Breeder of the Year 2019

The Top 50 Breeders - ALL GROUPS

Click the points total to be shown a list of dogs included in the tally.

No. 1

  • ZAUBEREI (Leanne McTear) (220)
    (Schnauzer (Giant))

No. 2

  • MERTHYR (L J Chalmers & K A McIntyre) (210)
    (Welsh Corgi (Pembroke))

No. 3

  • GLENSTAR (Mar L J/ Mrs B C & Miss D A Hanson) (143)
    (Lagotto Romagnolo)

No. 4

  • CRISTABO (C Peck/ B Munro/ S McKandry) (125)
    (Dalmatian)

No. 5

  • BENBRIDGE (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox) (123)
    (Whippet)

No. 6

  • TRUSTIN (Rowena Stanton) (119)
    (Schnauzer (Miniature))

No. 7

  • FLANDRESFARM (T D Lawrence) (118)
    (Bouvier des Flandres)

No. 8

  • WARFARE (Vannessa Joyce) (107)
    (French Bulldog)

No. 9

  • CHARLEMAGNE (B/M/C & H Tolley) (102)
    (Fox Terrier (Smooth), Great Dane)

No. 10

  • CONGISTADOR (Patricia & Rory Lowe) (92)
    (French Bulldog, Great Dane)

No. 11

  • CHERATON (Virginia Barlow) (84)
    (Lowchen)

No. 12

  • ARJUNA (Libby Clarke) (77)
    (Whippet)

No. 13

  • UKULUNGA (D/ A & B Falconer) (74)
    (Australian Shepherd)

No. 14

  • ZAMINKA (Jess Bello) (70)
    (Samoyed)

No. 15

  • BAYPARQUE (Jill Brooker) (64)
    (Basset Fauve de Bretagne, Basset Hound)

No. 16

  • SANDLEWOOD (G Nelson & P Gordon) (60)
    (Golden Retriever)

No. 17

  • SARANGRAVE (Amorine Ward) (58)
    (Beagle, Foxhound)
  • TAFF (Sheila Morris) (58)
    (Poodle (Miniature))

No. 18

  • OSCARBI (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey) (53)
    (Samoyed)

No. 19

  • RUSHNDOL (Nicola Sill) (50)
    (Whippet)

No. 20

  • LOCHBURN (Kay Sime) (49)
    (Collie (Rough))

No. 21

  • ARCTIQUE (E Steed) (47)
    (Golden Retriever)

No. 22

  • TAKODA (Alison Marett) (46)
    (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)

No. 23

  • TAI YUAN (Dianne & Ashleigh Rogers / Cath Tippett) (45)
    (Pekingese, St Bernard)

No. 24

  • NORWESTER (Jill Watson) (44)
    (Norwich Terrier)

No. 25

  • BEAUCOURT (Cheryl Aalen) (43)
    (Shetland Sheepdog)

No. 26

  • SAILEMA (B Nolan Wickstead) (42)
    (English Springer Spaniel)
  • KORURIDGE (Elizabeth Cubley) (42)
    (Rhodesian Ridgeback)
  • DRAKON (Anya Trainor) (42)
    (Japanese Spitz)

No. 27

  • WEISSENBERG (Kathy White) (37)
    (Weimaraner)

No. 28

  • LUSANNE (G Neal & S Jobey) (36)
    (St Bernard)

No. 29

  • PENTAKI (Martin Hewitt) (35)
    (Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired))
  • CHARIZELLE (Giselle Jeannes) (35)
    (Dalmatian, Parson Russell Terrier)

No. 30

  • SANDRIDGE (Peter Boyes) (34)
    (Rhodesian Ridgeback)

No. 31

  • LIDABY (Lisa Martel) (33)
    (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)
  • NUMODA (Sharron Mischefski) (33)
    (Bullmastiff)

No. 32

  • WAITIRO (Cathy Duder) (32)
    (Rottweiler)

No. 33

  • HAGEN (Graham Hagger) (31)
    (French Bulldog)
  • KARAKUSH (Karla Magnus & Leigh Gibson) (31)
    (Beagle)

No. 34

  • REBOX (Heather Morrison) (30)
    (Poodle (Standard))
  • OASIS (Rose Elle) (30)
    (Pug)
  • AMAHL (Mrs Christine Nash & Ms Georgia Nash) (30)
    (Lhasa Apso)

No. 35

  • HUNTERSPARK (Wendy & Martin Hewitt) (29)
    (Basset Hound)
  • KHYISENGE (Jane Burke) (29)
    (Tibetan Spaniel)

No. 36

  • SHENKHAN (M Powley) (28)
    (Whippet)

No. 37

  • EL-TORO (Bev Ward) (25)
    (Chihuahua (Long Coat), Chihuahua (Smooth Coat))
  • TREUFREUND (Sarah Asher) (25)
    (German Shorthaired Pointer)
  • MOSSROSE (Amber Riley / Alli McArthur) (25)
    (Border Terrier)
  • MOONRIDGE (Alli McArthur) (25)
    (Rhodesian Ridgeback)

No. 38

  • CORCOLS (Michelle Corley) (24)
    (Bulldog)

No. 39

  • JILLAYLA (Roz Cooper) (23)
    (Basenji)

No. 40

  • PINQUEST (Aimee Hamlin) (22)
    (Miniature Pinscher)

No. 41

  • ARCON (Coral/ Gavin & Anita Henderson) (21)
    (Whippet)

No. 42

  • WESTFIELD (Jon Field) (20)
    (German Shepherd Dog, German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat))
  • SHENACE (Lynda Watson) (20)
    (Whippet)

No. 43

  • KELBRYN (Anne Lacey) (19)
    (Welsh Corgi (Pembroke))
  • ALPINE (Melanie Quinn) (19)
    (Siberian Husky)
  • LANASCOL (Carolyn Cederman) (19)
    (Irish Setter)
  • AROSA (M L Reichmuth) (19)
    (German Shorthaired Pointer)

No. 44

  • BRYNMOR (Kelly Te Reo) (18)
    (Welsh Springer Spaniel)

No. 45

  • SNOWOLF (Giselle Jeannes & Liesl Eksteen) (17)
    (Siberian Husky)
  • WHITOUT (Mrs W E Jellyman) (17)
    (Poodle (Miniature))

No. 46

  • JANAN (Carolyn Hogg) (16)
    (Cocker Spaniel)

No. 47

  • TASDALE (Diane Riley) (15)
    (Australian Terrier, Irish Terrier)
  • OAKWAY (P/ R & L Halliwell) (15)
    (Cairn Terrier, German Shepherd Dog, German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat))
  • HEATHCOTE (K M Morton & A J Gibson) (15)
    (Chihuahua (Long Coat), German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat))
  • FREEMAN (C & B Taylor) (15)
    (Bracco Italiano, Hungarian Vizsla)

No. 48

  • GREMLIX (P & K Goodwill) (14)
    (Boxer)
  • GREYFLYTE (Cyd Welsh) (14)
    (Weimaraner)
  • TROGUN (Trudy Gallavin) (14)
    (Australian Shepherd)

No. 49

  • SALINACRUZ (Y Tester) (13)
    (Chihuahua (Smooth Coat))
  • GESUNDHEIT (Errol D Tooth) (13)
    (French Bulldog)
  • TESORO (Michelle Williamson) (13)
    (Bracco Italiano)

No. 50

  • KIWILINE (V Pratt) (12)
    (Flat Coated Retriever)
  • IZABULL (Beverly Dudeck) (12)
    (Bulldog)
  • CHIISANA (E G & C M Potts) (12)
    (Japanese Chin)
  • PONSONBY (Kath Lodge) (12)
    (Hungarian Vizsla)
  • ZALIAMSTAFF (Zeta Jordan) (12)
    (American Staffordshire Terrier)
  • SHEPHAVEN (J Walker) (12)
    (German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat))