Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (Show 2) (South Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 13-Dec-20 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch AmigoReal Louis Vuitton (Belinda Stone)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paycoís Lady Florence (Belinda Stone)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sigrid Puklowski (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Irish Terrier
Tasdale Tis a fine Ting (Diane Riley)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tasdale Tis a fine Ting (Diane Riley)

Norwich Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Norwester All In The Same Boat (Jill Watson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Erinveine Our Joyous Rose(Imp AUST) (Helen Dupe)
New Zealand Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Gunpoint Sky Fire (Kim Burford)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB & Baby of Breed: Erinveine Our Joyous Rose(Imp AUST) (Helen Dupe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Erinveine Jacinth Rose (Imp AUST) (Helen Dupe)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Class Act (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Touch Of Class (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Gunpoint Sky Fire (Kim Burford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Starfire Of Gunpoint (Kim Burford)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

Best Neuter in Group & Neuter in Group: Ibizan Hound
Aust Gr & NZ Ch Birrarun Hot Little Number (Imp AUST) (Christine Small)

Beagle
Bitch CC: Wheatlands Imo Coco (Gwen Hindmarsh)
Res Bitch CC: Wheatlands Imo Lloyd (Gwen Hindmarsh)
Baby of Breed: Wheatlands Imo George (Emma Riley & Gwen Hindmarsh)

Ibizan Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Birrarun Hot Little Number (Imp AUST) (Christine Small)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Michelle Turner (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ukulunga So What (B Falconer)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Basara Shelby Baby Donít Go (Mrs Tracey McIntosh)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ukulunga So What (B Falconer)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Basara Shelby Baby Donít Go (Mrs Tracey McIntosh)

German Shepherd Dog
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Schicksal Greystone (Rona & Bryan Todd)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Schicksal Exquisite Design (Bryan & Rona Todd)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michele Reichmuth (New Zealand)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Debruk At The Leading Edge At Shadday (Helene Street & IT & SR Maguigan)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Zolandia Zenith (Pam Norman)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Talbothights To B Or Not Too B (Lois Butler & Ashleigh Milford)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
NZ Spl Gr Ch Paceaway Tearz From Heaven At Zolandia (Imp AUST) (Pam Norman)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spl Gr Ch Paceaway Tearz From Heaven At Zolandia (Imp AUST) (Pam Norman)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zolandia Zenith (Pam Norman)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Talbothights To B Or Not Too B (Lois Butler & Ashleigh Milford)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Talbothights Rememba Who U R (Lois Butler & Ashleigh Milford)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talbothights Iíll Rememba U (Lois Butler & Ashleigh Milford)