South Island Non-Sporting and Ultility Dog Association (South Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 20-Feb-22 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Michele Reichmuth (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
NZ Ch Melandar Red Ruby at Rundles (Zarnia Cross)
Baby in Show: Shar Pei
Wuyu Crinkled Star (P S Jamieson)
Junior in Show: Dalmatian
Zolandia Michaelknine (Pam Norman)


Group 1 - Toys


Group 2 - Terriers


Group 3 - Gundogs



Group 4 - Hounds


Group 5 - Working Dogs



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michele Reichmuth (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
NZ Ch Melandar Red Ruby at Rundles (Zarnia Cross)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Kauriland Vanilla Sky at Brookvale (T & J Marsh / S Orlowski)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Dobermann
NZ Ch Debruk At The Leading Edge At Shadday (Helene Street / I T & S R Maguigan)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gameguard Heart Of Oak (Imp AUST) (K & G Warren)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Debruk At The Leading Edge At Shadday (Helene Street / I T & S R Maguigan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shadday Who'd A Thought It By Debruk (Helene Street / I T & S R Maguigan)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Kauriland Vanilla Sky at Brookvale (T & J Marsh / S Orlowski)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kauriland Purple Haze at Brookvale (Tony & Judith Marsh / Sam Orlowski)

Shiba Inu
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Doriken Royal Gala (Imp UK) (Jennifer Nield)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Red Ruby at Rundles (Zarnia Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Alpine Devils Wish (Rose & Bruce Northway / Mel Quinn)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gerard Price (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
NZ Spl Gr Ch Paceaway Tearz From Heaven At Zolandia (Imp AUST) (Pam Norman)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Wuyu Crinkled Star (P S Jamieson)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Zolandia Michaelknine (Pam Norman)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
NZ Ch Caerlaverock Mampa-Bumo (Brian & Louise Harris)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spl Gr Ch Paceaway Tearz From Heaven At Zolandia (Imp AUST) (Pam Norman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zolandia Michaelknine (Pam Norman)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Zolandia Zenith (Pam Norman)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Zolandia Kauntbbten (Pam Norman)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clandara Count Lucifer (Rose Northway)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Clandara Satan Shadow (Rose Northway)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Gotta Bee Jonboy of Savoir (Betty Roberts)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Wuyu On Xmas Eve (P Jamieson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gumby's Starry Starry Night (Imp) (P S Jamieson)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Wuyu Crinkled Star (P S Jamieson)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Caerlaverock Mampa-Bumo (Brian & Louise Harris)