Cambridge Kennel Association (Show 3) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 3-Apr-22 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Afghan Hound
Keep The Faith at Farrah (Jo Clough & Regan Sharp)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Snowolf Dragon's Breath (Giselle Jeannes)
Intermediate in Show: Gordon Setter
NZ Ch Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp AUST) (Kim Atkinson)


Group 1 - Toys

Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Khyisenge Crown Prince At Gangster (Tanya Dowd)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Baby of Breed: Khyisenge Crown Prince At Gangster (Tanya Dowd)
Best Bitch & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tribble Bandits Brandy (Regan Sharp)

Pomeranian
BOB, Best Bitch & Baby of Breed: Tribble To Helen Back with Kitaco (Dr Tracey Tonkin)


Group 2 - Terriers

Baby in Group: Parson Russell Terrier
Charizelle Images and Dreams (Giselle Jeannes)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Baby of Breed: Charizelle Images and Dreams (Giselle Jeannes)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Gordon Setter
NZ Ch Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp AUST) (Kim Atkinson)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Pointer
NZ Ch Sgurr Spirit of Vengeance (Mrs K Andrews & Ms F Scott)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Sgurr Mischievous Spirit (Mrs K Andrews & Ms F Scott)

Golden Retriever
Reserve Dog: Goldridge Game-of-Thrones at CelticGold (T Sheehy & G Sheehy)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp AUST) (Kim Atkinson)

Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sgurr Spirit of Vengeance (Mrs K Andrews & Ms F Scott)
R/UP BOB & Best Bitch: Sgurr Shards of Hope (Mrs K Andrews & Ms F Scott)
Reserve Dog & Baby of Breed: Sgurr Mischievous Spirit (Mrs K Andrews & Ms F Scott)

Weimaraner
BOB, Best Dog & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Pride Makes The Man (Jo Clough)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Reserve Bitch & Baby of Breed: Bryndoain Mystery O Marek (Sue Lawless)



Group 4 - Hounds

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Keep The Faith at Farrah (Jo Clough & Regan Sharp)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Keep The Faith at Farrah (Jo Clough & Regan Sharp)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Usakose Devils Gatekeeper (Imp AUST) (Y Burroughs)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Jahari She’s Da Bomb (Yvette Burroughs)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
NZ Ch Lyntree Cosmic Hallelujah (Penny & Murray Brooks)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lyntree Cosmic Hallelujah (Penny & Murray Brooks)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Edinglen Elegant Landing at Lyntree (AI) (Imp AUST) (Penny & Murray Brooks)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Osuno Battle Born (Andy Lawrie)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Pandorras Wild-Flower (Fiona Montgomerie & Tanya Omla)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Amajah Cause A stir (S Storey & S Maindonald)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Snowolf Dragon's Breath (Giselle Jeannes)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Kalisa Right From The Start (Judith Swetman)

Boxer
Reserve Dog & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix Straight N True at Adhara (Carolyn Bassett)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Kadence Drop It Like Its Hot (Carolyn Bassett & Aynsley Downie)

Rottweiler
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Amajah Cause A stir (S Storey & S Maindonald)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Junior of Breed: Kalisa Right From The Start (Judith Swetman)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Best Bitch & Baby of Breed: Snowolf Dragon's Breath (Giselle Jeannes)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Snowolf Flaming Martini (L Simpson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Am Ch Hightide MacGillivray Magnifico (Imp USA) (Janet Squire)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
ToaToa His Spitting Image (Mary Stuart)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Jenang Oh So Dashing (Janet & Hayley McAleer)

Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Junior of Breed: ToaToa His Spitting Image (Mary Stuart)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Am Ch Hightide MacGillivray Magnifico (Imp USA) (Janet Squire)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Jenang Oh So Dashing (Janet & Hayley McAleer)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Aztlon Hsi Hsing (Janet McAleer)
Junior of Breed: Ktrio Pablo let's go parti (Fiona Montgomerie)