South Otago Kennel Association (Show 2) (South Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 6-Dec-20 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Pug
NZ Ch Asay Ace's High (Sian Vermeer)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Harwarden Georgie girl (V Foley & D Foley & T Foley)
New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: Harwarden Be Persuaded (Tkeyah Foley)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Asay Ace's High (Sian Vermeer)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Norwich Terrier
Norwester All In The Same Boat (Jill Watson)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tasdale Male Order (Diane Riley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tasdale More than a Mannequin (Diane Riley)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tillycoultry Nesa Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tasdale Tis a fine Ting (Diane Riley)

Norwich Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Norwester Eclipse (Jill Watson)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Norwester All In The Same Boat (Jill Watson)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Starfire Of Gunpoint (Kim Burford)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Dale Wilkinson (New Zealand)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Wheatlands Imo George (Emma Riley & Gwen Hindmarsh)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Basara Donít Look Back At Rosshire (T McIntosh & Ross)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
NZ Ch Trogun Four On The Floor (Sarah Abelson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Trogun Four On The Floor (Sarah Abelson)

Border Collie
Puppy of Breed: Basara Donít Look Back At Rosshire (T McIntosh & Ross)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Dobermann
NZ Ch Patonshill Habanero (Rick Gilchrist)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Patonshill Habanero (Rick Gilchrist)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Zolandia Zenith (Pam Norman)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Talbothights Iíll Rememba U (Lois Butler & Ashleigh Milford)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
NZ Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zolandia Zenith (Pam Norman)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talbothights Iíll Rememba U (Lois Butler & Ashleigh Milford)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Talbothights To B Or Not Too B (Lois Butler & Ashleigh Milford)