Huntly & District Kennel Association (Open) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 4-Jan-20 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Scott Sandford (New Zealand)

Best in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel
NZ Ch Suedanka Can U See My Halo (Mrs Amanda Calman)
Baby in Show: Basset Hound
Ngawhetu For Heavens Sake (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Junior in Show: Griffon Bruxellois
NZ Ch Paris Tailor Made (Sandie Meads)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Scott Sandford (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
NZ Ch Paris Tailor Made (Sandie Meads)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Paris Tailor Made (Sandie Meads)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Shannon Aldous (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Heavyfuel Wahine Toa (Aurelie Rivalant)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Thereisnotri Biggie (K Smith)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Heavyfuel Wahine Toa (Aurelie Rivalant)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Thereisnotri Biggie (K Smith)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Scott Sandford (New Zealand)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
NZ Ch Suedanka Can U See My Halo (Mrs Amanda Calman)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Suedanka Shined My Halo (A Calman)
Open in Group: Weimaraner
Greyflyte Pride Makes The Man (Jo Clough & Cyd Welsh)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Suedanka Can U See My Halo (Mrs Amanda Calman)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Baby of Breed: Suedanka Shined My Halo (A Calman)
Reserve Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Janan Bodhi Bear (Brittany Gibbons & Carolyn Hogg)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Drama Queen (Cyd Welsh)
Best Dog & Open of Breed: Greyflyte Pride Makes The Man (Jo Clough & Cyd Welsh)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Bryndoain Upper Class (B Gibbons & S Gibbons)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Scott Sandford (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Ngawhetu For Heavens Sake (T Hubbard & T Uerata)

Basset Hound
BOB, Best Bitch & Baby of Breed: Ngawhetu For Heavens Sake (T Hubbard & T Uerata)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Debbie Hull (New Zealand)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Shannon Aldous (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
NZ Ch Bentara Imperial Blaze (Karen Bell)

Samoyed
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bentara Imperial Blaze (Karen Bell)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Debbie Hull (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Fantasy In Silver At Whitout (Sandra Hutton)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Khyisenge Wish U Were Here (Angela Dalton)

Bulldog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Corcols Welcom To My Nitemare (Noel Hirovanaa & Michelle Corley)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Fantasy In Silver At Whitout (Sandra Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Baby of Breed: Chamarre's Special Edition (Mrs Pamela Saville)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Ampoter Kouros (Christina Martin & Mike Hamblyn)
Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Ampoter Whif ' Cherry Blossom (Christina Martin)
Puppy of Breed: Khyisenge Wish U Were Here (Angela Dalton)