Banks Peninsula A & P Society (Show 2) (South Is, NZ)
Date of Show : 10-Jan-21 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Yvonne Stanton (New Zealand)
NZ Spr & Spl Gr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Baby in Show: Bullmastiff
Almastem Barney Rubble (Sean Deery)
Puppy in Show: Pekingese
Valvista Time To Dream (Imp AUST) (A McDonald & D Boyd)
New Zealand Bred in Show: Australian Terrier
NZ Gr Ch Tasdale Male Order (Diane Riley)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Tee (New Zealand)
Valvista Time To Dream (Imp AUST) (A McDonald & D Boyd)
Open in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
NZ Ch Franzell All Eyez On Me (Rose Paget)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Franzell All Eyez On Me (Rose Paget)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Franzell Step'N'Out With Style (Rose Paget)
Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Valvista Time To Dream (Imp AUST) (A McDonald & D Boyd)
Pug
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Asay Ace's High (Sian Vermeer)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Yvonne Stanton (New Zealand)
NZ Gr Ch Tasdale Male Order (Diane Riley)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)
Baby in Group: Norwich Terrier
Norwester All In The Same Boat (Jill Watson)
Puppy in Group: Irish Terrier
Tasdale Tis a fine Ting (Diane Riley)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tasdale Male Order (Diane Riley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tasdale More than a Mannequin (Diane Riley)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Montana Dark Geisha Atraiden (K Joyce)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tillycoultry Nesa Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)
Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tasdale Tis a fine Ting (Diane Riley)
Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Norwester Eclipse (Jill Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Norwester All In The Same Boat (Jill Watson)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB & Baby of Breed: Erinveine Our Joyous Rose(Imp AUST) (Helen Dupe)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Erinveine Jacinth Rose (Imp AUST) (Helen Dupe)
English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Class Act (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Touch Of Class (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ponsonby SGT pepper (Pete Gillott)
Baby of Breed: Ponsonby Sparkling Crystal (Pete Gillott)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandlewood The Locksmith (G Nelson & P Gordon)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Yvonne Stanton (New Zealand)
NZ Ch Weissenberg Versace Eros (Bettina Morris)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Benbridge Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Open in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Benbridge Amazing Grace (AI) (Fiona Morrow)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Wheatlands Imo Lloyd (Gwen Hindmarsh)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Wheatlands Imo Coco (Gwen Hindmarsh)
Dog CC & Baby (Dog) of Breed: Wheatlands Imo George (Emma Riley & Gwen Hindmarsh)
Irish Wolfhound
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Creena Frankie At Fleetwood (Imp AUST) (J Benjamin)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg Versace Eros (Bettina Morris)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kana-Ka He's My Hummer (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Amazing Grace (AI) (Fiona Morrow)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)
Mainstreet Dancing In The Dark (Imp AUST) (Trudy Gallavin)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Basara Shelby Baby Don’t Go (Mrs Tracey McIntosh)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Border Collie
NZ Ch Clan-Abby NZ Captain McCaw (P Vos & J L Vos-Butler)
Australian Shepherd
BOB & Baby of Breed: Mainstreet Dancing In The Dark (Imp AUST) (Trudy Gallavin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Trogun Four On The Floor (Sarah Abelson)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Basara Shelby Baby Don’t Go (Mrs Tracey McIntosh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Clan-Abby NZ Captain McCaw (P Vos & J L Vos-Butler)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Basara secret masterpiece (Mrs Tracey Mcintosh)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Yvonne Stanton (New Zealand)
NZ Spr & Spl Gr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shiba Inu
NZ Spr & Aust Ch Rakurai Pretty Fly For A Red Guy (IID UK) (Imp AUST) (Jennifer Nield)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Almastem Barney Rubble (Sean Deery)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mountainbear Grylls (Sean Deery)
Baby of Breed: Almastem Barney Rubble (Sean Deery)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr & Spl Gr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Spr & Aust Ch Rakurai Pretty Fly For A Red Guy (IID UK) (Imp AUST) (Jennifer Nield)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Keania Time is Right (Tania Chesmar)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)
Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Weilion Hugos Moody Blu (Mrs Gloria Jackson)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Gotta Bee Jonboy of Savoir (Betty Roberts)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vindora Miss Money Penny (D Boyd)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Keania Show my True Colours (R Chesmar)