Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 12-Jun-22 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Gary Withers (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show: Pekingese
Alcazar Hi Touch of Firelite (Gloria Shepherd)
Baby in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Koolrunnings Winter Warrior (Lisa J/Dave F/Cath L/Meg H/Gina W)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Karen Leslie (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: Pekingese
Alcazar Hi Touch of Firelite (Gloria Shepherd)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Serendipity Kameo Appearnce (Lynn Fothergill)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
NZ Ch Redcrest Royal Coronet (Lynn Fothergill & Shelley Walker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Redcrest Royal Coronet (Lynn Fothergill & Shelley Walker)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Serendipity Kameo Appearnce (Lynn Fothergill)

Pekingese
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Alcazar Hi Touch of Firelite (Gloria Shepherd)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Sandie Meads (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
NZ Ch Gershopoin Just Drew It (Imp AUST) (Linda C Strongman)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Llessur Just Drawn To It (Linda C Strongman)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
NZ Ch Zoendy Selene (Joanne Knighton)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Gershopoin Just Drew It (Imp AUST) (Linda C Strongman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Baby of Breed: Llessur Just Drawn To It (Linda C Strongman)
Best Bitch & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Llessur Cezanne (Joanne Knighton)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Zoendy Selene (Joanne Knighton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kat Jackson (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
NZ Ch Rowangold Runnin' Down A Dream (B & S Paterson)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Wybourne Choc Ginger Royal (K Clement)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Wybourne Ginger Kisses Tiara (K Clement)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Rowangold Runnin' Down A Dream (B & S Paterson)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Rowangold Vegas Showgirl (Sherryn Paterson & Bevan Paterson)
Reserve Dog & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Goldridge Game-of-Thrones at CelticGold (T Sheehy & G Sheehy)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Goldridge Gemini Dreamer at CelticGold (T Sheehy & G Sheehy)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Teresa Borrell (New Zealand)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Teresa Borrell (New Zealand)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Copperleaf Moment In Time (Mrs P J Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Copperleaf Diamond Design (Mrs P J Hickey)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gary Withers (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Koolrunnings Winter Warrior (Lisa J/Dave F/Cath L/Meg H/Gina W)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
NZ Ch Bentara Silver Lining (Karen Bell)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Dog & Baby of Breed: Koolrunnings Winter Warrior (Lisa J/Dave F/Cath L/Meg H/Gina W)

Boxer
Reserve Dog & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix Straight N True at Adhara (Carolyn Bassett)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Kadence Drop It Like Its Hot (Carolyn Bassett & Aynsley Downie)

Samoyed
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Bentara Silver Lining (Karen Bell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Junior of Breed: Kalisa Right From The Start (Judith Swetman)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Richard King (New Zealand)