East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 5-Dec-20 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr John Stanton (New Zealand)

Junior in Show: Gordon Setter
Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp AUST) (Kim Atkinson)
Best Neuter in Show & Neuter in Show: Cairn Terrier
NZ Ch Mangaroa Wonderous Bella (Joy Macaulay)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Kiwidinok Courage Under Fire SDX (Sharmia Theodore & Nardine Theodore)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr John Stanton (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch Rojeme Scream Out Loud (Teresa Treweek)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
DryCreek Level Four (Amanda Lucas)
Best Neuter in Group & Neuter in Group: Cairn Terrier
NZ Ch Mangaroa Wonderous Bella (Joy Macaulay)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lovedale Take Over Bid (IID USA) (Imp AUST) (J Parr/ D Price/ John Heron/ Jean Heron)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nikar Good Deed Done (AI) (Imp AUST) (Amanda Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: DryCreek Level Four (Amanda Lucas)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Otterpond Pistol Pete (Gloria Geraghty)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Limelight Mr Edwards (Stacey Foskett)

Cairn Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Mangaroa Wonderous Bella (Joy Macaulay)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zoendy Harliquinn (Wendy O'More)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ashlands Mastercard (Wendy O'More)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Rojeme Scream Out Loud (Teresa Treweek)

West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ & POL Ch Chianti Darlingwest (Imp POL) (Rose Elle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lavinia MacKenzie-Goodwin (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Gordon Setter
Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp AUST) (Kim Atkinson)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp AUST) (Kim Atkinson)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Cathy Garvey-Webb (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (AI) (Imp AUST) (Karla Magnus & Leigh Gibson)
Best Neuter in Group & Neuter in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Beesholme Platinum Reign At Roxhunters (L Horrocks & J Howell)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (AI) (Imp AUST) (Karla Magnus & Leigh Gibson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Maxred Ginger Kisses (Elaine J Ingram)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Arjuna Get Jiggi Withit (Libby Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kana-Ka Kick Up Ya Heels at Arjuna (Libby Clarke)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Shenace On Ya High Horse at Roxhunters (Louise Horrocks)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Beesholme Platinum Reign At Roxhunters (L Horrocks & J Howell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs D Clark (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Lyntree Cosmic Hallelujah (Penny & Murray Brooks)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Kelbryn Nine Pipers Piping (Anne Lacey)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ukulunga So What (B Falconer)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lyntree Cosmic Hallelujah (Penny & Murray Brooks)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Stylyn Weaver of Dreams at Lyntree (Imp AUST) RN (Murray & Penny Brooks)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Kawera Danced Til Dawn (Wendy O'Callaghan)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kelbryn Highball Artist (AI) (Anne Lacey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kawera Genie In A Bottle (W O'Callaghan / A Lacey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kelbryn Focus On The Light (Anne Lacey & Wendy O'Callaghan)
Minor of Breed: Anwyl Tell Me Im Dreaming (imp AUST) (Anne Lacey & Wendy O'Callaghan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: Kelbryn Nine Pipers Piping (Anne Lacey)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Stanton (New Zealand)

Best Neuter in Group & Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Kiwidinok Courage Under Fire SDX (Sharmia Theodore & Nardine Theodore)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Schallenberg Taylor Made (Linda Jury)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Schallenberg Thunder Bolt (Linda Jury)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Redsomore Bullets and Aces (Imp AUST) (Heather Wood & Dallas Wood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Doguewood Fatboy (Dallas Wood & Heather Wood)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Natleez Rusian Voilets N Rain (L Collier & N Fitzsimmons)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kiwidinok Hi My Name Is (N Theodore)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: Kiwidinok Courage Under Fire SDX (Sharmia Theodore & Nardine Theodore)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Cathy Garvey-Webb (New Zealand)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Monteral Music Man at Lapsewood (Gary Withers)