Huntly & District Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 25-May-19 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Amanda Calman (New Zealand)

Baby in Show: Bulldog
Ngawhetu Corruption (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Junior in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Legeartis Katyusha (Anastasia Shadrina)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Amanda Calman (New Zealand)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Amanda Calman (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Legeartis Katyusha (Anastasia Shadrina)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Legeartis Katyusha (Anastasia Shadrina)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Amanda Calman (New Zealand)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Bryndoain Upper Class (B Gibbons & S Gibbons)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Heidi Holland (New Zealand)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs L Flegg (New Zealand)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Heidi Holland (New Zealand)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs L Flegg (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Baby in Group: Bulldog
Ngawhetu Corruption (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Chelshar Dancin In The Moonlite at Lapsewood (Imp AUST) (Gary Withers)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Ampoter Oscar De La Renta (Christina Martin)
Open in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Ampoter Georgio (Christina Martin)

Bulldog
BOB, Best Bitch & Baby of Breed: Ngawhetu Corruption (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Corcols Welcom To My Nitemare (Noel Hirovanaa & Michelle Corley)

Great Dane
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Chelshar Dancin In The Moonlite at Lapsewood (Imp AUST) (Gary Withers)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Ampoter Oscar De La Renta (Christina Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Luna (Christina Martin)
Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Ampoter Mythique D'Orient (Christina Martin)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ampoter Rose Nacree Du Desert (Christina Martin)
Puppy of Breed: Ampoter Chrome Legend (Christina Martin)
Open of Breed: Ampoter Georgio (Christina Martin)