Central North Island Utility & Non Sporting Dog Association (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 8-Jan-22 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs L Carleton (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Am Ch Hightide MacGillivray Magnifico (Imp USA) (Janet Squire)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
NZ Ch Schallenberg Thunder Bolt (Linda Jury)
Baby in Show: St Bernard
Lusanne u hav to let it neo (G Neal & S Jobey)
Junior in Show: Boxer
NZ Ch Kadence Ace Ace Babe (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
New Zealand Bred in Show: Bulldog
NZ Ch Izabull King Louis (T Hubbard & T Uerata)


Group 1 - Toys


Group 2 - Terriers


Group 3 - Gundogs



Group 4 - Hounds


Group 5 - Working Dogs



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gary Carleton (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
NZ Ch Schallenberg Thunder Bolt (Linda Jury)
Runner Up in Group: Newfoundland
NZ Ch Summerford’s All Fired Up Kelef (Imp CAN) (Sonia Nicholson)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Lusanne u hav to let it neo (G Neal & S Jobey)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Amajah Cause A stir (S Storey & S Maindonald)
Junior in Group: Boxer
NZ Ch Kadence Ace Ace Babe (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
NZ Ch Snowolf Obsidian Malt SDX (L Simpson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Thunder Bolt (Linda Jury)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg One Lucky Lady (Linda Jury)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Kadence Kiss It (Aynsley Downie)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kadence Ace Ace Babe (AI) (Aynsley Downie)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Dogesfordgs Just Spiderman (Emma Hunt)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Almastem Just Big Diesel (Emma Hunt)

Italian Corso Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lawdabel Devils Scream Echos (D Dent)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zeland's Tedward The Third (Jane Lee-Cooper)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Summerford’s All Fired Up Kelef (Imp CAN) (Sonia Nicholson)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Templegate Grt Expectations (Scott Sandford)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amajah Cause A stir (S Storey & S Maindonald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Bavaria Heidi's Secret Krush at Amajah (S Storey)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Snowolf Obsidian Malt SDX (L Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kiwidinok Hi My Name Is (SD) (Sharmia Theodore)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Snowolf Light The Way (R Syverston)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Pax a Punch (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lusanne Way Of The Wolverine (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Just Like M Kool Dad (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Baby of Breed: Lusanne u hav to let it neo (G Neal & S Jobey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs L Carleton (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Am Ch Hightide MacGillivray Magnifico (Imp USA) (Janet Squire)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
NZ Ch Cristabo Street Hustler (Carla Peck/ Suzanne McKandry/ Steve Greer)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Ngawhetu Tamatu (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Congistador Cover Girl (R & P Lowe)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Bulldog
NZ Ch Izabull King Louis (T Hubbard & T Uerata)

Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Izabull King Louis (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ngawhetu Stay With Me (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Ngawhetu Chevelle (T Hubbard & T Uerata)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tsarjolan Bright Star Gazer (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Cristabo Street Hustler (Carla Peck/ Suzanne McKandry/ Steve Greer)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Warpaint After The Goldrush (Imp AUST) (R & P Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Congistador Frodo Baggins (R & P Lowe)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Congistador Thomas The Tank (R & P Lowe)
Baby of Breed: Ngawhetu Tamatu (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Puppy of Breed: Ngawhetu Korero Mai (T Harrison & T Hubbard)
Junior of Breed: Congistador Cover Girl (R & P Lowe)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lapsewood Jack Sparrow (Gary Withers)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arashi Shimo Storm (Susan George)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Arashi Society Belle (Susan George)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mondial N Memory Of Chief (Branislava Mawkes)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Arashi Summer Rain (Susan George)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sooquan Gold Rush (Imp AUST) (Sarah Elliot)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zakiya Matariki Waita (C & T Healy)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Zakiya Whispering Jack (C & T Healy)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Hightide MacGillivray Magnifico (Imp USA) (Janet Squire)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kamsin Dare To Dream (Kathy Grinter)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gai Gamin Victorious At Lombaadi (Jullia Earnshaw)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sanlyn In My Dreams (S G McKandry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Monterrez Game Changer (Imp AUST) (S G McKandry)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Aztlon Yser Rgyal-Bu (Janet McAleer)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jenang Oh So Dashing (Janet & Hayley McAleer)
Puppy of Breed: Ktrio Makers Mark (Jo Croft & K Crawford)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Dorje Ba-Sha girl at Westwood (Jo Croft)