Kumeu Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 17-May-15 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sue Chaytor (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
NZ Gr Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Pekingese
NZ Ch Alcazar Hi Return Of The Fire (Gloria Shepherd)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Debbie Hull (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
NZ Gr Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pekingese
NZ Ch Alcazar Hi Return Of The Fire (Gloria Shepherd)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)

Pekingese
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Alcazar Hi Return Of The Fire (Gloria Shepherd)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Alcazar Hi Moonfire Dragon (Gloria Shepherd)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Nicole Harrison (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Otterpond Give It Some Jandal (Gloria Geraghty)

Border Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Baby of Breed: Otterpond Give It Some Jandal (Gloria Geraghty)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Karla Magnus (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
NZ Ch Kiwiline Spirit Of Bushman (V Pratt)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kiwiline Spirit Of Bushman (V Pratt)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Karla Magnus (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Beesholme Kissabelle At Shenace (Lynda Watson and Jackie Howell)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Chakrata Hoi Poloi At Shenace (Imp AUST) (Lynda Watson)

Whippet
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Beesholme Kissabelle At Shenace (Lynda Watson and Jackie Howell)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Chakrata Hoi Poloi At Shenace (Imp AUST) (Lynda Watson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nicole Harrison (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Sutter's Seadonas Sunrise (AI) (T Gould & N Pelletier)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Sutter's Seadonas Sunrise (AI) (T Gould & N Pelletier)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Chaytor (New Zealand)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Debbie Hull (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Wildwind The Dragon Hunter at Helios (Lee Maynard)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Wildwind The Dragon Hunter at Helios (Lee Maynard)