Purina Pro Plan Dunedin Exhibition Centre (Benefit Show 1) (South Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 17-Oct-20 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr J Clark (New Zealand)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr J Clark (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Kitaco Smashed Avacado (Dr Tracey Tonkin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kitaco Smashed Avacado (Dr Tracey Tonkin)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Kitaco Jappy Jalapeño (Dr Tracey Tonkin)

Russian Toy
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nightwood Tsarina at Alucard (Imp AUST) (Amba Waghorn & Dr Tracey Tonkin)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr J Clark (New Zealand)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Wunderbar Hop on Pop at Renegade (Miss Jorga Dixon & Ms Bridgette Wadsworth)

Norwich Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Norwester Irresistible (Jill Watson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Norwester Doris (Jill Watson)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Wunderbar Hop on Pop at Renegade (Miss Jorga Dixon & Ms Bridgette Wadsworth)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs D Clark (New Zealand)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gunpoint Sky Fire (Kim Burford)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Starfire Of Gunpoint (Kim Burford)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs D Clark (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Rakurai Pretty Fly For A Red Guy (IID UK) (Imp AUST) (Jennifer Nield)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Schallenberg Thunder Bolt (Linda Jury)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rakurai Pretty Fly For A Red Guy (IID UK) (Imp AUST) (Jennifer Nield)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr J Clark (New Zealand)

New Zealand Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
NZ Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spl Gr Ch Paceaway Tearz From Heaven At Zolandia (Imp AUST) (Pam Norman)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zolandia Zenith (Pam Norman)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talbothights I’ll Rememba U (Lois Butler & Ashleigh Milford)