The Plains Kennel Association (Show 2) (South Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 5-Jun-22 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Intermediate in Show: Basset Hound
NZ Ch Hunterspark Miss Maude (Martin & Wendy Hewitt)


Group 1 - Toys

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
NZ Ch Asay Ace's High (Sian Vermeer)
Open in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
NZ Ch Franzell All Eyez On Me (Rose Paget)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Kitaco Mastermind (Debra Barltrop)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Baby of Breed: Kitaco Premium Blend (Dr Tracey Tonkin)
Best Dog & Baby (Dog) of Breed: Dancin In Blue Jeans Of Meekarl (Margaret Osborne)
Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed: Kitaco Ben de la Creme (Dr Tracey Tonkin)

Chinese Crested Dog
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Franzell All Eyez On Me (Rose Paget)

Pug
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Asay Ace's High (Sian Vermeer)


Group 2 - Terriers

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Raiden Evenstar (K Joyce)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Raiden Evenstar (K Joyce)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Raiden Oh My Venus (K Joyce)


Group 3 - Gundogs

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Gunpoint Sky Fire (Kim Burford)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Starfire Of Gunpoint (Kim Burford)



Group 4 - Hounds

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Basset Hound
NZ Ch Hunterspark Miss Maude (Martin & Wendy Hewitt)

Basset Hound
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Hunterspark Miss Maude (Martin & Wendy Hewitt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Junior of Breed: Hunterspark Our Miss Nellie (Wendy & Martin Hewitt)


Group 5 - Working Dogs



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Shadday Who'd A Thought It By Debruk (Helene Street / I T & S R Maguigan)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Kauriland Vanilla Sky at Brookvale (T & J Marsh / S Orlowski)

Dobermann
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Shadday Who'd A Thought It By Debruk (Helene Street / I T & S R Maguigan)

Rottweiler
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Kauriland Vanilla Sky at Brookvale (T & J Marsh / S Orlowski)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Kauriland Purple Haze at Brookvale (Tony & Judith Marsh / Sam Orlowski)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
NZ Ch Caerlaverock Mampa-Bumo (Brian & Louise Harris)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Caerlaverock Mampa-Bumo (Brian & Louise Harris)