B.I.S, R.I.S CH Hagen Call Me Alakazam (AI)
Still only 14 months old and has amassed an amazing record to date
B.I.S. At 3.5 months of age under judge Elizardo Valadez Franco[MEXICO]
R.U.B.I.S. At 11 months old under judge Barbara Marsh[VIC] and numerous In Show awards in his limited show career.
Wellington Bulldog Club - "Dog of the Year"
DNZ No1 Rising Star French Bulldog NZ
DNZ No1 Rising Star Non Sporting Group Nth Island
DNZ No 2 Show Dog of the Year
For further information contact:
- Contact :
- Graham Hagger/Sherry Garrity (Member Details)
- Phone :
- 0274718625
- Email :
- Display Email
Pedigree for B.I.S, R.I.S CH Hagen Call Me Alakazam (AI) | ||
---|---|---|
Sire : Rozeldogue Buddy Love (UK) | S: Forbes De Elka Gyvybes Zyme at Kuredeux (Lit) | S: Busher Pljus Memory Game of Frustyle (Rus) |
D: Nika Unique De Elka Gyvybes Zyme (Lit) | ||
D: Rozeldogue Chinese Whisper (UK) | S: Friend De La Parure of Kingfriend (Bel) | |
D: Frabull Starstruck of Rozeldogue (UK) | ||
Dam : NZ CH Gesundheit Adore Me | S: Hummer Du Vallon De Beaumont (Imp Fra) to Aust | S: A'Vigdors Chateau Des Amoureux (Rus) |
D: Esperanza Me Amore (Isr) | ||
D: Gesundheit Just N Bibi | S: Kingfriend Mr Lethal (Imp UK) to Aust | |
D: CH Gesundheit So Special |
Results for 2019
2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013
15-Dec-19 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open of Breed
Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (Show 4) (North Island, NZ) (Champ Show)
14-Dec-19 R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open of Breed
Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (Show 1) (North Island, NZ) (Champ Show)
8-Dec-19 Res Dog CC
East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (North Island, NZ) (Champ Show)
1-Dec-19 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open of Breed
South Taranaki Kennel Centre (North Island, NZ) (Champ Show)
30-Nov-19 Dog CC, Open Dog
Taranaki Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (North Island, NZ) (Champ Show)
30-Nov-19 Dog CC, Open of Breed
South Taranaki Kennel Centre (North Island, NZ) (Champ Show)
17-Nov-19 Open of Breed
South Island Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Association (South Island, NZ) (Champ Show)
15-Nov-19 R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open of Breed
Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (South Island, NZ) (Champ Show)
15-Nov-19 R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open of Breed
Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (South Island, NZ) (Champ Show)
15-Nov-19 Res Dog CC, Open of Breed
United Bull Breeds Association (South Island, NZ) (Champ Show)
6-Oct-19 R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open of Breed
Marlborough Kennel Association (South Island, NZ) (Champ Show)
5-Oct-19 R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC
Marlborough Sunshine Show (South Island, NZ) (Champ Show)
4-Oct-19 Res Dog CC, Open Dog
Wellington Bulldog Club (South Island, NZ) (Champ Show)
3-Oct-19 R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open of Breed
Southern Bulldog Club (South Island, NZ) (Champ Show)
25-Aug-19 Res Dog CC, Junior Dog
Rotorua Kennel Association (North Island, NZ) (Champ Show)
24-Aug-19 Junior Dog
Rotorua Kennel Association (North Island, NZ) (Champ Show)
18-Aug-19 Res Dog CC, Junior Dog
Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (North Island, NZ) (Champ Show)
17-Aug-19 R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior Dog
Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (North Island, NZ) (Champ Show)
11-Aug-19 Res Dog CC, Open in Group
Canterbury Kennel Association (South Island, NZ) (Champ Show)
10-Aug-19 Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open in Group
Canterbury Kennel Association (South Island, NZ) (Champ Show)
16-Jun-19 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open of Breed
Hauraki Canine Association (SHOW 1) (North Island, NZ) (Champ Show)
2-Jun-19 R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, NZ Bred of Breed
Wellington Kennel Centre (GOLD SHOW) (North Island, NZ) (Champ Show)
2-Jun-19 Res Dog CC, NZ Bred Dog
Wellington Kennel Centre (PLATINUM SHOW) (North Island, NZ) (Champ Show)
1-Jun-19 NZ Bred Dog
Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (SHOW 2) (North Island, NZ) (Champ Show)
18-May-19 Res Dog CC, Junior Dog
Marlborough Kennel Association (AM Show) (South Island, NZ) (Champ Show)
28-Apr-19 Junior Dog
Kapi Mana Kennel Society (North Island, NZ) (Champ Show)
27-Apr-19 Res Dog CC, Junior Dog
Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (North Island, NZ) (Champ Show)
14-Apr-19 R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior Dog
Ruahine Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (North Island, NZ) (Champ Show)
6-Apr-19 Junior Dog
Cambridge Kennel Association (North Island, NZ) (Champ Show)
31-Mar-19 R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
Napier Kennel Centre (Show 2) (North Island, NZ) (Champ Show)
30-Mar-19 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Island, NZ) (Champ Show)
23-Mar-19 Junior of Breed
New Plymouth Kennel Centre (North Island, NZ) (Champ Show)
9-Mar-19 Dog CC, Junior Dog
Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (North Island, NZ) (Champ Show)
3-Mar-19 R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior Dog
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (North Island, NZ) (Champ Show)
10-Feb-19 Res Dog CC, Junior Dog
Horowhenua Kennel Association (Cup Show) (North Island, NZ) (Champ Show)
9-Feb-19 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
Horowhenua Kennel Association (Plate Show) (North Island, NZ) (Champ Show)
26-Jan-19 R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC
Nelson District Kennel Association (PM BENEFIT SHOW) (South Island, NZ) (Champ Show)
20-Jan-19 Junior of Breed
Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (North Island, NZ) (Champ Show)