Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 11-Jun-22 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Paul Robinson BEM (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: English Springer Spaniel
NZ Ch Wybourne Choc Ginger Royal (K Clement)
Puppy in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Templegate Making A Splash (Scott Sandford)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Gary Withers (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pekingese
Alcazar Hi Touch of Firelite (Gloria Shepherd)

Pekingese
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Alcazar Hi Touch of Firelite (Gloria Shepherd)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Gary Withers (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
NZ Ch Gershopoin Just Drew It (Imp AUST) (Linda C Strongman)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Llessur Just Drawn To It (Linda C Strongman)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
NZ Ch Zoendy Selene (Joanne Knighton)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Gershopoin Just Drew It (Imp AUST) (Linda C Strongman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Baby of Breed: Llessur Just Drawn To It (Linda C Strongman)
Best Bitch & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Zoendy Selene (Joanne Knighton)
Reserve Bitch: Llessur Cezanne (Joanne Knighton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Richard King (New Zealand)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
NZ Ch Wybourne Choc Ginger Royal (K Clement)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Croftsway Show Off (Julie Bedford)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Wybourne Choc Ginger Royal (K Clement)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Wybourne Ginger Kisses Tiara (K Clement)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Rowangold Runnin' Down A Dream (B & S Paterson)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Rowangold Vegas Showgirl (Sherryn Paterson & Bevan Paterson)
Reserve Bitch & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Goldridge Gemini Dreamer at CelticGold (T Sheehy & G Sheehy)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Goldridge Game-of-Thrones at CelticGold (T Sheehy & G Sheehy)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Croftsway Show Must Go On (Julie Bedford-Pope)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Croftsway Show Off (Julie Bedford)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Rob Ellis (New Zealand)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nicole Harrison (New Zealand)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Osuno Battle Born (Andy Lawrie)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Karen Leslie (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Templegate Making A Splash (Scott Sandford)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
NZ Ch Bentara Silver Lining (Karen Bell)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Kadence Drop It Like Its Hot (Carolyn Bassett & Aynsley Downie)
Reserve Dog & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix Straight N True at Adhara (Carolyn Bassett)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Templegate Making A Splash (Scott Sandford)

Samoyed
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Kalisa Right From The Start (Judith Swetman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Bentara Silver Lining (Karen Bell)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Paul Robinson BEM (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Zakiya Matariki Waita (C & T Healy)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Zakiya Matariki Waita (C & T Healy)