Auckland Non-Sporting and Utility Dog Association (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 9-Apr-22 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Tibetan Terrier
NZ Ch Gengala Get Smartt (Imp AUST) (Debbie Bielby & Louise Hickie)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Snowolf Dragon's Breath (Giselle Jeannes)
Puppy in Show: Rottweiler
Amajah Cover me n Candy (S Storey & S Maindonald)
Junior in Show: Great Dane
Lapsewood Jack Sparrow (Gary Withers)


Group 1 - Toys


Group 2 - Terriers


Group 3 - Gundogs



Group 4 - Hounds


Group 5 - Working Dogs



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Meg Hamilton (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: Boxer
Aust & NZ Ch Tyeanbo Luck of the Irish (Imp AUST) (P & K Goodwill)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Snowolf Dragon's Breath (Giselle Jeannes)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Amajah Cover me n Candy (S Storey & S Maindonald)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
NZ Ch Bentara Silver Lining (Karen Bell)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
NZ Ch Snowolf Obsidian Malt SDX (L Simpson)

Boxer
BOB & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Tyeanbo Luck of the Irish (Imp AUST) (P & K Goodwill)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix Straight N True at Adhara (Carolyn Bassett)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kadence Drop It Like Its Hot (Carolyn Bassett & Aynsley Downie)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Zeland's Tedward The Third (Jane Lee-Cooper)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amajah Cover me n Candy (S Storey & S Maindonald)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Bentara Silver Lining (Karen Bell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kalisa Right From The Start (Judith Swetman)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Snowolf Obsidian Malt SDX (L Simpson)
Res Dog CC & Baby (Dog) of Breed: Snowolf Black Guardian (R Syverston)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Snowolf Light The Way (R Syverston)
Baby of Breed: Snowolf Dragon's Breath (Giselle Jeannes)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Debbie Hull (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
NZ Ch Gengala Get Smartt (Imp AUST) (Debbie Bielby & Louise Hickie)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Am Ch Hightide MacGillivray Magnifico (Imp USA) (Janet Squire)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Tsarjolan Bright Star Gazer (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Lapsewood Jack Sparrow (Gary Withers)

Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Ngawhetu Chevelle (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ngawhetu Te Matatanga (T Hubbard & T Uerata)

Chow Chow
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Tsarjolan Bright Star Gazer (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Warpaint After The Goldrush (Imp AUST) (R & P Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Congistador Thomas The Tank (R & P Lowe)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Congistador Cover Girl (R & P Lowe)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lapsewood Jack Sparrow (Gary Withers)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Drakon A Masters Recipe (Anya Trainor)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sooquan Gold Rush (Imp AUST) (Sarah Elliot)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Novice of Breed: Zakiya Matariki Waita (C & T Healy)
Res Dog CC: Zakiya Whispering Jack (C & T Healy)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Hightide MacGillivray Magnifico (Imp USA) (Janet Squire)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Hungry Like The Wolf (L Prendergast)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kamsin Dare To Dream (Kathy Grinter)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sanlyn In My Dreams (S G McKandry)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Monterrez Game Changer (Imp AUST) (S G McKandry)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jenang Oh So Dashing (Janet & Hayley McAleer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Dorje Tanzee Princess (J Croft)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ktrio Makers Mark (Jo Croft & K Crawford)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Gengala Get Smartt (Imp AUST) (Debbie Bielby & Louise Hickie)