Breeder of the Year 2018

The Top 50 Breeders - ALL GROUPS

Click the points total to be shown a list of dogs included in the tally.

No. 1

  • KORURIDGE (Elizabeth Cubley) (97)
    (Rhodesian Ridgeback)

No. 2

  • ZAMINKA (J Bello / L & G Carleton) (57)
    (Samoyed)

No. 3

  • CHERATON (Virginia Barlow) (44)
    (Lowchen)

No. 4

  • RONNDAL (Eva Ekstam) (37)
    (Whippet)

No. 5

  • OASIS (Rose Elle) (34)
    (Pug, West Highland White Terrier)

No. 6

  • SARANGRAVE (Amorine Ward) (19)
    (Beagle)

No. 7

  • CONGISTADOR (R & P Lowe) (17)
    (Great Dane)

No. 8

  • DRAKON (Anya Trainor) (13)
    (Japanese Spitz)

No. 9

  • GLOMAR (Penny Calman) (11)
    (Boston Terrier, Pug)
  • ZAUBEREI (Leanne McTear) (11)
    (Giant Schnauzer)

No. 10

  • ARCTIQUE (E Steed) (9)
    (Golden Retriever)
  • TAI YUAN (Ashleigh & Dianne Rogers / Cath Tippett) (9)
    (Pekingese)
  • SCHALLENBERG (Linda Jury) (9)
    (Bernese Mountain Dog)

No. 11

  • CHRISTABELL (Karen & Pam Bell) (8)
    (Pug)
  • WAITIRO (C Duder) (8)
    (Rottweiler)

No. 12

  • SUEDANKA (Amanda Calman) (7)
    (Cocker Spaniel)

No. 13

  • PINQUEST (Aimee Hamlin) (4)
    (Miniature Pinscher)
  • CYNDYERS (J Dyer) (4)
    (Mastiff)
  • AFONDERI (J McBurney & N McBurney) (4)
    (Welsh Springer Spaniel)
  • CHARLEMAGNE (B/M/C & H Tolley) (4)
    (Bull Terrier, Smooth Fox Terrier)
  • TAYLORD (Jane Taylor) (4)
    (Australian Cattle Dog)
  • WHITOUT (Mrs W E Jellyman) (4)
    (Miniature Poodle)

No. 14

  • GESUNDHEIT (Errol D Tooth) (3)
    (French Bulldog)
  • WESTFIELD (Jon Field) (3)
    (German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat), West Highland White Terrier)

No. 15

  • BASARA (Tracey Mcintosh) (2)
    (Collie (Rough))
  • BASWEI (Helen Dupe) (2)
    (Newfoundland)
  • KINO (Cathy Garvey-Webb) (2)
    (Japanese Chin)
  • KOREKE (J E Bryce & B M Cherry) (2)
    (Chinese Crested Dog)
  • MAXRED (Elaine J Ingram) (2)
    (Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired))
  • ALPINE (Melanie Quinn) (2)
    (Siberian Husky)
  • PONSONBY (Kath Lodge) (2)
    (Hungarian Vizsla)
  • SUBAHKA (Deane & Heather Wald) (2)
    (Siberian Husky)
  • TORVALL (Kathy and Greg Sloane) (2)
    (Swedish Vallhund)

No. 16

  • ARCON (Coral / Gavin & Anita Henderson) (1)
    (Whippet)
  • ASHBEK (Rebecca Hoult) (1)
    (Australian Kelpie)
  • CANOUI (Lynn Bevan) (1)
    (Basset Hound)
  • PURIRIKNOLL (D Johnston) (1)
    (Rhodesian Ridgeback)
  • BLUE-GRASS (P E Jessep) (1)
    (Welsh Corgi (Cardigan))
  • KELBRYN (Anne Lacey) (1)
    (Welsh Corgi (Pembroke))
  • LUSANNE (G Neal & S Jobey) (1)
    (St Bernard)
  • MOONSTAR (Cherie & Paul Hill) (1)
    (Border Collie)
  • PATTERDALE (Sonja Firby) (1)
    (Border Terrier)