Cambridge Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 12-Jan-20 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Lee-Ann Lynch (New Zealand)

Baby in Show: Whippet
Arjuna Get Jiggi Withit (Libby Clarke)
Puppy in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Dogueridge he rox my world (Yvette Burroughs & Angela Mckenzie)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : S Donaldson (New Zealand)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: El Duende Quiet A Patchee (Gail Nielson)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Lee-Ann Lynch (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Astuto yuri's an astronaut (Jude Campbell/ D Harvey)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Thereisnotri Biggie (K Smith)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB & Baby of Breed: Astuto yuri's an astronaut (Jude Campbell/ D Harvey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : S Donaldson (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Gordon Setter
Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp AUST) (Kim Atkinson)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Janan Bodhi Bear (Brittany Gibbons & Carolyn Hogg)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Janan Bodhi Bear (Brittany Gibbons & Carolyn Hogg)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp AUST) (Kim Atkinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Bryndoain Upper Class (B Gibbons & S Gibbons)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Lee-Ann Lynch (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Baby in Group: Whippet
Arjuna Get Jiggi Withit (Libby Clarke)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Dogueridge he rox my world (Yvette Burroughs & Angela Mckenzie)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Dogueridge he rox my world (Yvette Burroughs & Angela Mckenzie)

Whippet
BOB, Best Bitch & Baby of Breed: Arjuna Get Jiggi Withit (Libby Clarke)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : S Donaldson (New Zealand)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : S Donaldson (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
NZ Ch Redsomore Bullets and Aces (Imp AUST) (Heather Wood & Dallas Wood)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Bentara Silver Lining (Karen Bell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Redsomore Bullets and Aces (Imp AUST) (Heather Wood & Dallas Wood)

Italian Corso Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Nakoa Echo (Destiny Dent)

Samoyed
BOB, Best Dog & Baby of Breed: Bentara Silver Lining (Karen Bell)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Lee-Ann Lynch (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bulldog
Corcols Welcom To My Nitemare (Noel Hirovanaa & Michelle Corley)

Bulldog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Corcols Welcom To My Nitemare (Noel Hirovanaa & Michelle Corley)