Huntly & District Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 5-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs J Brooker (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Puppy in Show: Australian Shepherd
Dreamstreets Aurora Australis (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
Runner Up in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
El-Toro Page (Fleur Collings)
Junior in Show: Dalmatian
Charizelle Pink Potion (B Falconer & T Gould)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Paul Goodwill (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
El-Toro Page (Fleur Collings)
Runner Up in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Paris Tailor Made (Sandie Meads)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: El-Toro Page (Fleur Collings)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Paris Tailor Made (Sandie Meads)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Debbie Hull (New Zealand)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Paul Goodwill (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Sandlewood Peppermint Patty (Gaye Nelson & Phillida Gordon)

Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Sandlewood Peppermint Patty (Gaye Nelson & Phillida Gordon)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Paul Goodwill (New Zealand)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs J Brooker (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dreamstreets Aurora Australis (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Dreamstreets Aurora Australis (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs J Brooker (New Zealand)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Debbie Hull (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
NZ Ch Khyisenge Angel O Har-lem (Jane Burke)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Charizelle Pink Potion (B Falconer & T Gould)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)

Dalmatian
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Charizelle Pink Potion (B Falconer & T Gould)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Angel O Har-lem (Jane Burke)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Khyisenge Witching-Hour (Jane Burke)
Baby of Breed: Khyisenge Paper Wings (Jane Burke)
Puppy of Breed: Khyisenge Cheyn of Command (Jane Burke)