Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 3-Apr-21 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Kimberley Frazer (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
NZ Ch Shelbrae Sip The Bubbly For Me (Imp AUST) (M Hasan)
Baby in Show: Japanese Chin
Kino Everyday is a Hollyday (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
Junior in Show: German Spitz (Mittel)
LLancarfan Irish Mist (Imp AUST) (Jo Goddard)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Matthew Frazer (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Japanese Chin
Kino Everyday is a Hollyday (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
Junior in Group: Miniature Pinscher
NZ Ch Pinquest Not Today (Aimee Hamlin)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Frostqueen Courtesan at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kino Blaze of Glory (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
Reserve Dog & Baby of Breed: Kino Everyday is a Hollyday (Cathy Garvey-Webb)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pinquest Not Today (Aimee Hamlin)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Helen Theron (New Zealand)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Zoendy Harliquinn (Wendy O'More)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Matthew Frazer (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
NZ Ch Wybourne Choc Ginger Royal (K Clement)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Janan Bodhi Bear (Brittany Gibbons)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Wybourne Choc Ginger Royal (K Clement)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Wybourne Ginger Kisses Tiara (K Clement)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp AUST) (Kim Atkinson)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Wildequest Liberata Angelina at Ushwyn (Imp AUST) (Raewyn Radich)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Baby of Breed: Ushwyn Sapphire's Choice (Raewyn Radich)
Best Dog & Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ushwyn Simply Superior (Raewyn Radich)
Reserve Dog: Ushwyn Detroit Tank (Raewyn Radich)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Kimberley Frazer (New Zealand)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Whippet
Bindura Overlander (Tui Cherry)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)

Whippet
BOB, Best Bitch & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Bindura Overlander (Tui Cherry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Helen Theron (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
NZ Ch Kawera Black Iced Sunrise At Pinemist (W O'Callaghan/D Cooper)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
NZ Ch Shelbrae Sip The Bubbly For Me (Imp AUST) (M Hasan)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Levendale Beau's Belle (M Palmer)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ & NZ Neut Ch Lochburn Silva Moonlite (M Palmer)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Shelbrae Sip The Bubbly For Me (Imp AUST) (M Hasan)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Best Bitch & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Hunt The Dream With Rodwell (W O'Callaghan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Black Iced Sunrise At Pinemist (W O'Callaghan/D Cooper)
Puppy of Breed: Kawera Danced Til Dawn (Wendy O'Callaghan)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Kawera Genie In A Bottle (W O'Callaghan / A Lacey)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kimberley Frazer (New Zealand)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
NZ Ch Kiwidinok Hi My Name Is (SD) (Nardine Theodore & Sharmia Theodore)
Baby in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Templegate Grt Expectations (Scott Sandford)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Subahka Blessed Luck (Deane & Heather Wald)
Open in Group: Siberian Husky
NZ Ch Subahka Wild Fire Ruby (Deane & Heather Wald)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Baby of Breed: Templegate Grt Expectations (Scott Sandford)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Best Dog & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kiwidinok Hi My Name Is (SD) (Nardine Theodore & Sharmia Theodore)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Subahka Wild Fire Ruby (Deane & Heather Wald)
Reserve Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Subahka Blessed Luck (Deane & Heather Wald)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Kiwidinok Courage Under Fire (SDCH) (Sharmia Theodore & Nardine Theodore)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kimberley Frazer (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
LLancarfan S Dynasty (Imp AUST) (Jo Goddard)
Runner Up in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Khyisenge Rise Of The Jackal (Jane Burke)
Junior in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
LLancarfan Irish Mist (Imp AUST) (Jo Goddard)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Khyisenge I Dreamz Of Jeannie (Jane Burke)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: LLancarfan S Dynasty (Imp AUST) (Jo Goddard)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: LLancarfan Irish Mist (Imp AUST) (Jo Goddard)
Reserve Dog & Baby of Breed: Leveisha All Around The World (Jo Goddard)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Khyisenge Throwing Copper (Jane Burke)
Reserve Dog & Baby of Breed: Khyisenge Rise Of The Jackal (Jane Burke)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Khyisenge I Dreamz Of Jeannie (Jane Burke)