Breeder of the Year 2021

The Top 50 Breeders - ALL GROUPS

Click the points total to be shown a list of dogs included in the tally.

No. 1

  • BENBRIDGE (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox) (92)
    (Whippet)

No. 2

  • MARTYN (Martyn/ Lisa & Cassidy Slade) (48)
    (Dobermann)

No. 3

  • TASDALE (Diane Riley) (42)
    (Australian Terrier, Irish Terrier)

No. 4

  • WEISSENBERG (Kathy White) (39)
    (Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen)

No. 5

  • RAKURAI (Jennifer Nield) (17)
    (Shiba Inu)
  • TAKODA (Alison Marett) (17)
    (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)

No. 6

  • STORMWEY (Stormwey) (16)
    (Welsh Corgi (Pembroke))

No. 7

  • ARCTIQUE (E Steed) (15)
    (Golden Retriever)

No. 8

  • LANASCOL (Carolyn Cederman) (13)
    (Irish Setter)
  • MOSSROSE (Amber Logan & Alli McArthur) (13)
    (Border Terrier)

No. 9

  • SUEDANKA (Amanda Calman) (11)
    (Boston Terrier)
  • ZALIAMSTAFF (Zeta Jordan) (11)
    (American Staffordshire Terrier)

No. 10

  • TROGUN (Trudy Gallavin) (10)
    (Australian Shepherd)
  • CRISTABO (C Peck/ B Munro/ S McKandry) (10)
    (Dalmatian)
  • BASARA (Basara) (10)
    (Border Collie, Collie (Rough))

No. 11

  • SCHALLENBERG (Linda Jury) (9)
    (Bernese Mountain Dog)

No. 12

  • PURIRIKNOLL (D Johnston) (7)
    (Rhodesian Ridgeback)

No. 13

  • EL-TORO (Bev Ward) (6)
    (Chihuahua (Long Coat), Chihuahua (Smooth Coat))

No. 14

  • PINQUEST (Aimee Hamlin) (4)
    (Miniature Pinscher)
  • TAI YUAN (Dianne & Ashleigh Rogers / Cath Tippett) (4)
    (Poodle (Standard))
  • KINO (Cathy Garvey-Webb) (4)
    (Japanese Chin)
  • MAXRED (Elaine J Ingram) (4)
    (Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired))
  • LUSANNE (G Neal & S Jobey) (4)
    (St Bernard)
  • NORWESTER (Jill Watson) (4)
    (Norwich Terrier)
  • OSCARBI (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey) (4)
    (Samoyed)

No. 15

  • KITACO (Dr Tracey Tonkin) (3)
    (Chihuahua (Long Coat))
  • KELBRYN (Anne Lacey) (3)
    (Welsh Corgi (Pembroke))
  • TESORO (Michelle Williamson) (3)
    (Bracco Italiano)
  • GARTFERRY (Patricia Brooker) (3)
    (Cairn Terrier)
  • ZOENDY (Wendy O'More) (3)
    (Jack Russell Terrier)

No. 16

  • DOGESFORDGS (Laura Kennedy) (2)
    (Dogue de Bordeaux)
  • NUMODA (Sharron Mischefski) (2)
    (Italian Corso Dog)
  • JANAN (Carolyn Hogg) (2)
    (Cocker Spaniel)
  • SANDLEWOOD (G Nelson / P Gordon / S Fleming) (2)
    (Golden Retriever)
  • VINDORA (Diane Boyd) (2)
    (Shih Tzu)
  • DRYCREEK (Amanda Lucas) (2)
    (American Staffordshire Terrier)
  • KAYLAJAZ (Natalie Valentic) (2)
    (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)
  • FRANZELL (Rose Paget) (2)
    (Chinese Crested Dog)
  • COLLIEVALE (Kathryn Debenham) (2)
    (Collie (Rough))
  • COWANHEIGHTS (Simon Monson) (2)
    (Labrador Retriever)
  • SAILEMA (B Nolan Wickstead) (2)
    (English Springer Spaniel)
  • KEANIA (T Chesmar & R Chesmar) (2)
    (St Bernard)

No. 17

  • WEILION (Gloria Jackson) (1)
    (Chow Chow)
  • KIWIDINOK (Nardine/ Richard & Sharmia Theodore) (1)
    (Siberian Husky)
  • MOUNTAINBEAR (Sean Deery) (1)
    (Bullmastiff)
  • NGAWHETU (T Hubbard & T Uerata) (1)
    (Basset Hound)
  • DOGUEWOOD (Dallas & Heather Wood) (1)
    (Dogue de Bordeaux)
  • DRAKON (Anya Trainor) (1)
    (Japanese Spitz)