Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 4-Apr-21 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Helen Theron (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Gordon Setter
NZ Ch Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp AUST) (Kim Atkinson)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
NZ Ch Shelbrae Sip The Bubbly For Me (Imp AUST) (M Hasan)
Baby in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Templegate Grt Expectations (Scott Sandford)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Helen Theron (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Japanese Chin
NZ Ch Kino Blaze of Glory (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
Baby in Group: Japanese Chin
Kino Everyday is a Hollyday (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Old Rowley An Irish Affair (W & B Murdoch)
Junior in Group: Miniature Pinscher
NZ Ch Pinquest Not Today (Aimee Hamlin)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Old Rowley An Irish Affair (W & B Murdoch)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kino Blaze of Glory (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Baby of Breed: Kino Everyday is a Hollyday (Cathy Garvey-Webb)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pinquest Not Today (Aimee Hamlin)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Kimberley Frazer (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ Ch Foxdale Hey Mr Dreammaker (Abi Richmond)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Arkona Chasing Queen O Hearts (S Payne)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Foxdale Hey Mr Dreammaker (Abi Richmond)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Zoendy Harliquinn (Wendy O'More)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Arkona Chasing Queen O Hearts (S Payne)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kimberley Frazer (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Gordon Setter
NZ Ch Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp AUST) (Kim Atkinson)
Open in Group: Italian Spinone
NZ Ch Wildequest Liberata Angelina at Ushwyn (Imp AUST) (Raewyn Radich)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Janan Bodhi Bear (Brittany Gibbons & Carolyn Hogg)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp AUST) (Kim Atkinson)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Wildequest Liberata Angelina at Ushwyn (Imp AUST) (Raewyn Radich)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Baby of Breed: Ushwyn Sapphire's Choice (Raewyn Radich)
Best Dog & Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ushwyn Detroit Tank (Raewyn Radich)
Reserve Dog: Ushwyn Simply Superior (Raewyn Radich)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Matthew Frazer (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Matthew Frazer (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Cathgarry Thundastruck to NuZee (Jan Payne)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
NZ Ch Shelbrae Sip The Bubbly For Me (Imp AUST) (M Hasan)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Levendale Beau's Belle (M Palmer)
Puppy of Breed: Cathgarry Thundastruck to NuZee (Jan Payne)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Shelbrae Sip The Bubbly For Me (Imp AUST) (M Hasan)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Helen Theron (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Baby in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Templegate Grt Expectations (Scott Sandford)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
NZ Ch Kiwidinok Hi My Name Is (SD) (Nardine Theodore & Sharmia Theodore)
Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Kiwidinok Courage Under Fire (SDCH) (Sharmia Theodore & Nardine Theodore)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Baby of Breed: Templegate Grt Expectations (Scott Sandford)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Best Dog & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kiwidinok Hi My Name Is (SD) (Nardine Theodore & Sharmia Theodore)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Open of Breed: Kiwidinok Courage Under Fire (SDCH) (Sharmia Theodore & Nardine Theodore)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Helen Theron (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Khyisenge Rise Of The Jackal (Jane Burke)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Khyisenge I Dreamz Of Jeannie (Jane Burke)
Open in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: LLancarfan Irish Mist (Imp AUST) (Jo Goddard)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: LLancarfan S Dynasty (Imp AUST) (Jo Goddard)
Reserve Dog & Baby of Breed: Leveisha All Around The World (Jo Goddard)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Khyisenge Throwing Copper (Jane Burke)
Reserve Dog & Baby of Breed: Khyisenge Rise Of The Jackal (Jane Burke)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Khyisenge I Dreamz Of Jeannie (Jane Burke)