Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 22-May-22 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Sonia Nicholson (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Gordon Setter
NZ Gr Ch Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp AUST) (Kim Atkinson)
Baby in Show: Golden Retriever
Sandlewood This Is Me (Nelson/Fleming/Gordon)
Junior in Show: Pekingese
Alcazar Hi Touch of Firelite (Gloria Shepherd)
New Zealand Bred in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
NZ Ch PuririKnoll Fire Lake (Sue Laywood)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Rob Ellis (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pekingese
Alcazar Hi Touch of Firelite (Gloria Shepherd)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Redcrest Kasablanca with Serendipity (Lynn Fothergill)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Redcrest Kasablanca with Serendipity (Lynn Fothergill)
Best Bitch & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Serendipity Kameo Appearnce (Lynn Fothergill)

Pekingese
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Alcazar Hi Touch of Firelite (Gloria Shepherd)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Matthew Frazer (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Llessur Jasper Johns (Joanne Knighton)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Baby of Breed: Llessur Jasper Johns (Joanne Knighton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Erika Watson (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Gordon Setter
NZ Gr Ch Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp AUST) (Kim Atkinson)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Sandlewood This Is Me (Nelson/Fleming/Gordon)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Lynmaken Tucker Under th' Moon (B Gibbons & H M Stride)

Golden Retriever
BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Runa Mile In M'shus (AI) (Gaye Nelson & Phillida Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Baby of Breed: Sandlewood This Is Me (Nelson/Fleming/Gordon)
Reserve Dog: Goldridge Game-of-Thrones at CelticGold (T Sheehy & G Sheehy)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp AUST) (Kim Atkinson)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Kimberley Frazer (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Nasus Eddie Murphy (Imp AUST) (K A Hardwick)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
NZ Ch PuririKnoll Fire Lake (Sue Laywood)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Nasus Eddie Murphy (Imp AUST) (K A Hardwick)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Fire Lake (Sue Laywood)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Shenkhan make me a Star (Merle Powley)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Matthew Frazer (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervueren
Bellerouge Be Our Guest at Arjuna (Libby Clarke)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervueren
BOB & Baby of Breed: Bellerouge Be Our Guest at Arjuna (Libby Clarke)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sonia Nicholson (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Boxer
Kadence Drop It Like Its Hot (Carolyn Bassett & Aynsley Downie)

Boxer
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Kadence Drop It Like Its Hot (Carolyn Bassett & Aynsley Downie)
Reserve Dog & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix Straight N True at Adhara (Carolyn Bassett)

Samoyed
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Kalisa Right From The Start (Judith Swetman)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kimberley Frazer (New Zealand)