Hamilton Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 6-Mar-22 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Runner Up in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
NZ Ch Gershopoin Just Drew It (Imp AUST) (Linda C Strongman)
Junior in Show: Boxer
Kadence Kiss It (Aynsley Downie)


Group 1 - Toys

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pug
NZ SPL Gr Ch, NZ Ch Asay Clever Trever (Ann van Gijs)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Cosmique Dark Rumours at Asay (Ann van Gijs & Judith Henderson)
Junior in Group: Pug
Gangsters Marfioso (Craig & Tanya Dowd)

Biewer Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Impressive Soul Von Weisse Orchidee (Imp RUS) (Judith Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Milda Gute Frau (Imp RUS) (Judith Henderson)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tribble Bandits Brandy (Regan Sharp)

Pug
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: NZ SPL Gr Ch, NZ Ch Asay Clever Trever (Ann van Gijs)
Puppy of Breed: Cosmique Dark Rumours at Asay (Ann van Gijs & Judith Henderson)
Junior of Breed: Gangsters Marfioso (Craig & Tanya Dowd)


Group 2 - Terriers

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
NZ Ch Gershopoin Just Drew It (Imp AUST) (Linda C Strongman)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Gershopoin Just Drew It (Imp AUST) (Linda C Strongman)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Hollybrook Queen of Hearts (Linda C Strongman)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
NZ Ch Wybourne Ginger Kisses Tiara (K Clement)
Baby in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Bryndoain Magic O Marek (Sue Lawless)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Goldridge Gemini Dreamer at CelticGold (T Sheehy & G Sheehy)
New Zealand Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
NZ Ch Wybourne Choc Ginger Royal (K Clement)
Open in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
NZ Ch Bryndoain Upper Class (B Gibbons & S Gibbons)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Wybourne Ginger Kisses Tiara (K Clement)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Wybourne Choc Ginger Royal (K Clement)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Goldridge Gemini Dreamer at CelticGold (T Sheehy & G Sheehy)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Goldridge Game-of-Thrones at CelticGold (T Sheehy & G Sheehy)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Pride Makes The Man (Jo Clough)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Baby of Breed: Bryndoain Magic O Marek (Sue Lawless)
Best Dog & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bryndoain Upper Class (B Gibbons & S Gibbons)



Group 4 - Hounds

Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Keep The Faith at Farrah (Jo Clough & Regan Sharp)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Keep The Faith at Farrah (Jo Clough & Regan Sharp)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Runner Up in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Kelbryn Fizz'n Nova (Ngaire Kiernan & Anne Lacey)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Kelbryn Fizz'n Nova (Ngaire Kiernan & Anne Lacey)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Boxer
Kadence Kiss It (Aynsley Downie)

Boxer
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Kadence Kiss It (Aynsley Downie)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs