Neuter Pointscore 2024
Top by Group / Breed - South Island
The Neuter Pointscore 2024 showcases the top Neuters on the show scene in New Zealand.
Group 1 - Toy Group - South Island
Group Neuter Leader - Chihuahua (Long Coat)
NZ Ch & NZ Neut Ch Eldivino Senorita Nikita (Dr Tracey Tonkin) (107)
Group Neuter Leader - Chihuahua (Long Coat)
NZ Ch & NZ Neut Ch Eldivino Senorita Nikita (Dr Tracey Tonkin) (107)
Top Neuter for each breed in the Toy Group in South Island
- Chihuahua (Long Coat)
NZ Ch & NZ Neut Ch Eldivino Senorita Nikita (Dr Tracey Tonkin) (107) - Chinese Crested Dog
NZ Ch Corindale Crested Posh Poppy (A Porter & C Holloway) (15)
Group 2 - Terrier Group - South Island
Group Neuter Leader - Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch Neut Ch Rojeme Scream Out Loud (Teresa Treweek) (110)
Group Neuter Leader - Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch Neut Ch Rojeme Scream Out Loud (Teresa Treweek) (110)
Top Neuter for each breed in the Terrier Group in South Island
- Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch Neut Ch Rojeme Scream Out Loud (Teresa Treweek) (110)
Group 3 - Gundog Group - South Island
Group Neuter Leader - German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch NZ Ch Neut Ch Hotwyr Ice Ice Baby (Imp Aust) (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank) (187)
Group Neuter Leader - German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch NZ Ch Neut Ch Hotwyr Ice Ice Baby (Imp Aust) (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank) (187)
Top Neuter for each breed in the Gundog Group in South Island
- English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Esspree Poetic Justice (Imp Aust) (B Nolan) (50) - German Shorthaired Pointer
NZ Ch Neut Ch Treufreund Sentimntl Journy (AI) RA EB ACS SN NVS NIS NES (Sarah Asher) (118) - German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch NZ Ch Neut Ch Hotwyr Ice Ice Baby (Imp Aust) (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank) (187) - Labrador Retriever
NZ Ch Ashdale Mid-Knight Tango With Cowanheights (Mr Simon Monson) (141)
Group 4 - Hound Group - South Island
Group Neuter Leader - Ibizan Hound
NZ Ch Delorean v Oxymoron (Imp Neth) (Christine Small) (85)
Group Neuter Leader - Ibizan Hound
NZ Ch Delorean v Oxymoron (Imp Neth) (Christine Small) (85)
Top Neuter for each breed in the Hound Group in South Island
- Dachshund (Long Haired)
NZ Ch Ruselen Blazzin Star (Helen Pattinson) (20) - Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Essare Ha Ha Said The Clown (Solitaire Robertson & Lynley Bray) (5) - Ibizan Hound
NZ Ch Delorean v Oxymoron (Imp Neth) (Christine Small) (85)
Group 5 - Working Dog Group - South Island
Group Neuter Leader - Border Collie
NZ Ch Fairenvy I am x quisit (Imp Aust) (Paul Hill) (361)
Group Neuter Leader - Border Collie
NZ Ch Fairenvy I am x quisit (Imp Aust) (Paul Hill) (361)
Top Neuter for each breed in the Working Dog Group in South Island
- Border Collie
NZ Ch Fairenvy I am x quisit (Imp Aust) (Paul Hill) (361) - Collie (Rough)
NZ Ch / Neut Ch Lochburn Diamonds N Silva (Kay Sime) (256) - Collie (Smooth)
NZ Neut Ch Youanmi Dancintothepartynxtdoor (Imp AUST) (Angela Huntley) (20)
Group 6 - Utility Group - South Island
Group Neuter Leader - Siberian Husky
NZ Ch Alpine American Dream SD (Melanie Quinn) (217)
Group Neuter Leader - Siberian Husky
NZ Ch Alpine American Dream SD (Melanie Quinn) (217)
Top Neuter for each breed in the Utility Group in South Island
- Schnauzer (Miniature)
NZ Ch Schnauzinn Charms The Hearts (Jane Bailey & Dayle Olding) (18) - Siberian Husky
NZ Ch Alpine American Dream SD (Melanie Quinn) (217)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Group - South Island
Group Neuter Leader - Shar Pei
NZ Ch & Neut Ch Wuyu Crinkle Cut (P Jamieson) (190)
Group Neuter Leader - Shar Pei
NZ Ch & Neut Ch Wuyu Crinkle Cut (P Jamieson) (190)
Top Neuter for each breed in the Non-Sporting Group in South Island
- Shar Pei
NZ Ch & Neut Ch Wuyu Crinkle Cut (P Jamieson) (190)