaver of Dreams at Lyntree (Imp AUST) RN (Murray & Penny Brooks)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Bullmastiff
NZ Ch Kugel Etched in Black (S Mischefski)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Caroline Matheson (New Zealand)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Warlaven Spiritus Hobo with El-toro (Fleur Collings)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Dale Wilkinson (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Legeartis Katyusha (Anastasia Shadrina)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kelmoblues Lock Em Up (Imp AUST) (A Rivalant & J Wedding)
Res Bitch CC: Heavyfuel Wahine Toa (Aurelie Rivalant)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Rob Roy at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
Bitch CC: NZ Ch Mossrose Mons Meg at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Limelight Mr Edwards (Stacey Foskett)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Jillayla Blackjack (Kathy McCarthy)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Legeartis Katyusha (Anastasia Shadrina)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch KaylaJaz Yippee Ki-Yay MF (Natalie Valentic)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Southstaff my wild Irish Rose (R & K Veale)
Puppy of Breed: Staffire The Sundance Kid (R & K Veale)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jennifer Atkinson (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
NZ Gr Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Janan Bodhi Bear (Brittany Gibbons & Carolyn Hogg)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Sailema Paparazzi Princess at Hazelmoor (J Barraclough / H Cross / B Nolan)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bryndoain Uptown Girl (Sue Lawless)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Bryndoain Upper Class (B Gibbons & S Gibbons)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Diane O'Neill (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Maxred Ginger Kisses (Elaine J Ingram)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Maxred Ginger Kisses (Elaine J Ingram)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
Puppy of Breed: Maxred Nina Precious Star (Elaine J Ingram)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Roxhunters Tyger Celestial (Louise Horrocks)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Colin Walker (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
NZ Gr Ch Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Kerrybrent Keepn' Law 'N Order at Arkadia (Mrs Julie Goodwin)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Lyntree Cosmic Hallelujah (Penny & Murray Brooks)
Best Neuter in Group & Neuter in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust & NZ Ch Stylyn Weaver of Dreams at Lyntree (Imp AUST) RN (Murray & Penny Brooks)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr & NZ Ch Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lyntree Cosmic Hallelujah (Penny & Murray Brooks)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Stylyn Weaver of Dreams at Lyntree (Imp AUST) RN (Murray & Penny Brooks)

Border Collie
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kerrybrent Keepn' Law 'N Order at Arkadia (Mrs Julie Goodwin)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: der Ingolsta Kiwi Kraka (G & D Ingham)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kelbryn Highball Artist (AI) (Anne Lacey)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs E (Betty) Parker (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Samoyed
Oscarbi Astro-naut Boy (Helen Clark/Rob Barzey)
Best Neuter in Group & Neuter in Group: Bullmastiff
NZ Ch Kugel Etched in Black (S Mischefski)

Boxer
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix Straight N True at Adhara (Carolyn Bassett)
Puppy of Breed: Gremlix Angel's Gift for Adhara (Carolyn Bassett)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gameguard Wicked Ways (Imp AUST) (Rebecca Dalglish)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bodacious Bringing Sexy Back (Tracey & Quentin Robinson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Numoda Midnight Mayhem (Sharron Mischefski)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Kugel Etched in Black (S Mischefski)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aroar Thunderstruck (Jeffery & Judith McRae)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Oscarbi Astro-naut Boy (Helen Clark/Rob Barzey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)

French Bulldog
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Centaine Up N Atom Ant (Janice Goodin & Andria Gibson)