East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 31-Jul-22 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
Junior in Show: Lhasa Apso
NZ Ch Sooquan Gold Rush (Imp AUST) (Sarah Elliot)
Intermediate in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
NZ Ch Anwyl Tell Me Im Dreaming (Imp AUST) (Anne Lacey & Wendy O'Callaghan)


Group 1 - Toys

Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Old Rowley Irish Dance (W & B Murdoch)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Reserve Dog & Baby of Breed: Old Rowley The Showman (W & B Murdoch)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Old Rowley Irish Dance (W & B Murdoch)


Group 2 - Terriers


Group 3 - Gundogs



Group 4 - Hounds

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Kawera Brandi N Soda (W O'Callaghan & A Lacey)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Rowland Ladyhawke (W O'Callaghan/H Wald)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
NZ Ch Anwyl Tell Me Im Dreaming (Imp AUST) (Anne Lacey & Wendy O'Callaghan)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Kawera It's A Kind Of Magic (Wendy O'Callaghan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Junior of Breed: Rowland Ladyhawke (W O'Callaghan/H Wald)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Anwyl Tell Me Im Dreaming (Imp AUST) (Anne Lacey & Wendy O'Callaghan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kelbryn Focus On The Light (AI) (Anne Lacey & Wendy O'Callaghan)
Best Dog & Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kawera Spirit Of The Light With Kelbryn (W O'Callaghan & A Lacey)
Baby of Breed: Kawera Brandi N Soda (W O'Callaghan & A Lacey)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
NZ Ch Sooquan Gold Rush (Imp AUST) (Sarah Elliot)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sooquan Gold Rush (Imp AUST) (Sarah Elliot)