Breeder of the Year 2022

The Top 50 Breeders - ALL GROUPS

Click the points total to be shown a list of dogs included in the tally.

No. 1

  • SUEDANKA (Amanda Calman) (74)
    (Cocker Spaniel)

No. 2

  • LAPSEWOOD (Gary Withers) (45)
    (Great Dane)

No. 3

  • SANDLEWOOD (G Nelson / P Gordon / S Fleming) (40)
    (Golden Retriever)

No. 4

  • SCHALLENBERG (Linda Jury) (35)
    (Bernese Mountain Dog)

No. 5

  • ARJUNA (Libby Clarke) (34)
    (Whippet)

No. 6

  • KELBRYN (Anne Lacey) (32)
    (Welsh Corgi (Pembroke))

No. 7

  • LUSANNE (G Neal & S Jobey) (30)
    (St Bernard)

No. 8

  • WEISSENBERG (Kathy White) (26)
    (Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen, Weimaraner)

No. 9

  • LYNTREE (Penny & Murray Brooks) (25)
    (Bearded Collie)
  • CRISTABO (C Peck/ B Munro/ S McKandry) (25)
    (Dalmatian)

No. 10

  • LANASCOL (Carolyn Cederman) (23)
    (Irish Setter)

No. 11

  • GESUNDHEIT (Errol D Tooth) (22)
    (French Bulldog)

No. 12

  • UKULUNGA (D/ A & B Falconer) (20)
    (Australian Shepherd)

No. 13

  • KANA-KA (J & S Williams) (17)
    (Whippet)

No. 14

  • CHRISTABELL (Karen & Pamela Bell) (16)
    (Pug)

No. 15

  • HAGEN (G Hagger & S Garrity) (12)
    (French Bulldog)

No. 16

  • ALPINE (Melanie Quinn) (11)
    (Siberian Husky)
  • TASDALE (Diane Riley) (11)
    (Irish Terrier)

No. 17

  • THAXMEAD (Rob & Rosemary Weaver) (10)
    (Norwich Terrier)
  • BASARA (Basara) (10)
    (Border Collie, Collie (Rough))
  • AUBERNEE (Bruce & Faye Anderson) (10)
    (German Shepherd Dog)

No. 18

  • MARTYN (Martyn/ Lisa & Cassidy Slade) (9)
    (Dobermann)

No. 19

  • NUMODA (Sharron Mischefski) (8)
    (Bullmastiff)
  • ALTMARK (Robyn Campbell) (8)
    (Australian Silky Terrier)
  • USHWYN (Raewyn Radich) (8)
    (Italian Spinone)

No. 20

  • WYBOURNE (K Clement) (6)
    (English Springer Spaniel)
  • CARNMELLIS (Pip Simmons) (6)
    (Weimaraner (Long Haired))

No. 21

  • BRYNMOR (Kelly Te Reo) (5)
    (Pomeranian, Welsh Springer Spaniel)

No. 22

  • MOSSROSE (Amber Logan & Alli McArthur) (4)
    (Border Terrier)
  • DOGESFORDGS (Laura Kennedy) (4)
    (Dogue de Bordeaux)

No. 23

  • ZAKIYA (C & T Healy) (3)
    (Poodle (Miniature))
  • TSARJOLAN (Janet Jenkins-Piggott) (3)
    (Chow Chow)
  • TEMPLEGATE (Scott Sandford) (3)
    (Portuguese Water Dog)
  • SNOWOLF (Giselle Jeannes & Laura Simpson) (3)
    (Siberian Husky)
  • BARAT (Jenny Hawthorn) (3)
    (Hungarian Vizsla)
  • ARASHI (Susan George) (3)
    (Japanese Spitz)
  • PURIRIKNOLL (D Johnston) (3)
    (Rhodesian Ridgeback)
  • GREYFLYTE (Cyd Welsh) (3)
    (Weimaraner)

No. 24

  • LOBELIA (Dave & Irene Anderson) (2)
    (Bull Terrier)
  • ARCON (Coral/ Gavin & Anita Henderson) (2)
    (Whippet)
  • TAI YUAN (D Rogers/ C Tippett/ S & A Donladson-Rogers) (2)
    (Poodle (Standard), St Bernard)
  • FLEETWOOD (Jenny Benjamin) (2)
    (Irish Wolfhound)
  • KITACO (Dr Tracey Tonkin) (2)
    (Chihuahua (Long Coat))
  • OSUNO (Andy Lawrie & Pamela Wrench) (2)
    (Swedish Vallhund)
  • KEANIA (T Chesmar & R Chesmar) (2)
    (Shih Tzu)
  • MAXRED (Elaine J Ingram) (2)
    (Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired))
  • APHPYN (P O'Grady) (2)
    (Affenpinscher)
  • KADENCE (Aynsley Downie) (2)
    (Boxer)
  • LAWDABEL (D Dent) (2)
    (Italian Corso Dog)
  • LOMBAADI (Jullia Earnshaw) (2)
    (Poodle (Toy))
  • KIWIDINOK (Nardine/ Richard & Sharmia Theodore) (2)
    (Siberian Husky)
  • WARLAVEN (Lavinia Goodwin & Fleur Collins) (2)
    (Chihuahua (Long Coat))
  • ZELAND (Jane Lee-Cooper) (2)
    (Mastiff)

No. 25

  • WESTWOOD (Jo Croft & C Clay) (1)
    (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)
  • ZOENDY (Wendy O'More) (1)
    (Jack Russell Terrier)
  • KTRIO (Kylie Crawford) (1)
    (Tibetan Spaniel)
  • KINO (Cathy Garvey-Webb) (1)
    (Japanese Chin)
  • MONTANA (Nicole Adams) (1)
    (Australian Terrier)
  • FARRAH (T Locke) (1)
    (Afghan Hound)
  • SARANGRAVE (Amorine Ward) (1)
    (Beagle)
  • NORWESTER (Jill Watson) (1)
    (Norwich Terrier)
  • OLD ROWLEY (William Murdoch & Bronwyn Murdoch) (1)
    (Cavalier King Charles Spaniel)
  • NGAWHETU (T Hubbard & T Uerata) (1)
    (Bulldog)
  • TROGUN (Trudy Gallavin) (1)
    (Australian Shepherd)
  • ZOLANDIA (Pam Norman) (1)
    (Dalmatian)
  • STORMWEY (Stormwey) (1)
    (Welsh Corgi (Pembroke))
  • ASAY (Ann van Gijs) (1)
    (Pug)
  • CONGISTADOR (Patricia & Rory Lowe) (1)
    (French Bulldog)
  • AARE (Mark Hickman & Kathryn Dixon) (1)
    (Havanese)
  • PINQUEST (Aimee Hamlin) (1)
    (Miniature Pinscher)
  • ALMASTEM (Emma Hunt) (1)
    (Bullmastiff)
  • JULEKO (Paul O'grady) (1)
    (Chinese Crested Dog)
  • AFONDERI (J McBurney & N McBurney) (1)
    (Welsh Springer Spaniel)
  • GREMLIX (P & K Goodwill) (1)
    (Boxer)
  • CROFTSWAY (Julie Bedford-Pope) (1)
    (Labrador Retriever)
  • KORURIDGE (Elizabeth Cubley) (1)
    (Rhodesian Ridgeback)
  • CERBERUS (K Hardwick & S Van Der Pol) (1)
    (Dachshund (Long Haired))
  • EVENTIDE (A Murray) (1)
    (Labrador Retriever)
  • KAEVA (Debra Sheddan) (1)
    (Norwich Terrier)
  • FRANZELL (Rose Paget) (1)
    (Chinese Crested Dog)
  • LOCHMOAH (E M Garlick) (1)
    (Border Collie)