Breeder of the Year 2017

The Top 50 Breeders - ALL GROUPS

Click the points total to be shown a list of dogs included in the tally.

No. 1

  • CRISTABO (C Peck) (400)
    (Dalmatian)

No. 2

  • SARANGRAVE (Amorine Ward) (245)
    (Beagle)

No. 3

  • VOLKERSON (Barbara Glover) (230)
    (German Shepherd Dog, German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat))

No. 4

  • MARTYN (Martyn / Lisa & Cassidy Slade) (225)
    (Dobermann)

No. 5

  • CHESTERHOPE (Diane O'Neill) (220)
    (Pointer)

No. 6

  • SANLYN (Sandra Macklin) (190)
    (Schipperke)

No. 7

  • ZAMINKA (Gary & Lyn Carleton / Jess bello) (175)
    (Samoyed)

No. 8

  • OASIS (Rose Elle) (165)
    (Pug, West Highland White Terrier)

No. 9

  • PURIRIKNOLL (Debbie Johnston) (160)
    (Rhodesian Ridgeback)
  • SHENACE (Lynda Watson) (160)
    (Whippet)
  • RONNDAL (Eva Ekstam) (160)
    (Whippet)

No. 10

  • KORURIDGE (Elizabeth Cubley) (155)
    (Rhodesian Ridgeback)

No. 11

  • CHERATON (Virginia Barlow) (150)
    (Lowchen)
  • PILLANGO (S & T Bottlik) (150)
    (Papillon)
  • CHARLEMAGNE (B/M/C & H Tolley) (150)
    (Bull Terrier, Smooth Fox Terrier)
  • TOATAHI (Janet King) (150)
    (German Shepherd Dog, German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat))

No. 12

  • TAFF (WJ & SJ Morris) (140)
    (Miniature Poodle)
  • CONGISTADOR (Pat & Rory Lowe) (140)
    (Great Dane)

No. 13

  • PARKAVON (Keith Brown) (130)
    (Pekingese)

No. 14

  • ROJEME (S & G Meredith) (125)
    (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)
  • TAI YUAN (Ashleigh & Dianne Rogers / Cath Tippett) (125)
    (Pekingese, Pug, St Bernard)
  • AUBERNEE (Bruce & Faye Anderson) (125)
    (German Shepherd Dog)
  • SAMONARCH (Karla Magnus) (125)
    (Samoyed)

No. 15

  • ESORCHOWS (R Dixon) (120)
    (Chow Chow)
  • SUTTER (Lindy Dawkins & Nancy Pelletier) (120)
    (Australian Shepherd)

No. 16

  • ASAY (Ann van Gijs) (115)
    (Pug)

No. 17

  • JANAN (Carolyn Hogg) (110)
    (Cocker Spaniel)

No. 18

  • NORWESTER (J Watson) (105)
    (Norwich Terrier)

No. 19

  • ZAUBEREI (Leanne McTear) (100)
    (Giant Schnauzer)

No. 20

  • MERTHYR (Mrs L J Chalmers) (90)
    (Welsh Corgi (Pembroke))

No. 21

  • GLENSTAR (L J / B C & D A Hanson) (85)
    (Lagotto Romagnolo)

No. 22

  • WHITOUT (Wendy Jellyman) (75)
    (Miniature Poodle)

No. 23

  • WAITIRO (C Duder) (65)
    (Rottweiler)
  • TENNILLE (Gail O'keefe) (65)
    (Boxer)
  • HUNTERSPARK (Wendy & Martin Hewitt) (65)
    (Basset Hound)
  • CORSAIR (Trevor / Jenny & Beth Warman) (65)
    (Cocker Spaniel)

No. 24

  • KANA-KA (Jackie Newton-Williams) (60)
    (Whippet)
  • SARASOTA (Libby Henderson) (60)
    (Labrador Retriever)
  • OTTERPOND (Gloria Geraghty) (60)
    (Border Terrier)
  • LUSANNE (G Neal & S Jobey) (60)
    (St Bernard)
  • OAKWAY (P/ R & L Halliwell) (60)
    (German Shepherd Dog)
  • WEISSENBERG (Kathy White) (60)
    (Weimaraner)

No. 25

  • KHYISENGE (Jane Burke) (55)
    (Tibetan Spaniel)
  • GARTFERRY (Patricia Brooker) (55)
    (Cairn Terrier)
  • BENBRIDGE (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox) (55)
    (Whippet)

No. 26

  • BEAUCOURT (Cheryl Aalen) (50)
    (Shetland Sheepdog)
  • GAIGAMIN (R T & A E Udy) (50)
    (Toy Poodle)
  • ALPINE (Melanie Quinn) (50)
    (Siberian Husky)
  • MUTERUS (Mrs Nadine Steele) (50)
    (Border Terrier)

No. 27

  • PINNACLE (Sandy & Amanda Evans) (45)
    (Smooth Fox Terrier)
  • SEACOVE (Janette Bedford) (45)
    (Golden Retriever)
  • MOYVANE (D Courtney) (45)
    (Pug)
  • IMAGIN (Maureen Gadsdon) (45)
    (Bernese Mountain Dog)

No. 28

  • BOROMIR (Heidi Holland) (40)
    (Bull Terrier)
  • REVELL (Amy Nicholson) (40)
    (Rottweiler)
  • WESTFIELD (Jon Field) (40)
    (German Shepherd Dog)
  • WARFARE (Vannessa Joyce) (40)
    (French Bulldog)

No. 29

  • BAYPARQUE (Jill Brooker) (35)
    (Basset Hound)
  • COPPERDOBE (J Hovell) (35)
    (Dobermann)
  • DRAKON (Anya Trainor) (35)
    (Japanese Spitz)
  • MAYVALE (Wendy Finlayson) (35)
    (Borzoi)

No. 30

  • KOOLRUNNINGS (Lisa Johnson/ Dave Fraser & Cath Loft) (30)
    (Alaskan Malamute)
  • ARCTIQUE (Liz Steed) (30)
    (Golden Retriever)
  • SUEDANKA (Amanda Calman) (30)
    (Cocker Spaniel)
  • WATERLEA (Vicki & Wayne Mills) (30)
    (Bullmastiff)
  • RAHKANTRA (Candyce Orchard) (30)
    (German Shepherd Dog)

No. 31

  • TROGUN (Trudy Gallavin) (25)
    (Australian Shepherd)
  • VALESKA (L & D Harrison) (25)
    (Boxer)
  • TASDALE (Diane Riley) (25)
    (Australian Terrier)
  • AROSA (M L Reichmuth) (25)
    (German Shorthaired Pointer)
  • DACHSFORD (David & Kathleen Hardwick) (25)
    (Dachshund (Smooth Haired))
  • MOONSTAR (Cherie & Paul Hill) (25)
    (Border Collie)
  • AFONDERI (J McBurney & N McBurney) (25)
    (Welsh Springer Spaniel)

No. 32

  • MOSSROSE (Amber Riley/Alli McArthur) (20)
    (Border Terrier)
  • LOMBAADI (Jullia Earnshaw) (20)
    (Toy Poodle)
  • LOCHBURN (Kay Sime) (20)
    (Collie (Rough))
  • FELCORE (Philippa Hancock) (20)
    (Papillon)
  • PINQUEST (Aimee Hamlin) (20)
    (Miniature Pinscher)
  • CHAKDARRA (Bev Campbell) (20)
    (Afghan Hound)
  • EBONN (Debbie Hull) (20)
    (American Cocker Spaniel)
  • PHATHEADZ (Mike & Krissie Dellow) (20)
    (British Bulldog)
  • SGURR (Fiona Scott & Kathleen Andrews) (20)
    (Pointer)

No. 33

  • CANOUI (Lynn Bevan) (15)
    (Basset Hound)
  • AMAHL (Mrs C E Nash & Miss Georgia Nash) (15)
    (Lhasa Apso)
  • AMPOTER (Christina Martin) (15)
    (Tibetan Spaniel)
  • OSCARBI (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey) (15)
    (Samoyed)
  • GUARDIANO (L Phillips) (15)
    (Neapolitan Mastiff)
  • GESUNDHEIT (Errol Tooth) (15)
    (Rottweiler)
  • GRAHDEN (WP & RMG Van Rooden) (15)
    (Norwegian Elkhound)

No. 34

  • GREMLIX (P & K Goodwill) (10)
    (Boxer)
  • JULEKO (Paul O'Grady) (10)
    (Chinese Crested Dog)
  • KOREKE (J E Bryce & B M Cherry) (10)
    (Chinese Crested Dog)
  • MOONRIDGE (Alli McArthur) (10)
    (Rhodesian Ridgeback)
  • SNOWOLF (Giselle Fletcher) (10)
    (Siberian Husky)
  • SHOWCASE (A Peters & E Case-Peters) (10)
    (Miniature Poodle)
  • ARJUNA (Libby Clarke) (10)
    (Whippet)
  • DERINGOLSTA (G & D Ingham) (10)
    (German Shepherd Dog)
  • CROFTSWAY (Julie Bedford-Pope) (10)
    (Labrador Retriever)
  • SCHALLENBERG (Linda Jury) (10)
    (Bernese Mountain Dog)

No. 35

  • PINEROCK (Jenny Hamilton) (5)
    (Pointer)
  • CHIISANA (E G & C M Potts) (5)
    (Japanese Chin)
  • CHRISTABELL (Karen & Pam Bell) (5)
    (Pug)
  • COWANHEIGHTS (Simon Monson) (5)
    (Labrador Retriever)
  • ARCON (Coral/ Gavin & Anita Henderson) (5)
    (Whippet)