Auckland Kennel Council (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 29-Dec-19 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Shannon Aldous (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: French Bulldog
Lechien 's Reveries Legacee (T Hubbard & T Uerata)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Shannon Aldous (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G landon)

Pomeranian
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G landon)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Caroline Matheson (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Llessur Bet The Farm (Joanne Knighton)
Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Limerick Little Drummer Boy (Jane O'Connor)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Baby of Breed: Llessur Bet The Farm (Joanne Knighton)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Llessur Baccarat (Joanne Knighton)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Zoendy Selene (Joanne Knighton)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Limerick Little Drummer Boy (Jane O'Connor)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Shannon Aldous (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
NZ Ch Barat True Heart (Anja Borchardt & Jenny Hawthorn)

Cocker Spaniel
Intermediate of Breed: Janan Bodhi Bear (B Gibbons & C Hogg)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Barat True Heart (Anja Borchardt & Jenny Hawthorn)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Bryndoain Upper Class (B Gibbons & S Gibbons)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Shannon Aldous (New Zealand)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Caroline Matheson (New Zealand)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Caroline Matheson (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Templegate Mrs Crunchbucket (Scott Sandford)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Templegate Mrs Crunchbucket (Scott Sandford)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Shannon Aldous (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Lechien 's Reveries Legacee (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Baby in Group: Bulldog
Ngawhetu Organised Kaos (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Stakim Simply Adorable (Imp AUST) (Janet McAleer & Vivian Hartley)

Bulldog
BOB, Best Dog & Baby of Breed: Ngawhetu Organised Kaos (T Hubbard & T Uerata)

French Bulldog
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Lechien 's Reveries Legacee (T Hubbard & T Uerata)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aztlon Harlequin (Vivian Hartley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Aztlon Mr Parti McDreamy (Vivian Hartley)
Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Stakim Simply Adorable (Imp AUST) (Janet McAleer & Vivian Hartley)