Franklin Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 21-Nov-20 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Anna Ancell (New Zealand)

Junior in Show: Newfoundland
Summerford’s All Fired Up Kelef (Imp CAN) (Sonia Nicholson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Patricia Nicholson (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Pekingese
NZ Ch Alcazar Hi Magic N Witch Fire (Gloria Shepherd)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Alcazar Hi Magic N Witch Fire (Gloria Shepherd)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Vicktor Aleksovski (Macedonia)

Runner Up in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
NZ Ch Legeartis As You Like It (Anastasia Shadrina)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Gershopoin Just Drew It (Imp AUST) (Linda C Strongman)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lovedale Take Over Bid (IID USA) (Imp AUST) (J Parr/ D Price/ John Heron/ Jean Heron)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Otterpond Pistol Pete (Gloria Geraghty)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gershopoin Just Drew It (Imp AUST) (Linda C Strongman)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Legeartis As You Like It (Anastasia Shadrina)

West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Limerick Little Drummer Boy (Jane O'Connor)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr S Peel (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Janan Can't Stop The Rhythm (Carolyn Hogg)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Janan The Marksman (Carolyn Hogg)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Janan Can't Stop The Rhythm (Carolyn Hogg)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Bryndoain Upper Class (B Gibbons & S Gibbons)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Claire Trevelyan (New Zealand)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Shenace Pasch'n It Kiss (Lynda Watson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (AI) (Imp AUST) (Karla Magnus & Leigh Gibson)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Sungam Ready Set Go (Karla Magnus)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (AI) (Imp AUST) (Karla Magnus & Leigh Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Sungam Ready Set Go (Karla Magnus)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Shenace Pasch'n It Kiss (Lynda Watson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs L Carleton (New Zealand)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr & NZ Ch Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Snofyre Serendipity To Templeshinto (Imp AUST) (Angela Dalton)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs L Carleton (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Summerford’s All Fired Up Kelef (Imp CAN) (Sonia Nicholson)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
NZ Ch Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Summerford’s All Fired Up Kelef (Imp CAN) (Sonia Nicholson)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bentara Silver Lining (Karen Bell)
Puppy of Breed: Kalisa Christmas Miracle (E Clausen & J Kernohan)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Kelly Martin (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)

Tibetan Spaniel
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Aztlon Hsi Hsing (Janet McAleer)