Southland Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 5-Mar-22 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Runner Up in Show: Shiba Inu
NZ Spr & Aust Ch Rakurai Pretty Fly For A Red Guy (IID UK) (Imp AUST) (Jennifer Nield)
Baby in Show: Whippet
Benbridge This Charming Man (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Best Neuter in Show & Neuter in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
NZ Ch Eldivino Senorita Nikita (Dr Tracey Tonkin)


Group 1 - Toys

Best Neuter in Group & Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
NZ Ch Eldivino Senorita Nikita (Dr Tracey Tonkin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kitaco Smashed Avacado (Dr Tracey Tonkin)
Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Kitaco Ben de la Creme (Dr Tracey Tonkin)
Res Dog CC: Gr Ch/ Gr Jnr Ch/ NZ Ch Mystic Legion Narcissus (Imp GREECE) (Dr Tracey Tonkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Eldivino Senorita Nikita (Dr Tracey Tonkin)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Corindale Crested Posh Poppy (A Porter & C Holloway)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Juleko Ananmi Pilgrims Poetry (A Porter & C Holloway)


Group 2 - Terriers

Norwich Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Norwester Yorkshire Moor at Thaxmead (Jill Watson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Starfire Of Gunpoint (Kim Burford)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Gunpoint Sky Fire (Kim Burford)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cowanheights Miss La De Da (Simon Monson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Catraz Come Fly With Me (Mr Simon Monson)



Group 4 - Hounds

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Whippet
Bonnymead Peaches NCream (Imp AUST) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Runner Up in Group & Baby in Group: Whippet
Benbridge This Charming Man (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bonnymead Peaches NCream (Imp AUST) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Benbridge This Charming Man (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Runner Up in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Am & NZ Gr Ch Bon Idees Qaught You Lookin at Bouvpilot (Imp USA) (T D Lawrence & A Motta)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Fairenvy Cutting Edge (Imp AUST) (Angela Sime)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
NZ Ch Basara secret masterpiece (Mrs Tracey Mcintosh)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Corindale Rising Of Feenix (Susan Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Killarra Cricky She's A Crakka (Susan Hughes)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wynnlake Whip It Good (Imp AUST) (Angela Sime)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB & Open of Breed: Am & NZ Gr Ch Bon Idees Qaught You Lookin at Bouvpilot (Imp USA) (T D Lawrence & A Motta)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Basara secret masterpiece (Mrs Tracey Mcintosh)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Fairenvy Cutting Edge (Imp AUST) (Angela Sime)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shiba Inu
NZ Spr & Aust Ch Rakurai Pretty Fly For A Red Guy (IID UK) (Imp AUST) (Jennifer Nield)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Kauriland Vanilla Sky at Brookvale (T & J Marsh / S Orlowski)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Kauriland Purple Haze at Brookvale (Tony & Judith Marsh / Sam Orlowski)
Junior in Group: Shiba Inu
Doriken Royal Gala (Imp UK) (Jennifer Nield)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kauriland Purple Haze at Brookvale (Tony & Judith Marsh / Sam Orlowski)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Kauriland Vanilla Sky at Brookvale (T & J Marsh / S Orlowski)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taumata Pounamu (Wiki Te Tau)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr & Aust Ch Rakurai Pretty Fly For A Red Guy (IID UK) (Imp AUST) (Jennifer Nield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Doriken Royal Gala (Imp UK) (Jennifer Nield)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Deblyns St Catalina of Tai Yuan (Mrs Lynn Miller)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Deblyns Kung Fu Panda (Lynn Miller)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
NZ Spl Gr Ch Paceaway Tearz From Heaven At Zolandia (Imp AUST) (Pam Norman)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Wuyu Crinkled Star (P S Jamieson)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Zolandia Michaelknine (Pam Norman)

Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Rain Maker of Caraglen (Sharyn Robertson)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Codera Spirit Keeper (Sharyn Robertson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spl Gr Ch Paceaway Tearz From Heaven At Zolandia (Imp AUST) (Pam Norman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zolandia Michaelknine (Pam Norman)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Zolandia Zenith (Pam Norman)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Zolandia Kauntbbten (Pam Norman)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Clandara Lord-Kaos (Joanne M Glasson)

Shar Pei
BOB & Baby of Breed: Wuyu Crinkled Star (P S Jamieson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gumby's Starry Starry Night (Imp) (P S Jamieson)