Geraldine County Kennel Association (Show 4) (South Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 3-Jan-21 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Carolyn Cederman (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show: Bouvier des Flandres
Am & NZ Ch Bon Idees Qaught You Lookin at Bouvpilot (Imp USA) (T D Lawrence & A Motta)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Anna Ancell (New Zealand)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bramver's Twilight (Imp-Japan) (Tanith Robb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kitaco Smashed Avacado (Dr Tracey Tonkin)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Kelly Martin (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Zaliamstaff It Ain't Me Babe (Z Jordan & J Klenner)
Puppy in Group: Irish Terrier
Tasdale Tis a fine Ting (Diane Riley)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zaliamstaff The Pied Piper (C & A Pereira/ Z Jordan & J Klenner)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Zaliamstaff It Ain't Me Babe (Z Jordan & J Klenner)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tillycoultry Nesa Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tasdale Tis a fine Ting (Diane Riley)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carolyn Cederman (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Erinveine Our Joyous Rose(Imp AUST) (Helen Dupe)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB & Baby of Breed: Erinveine Our Joyous Rose(Imp AUST) (Helen Dupe)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Touch Of Class (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Class Act (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Gunpoint Sky Fire (Kim Burford)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Starfire Of Gunpoint (Kim Burford)

Golden Retriever
Puppy of Breed: Sandlewood The Locksmith (G Nelson & P Gordon)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Catraz Come Fly With Me (Mr Simon Monson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Purple Haze (Mr Simon Monson)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Carolyn Cederman (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
NZ Gr Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
NZ Ch Weissenberg Versace Eros (Bettina Morris)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Wheatlands Imo George (Emma Riley & Gwen Hindmarsh)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Benbridge Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Wheatlands Imo George (Emma Riley & Gwen Hindmarsh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wheatlands Imo Coco (Gwen Hindmarsh)
Res Bitch CC: Wheatlands Imo Lloyd (Gwen Hindmarsh)

Irish Wolfhound
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Creena Frankie At Fleetwood (Imp AUST) (J Benjamin)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg Versace Eros (Bettina Morris)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Night Moves (Debbie Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Puririknoll Wish U Were Here (D Johnston)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kana-Ka He's My Hummer (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Amazing Grace (AI) (Fiona Morrow)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr A J (Tony) Gibson (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Am & NZ Ch Bon Idees Qaught You Lookin at Bouvpilot (Imp USA) (T D Lawrence & A Motta)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
NZ Ch Basara secret masterpiece (Mrs Tracey Mcintosh)

Australian Shepherd
BOB & Baby of Breed: Mainstreet Dancing In The Dark (Imp AUST) (Trudy Gallavin)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Clan-Abby NZ Captain McCaw (P Vos & J L Vos-Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Basara Shelby Baby Donít Go (Mrs Tracey McIntosh)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & NZ Ch Bon Idees Qaught You Lookin at Bouvpilot (Imp USA) (T D Lawrence & A Motta)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Basara secret masterpiece (Mrs Tracey Mcintosh)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Almastem Barney Rubble (Sean Deery)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Almastem Barney Rubble (Sean Deery)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Anna Ancell (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: Bulldog
NZ Ch Bullestate Clarence (Sharyn Robertson)

Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Bullestate Clarence (Sharyn Robertson)