Marlborough Kennel Association (Show 3) (South Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 29-Nov-20 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)

Junior in Show: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Rakurai Pretty Fly For A Red Guy (IID UK) (Imp AUST) (Jennifer Nield)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)

Russian Toy
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nightwood Tsarina at Alucard (Imp AUST) (Amba Waghorn & Dr Tracey Tonkin)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch Rojeme Scream Out Loud (Teresa Treweek)
Puppy in Group: Irish Terrier
Tasdale Tis a fine Ting (Diane Riley)
Open in Group: Australian Terrier
NZ Ch Tasdale Male Order (Diane Riley)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tasdale Male Order (Diane Riley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tasdale More than a Mannequin (Diane Riley)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tasdale Tis a fine Ting (Diane Riley)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Rojeme Scream Out Loud (Teresa Treweek)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Claire Trevelyan (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: English Setter
NZ Ch Ballymore Class Act (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)
Best Neuter in Group & Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
NZ & Neut Ch Arosa Next Best (AI) (Michele Reichmuth & Laura Harry)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Class Act (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Touch Of Class (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa Celtic Storm (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa U Wicked Deeva (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ & Neut Ch Arosa Next Best (AI) (Michele Reichmuth & Laura Harry)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Basara Donít Look Back At Rosshire (T McIntosh & Ross)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
NZ Ch Clan-Abby NZ Captain McCaw (P Vos & J L Vos-Butler)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Trogun Four On The Floor (Sarah Abelson)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Clan-Abby NZ Captain McCaw (P Vos & J L Vos-Butler)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Basara Donít Look Back At Rosshire (T McIntosh & Ross)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Rakurai Pretty Fly For A Red Guy (IID UK) (Imp AUST) (Jennifer Nield)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rakurai Pretty Fly For A Red Guy (IID UK) (Imp AUST) (Jennifer Nield)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tamataki All Heart 'n' Soul (Claire Brooks)